2019 J 109 North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: North American Championship
1 J 109 One Design Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
    J 109 
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo Ray Pepi Breakwater Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 109 35
   2. North Sails  USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 72 Gut Feeling Ted Herlihy New Bedford Y.C South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 109 35
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 162 Leading Edge Tom Sutton Houston Yacht Club & Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
   9. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
   10.   USA 272 WildThing Dan Boyd Cottage Park YC Weston, MA, USA J 109 35.25
   11.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
 


2019 J 109 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design
     J 109
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo Ray Pepi Breakwater Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 109 35
   2. North Sails  USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 72 Gut Feeling Ted Herlihy New Bedford Y.C South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 272 WildThing Dan Boyd Cottage Park YC Weston, MA, USA J 109 35.25
   9.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019