2019 CITGO Etchells World Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 50   NGR 1450 African Queen Jan Muysken (M,S,GM) / Laurence Mead / Peter McNeill Lagos Yacht Club Lagos, Lagos, NGR Etchells 30  
   2. 88   USA 1388 Annie Luke Lawrence / Eric Lawrence / Ed Wright Coral Reef Yacht Club USA Etchells 30  
   3. 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming (M,S) / Brian Kamilar / Will Felder / Nikki Medley Coral Reef YC Toronto, ON, CAN Etchells 30  
   4. 5   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes (M,S) / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, Maryland, USA Etchells 30  
   5. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nick Stagg (M) / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell RTYC London, London, GBR Etchells 30  
   6. 62   USA 1262 Dark'NStormy Edward Tillinghast (M,S) / Alexandra Tillinghast / Mario Urban / Daniel Claro New York Yacht Club/American Yacht Club New York, New York, USA Etchells 30  
   7. 68   NED 1068 El Toro (Corinthian) Maarten Jamin (C,M) / Hans Bolscher / Marijn Driessen / Hugo Vrolijk WSV Hoorn Amsterdam, Noord Holland, NED Etchells 30  
   8. 70   GBR 1470 Ellamber Lawrie Smith (M,S) / Richard Parslow / Joao De Matos Rosa / Goncalo Ribeiro COWES Lymington, England, GBR Etchells 30  
   9. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich (M) / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell RORC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30  
   10. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line (Corinthian) Bruce Burton (C,M,S,GM) / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30  
   11. 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack (M,S,GM) / John Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, Texas, USA Etchells 30  
   12. 56   USA 1456 Freedom Donald Mense (M,S) / Jeffrey Bonanni / Jackson Benvenutti / Christopher Alexander Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, Illinois, USA Etchells 30  
   13. 61   AUS 1461 Havoc Iain Murray (M,S,GM) / Colin Beashel / Richard Allanson RSYS Clareville, NSW, AUS Etchells 30  
   14. 41   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers (M,S,GM) / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison Royal London YC Beaulieu, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30  
   15. 75   IRL 1375 Ja-Ja (Corinthian) Alex Lacy (C,M) / Cary Trapani / Zachary Fanberg Bay Waveland YC Suger Land, Texas, IRL Etchells 30  
   16. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush (M,F) / Brad Boston / Nick Ford / Emory Williams CCYC/NYYC Refugio, Texas, USA Etchells 30  
   17. 28   HKG 1428 Les Freaks/ Swedish Blue Noel Drennan (M,GM) / Marco Pocci / Ezra Culver Royal Hong Kong YC HKG Etchells 30  
   18. 4   USA 1404 Lifted Jim Cunningham (M) / Steve Hunt / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage New York YC / San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30  
   19. 49   AUS 1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill (M,S) / Julian Plante / Mathew Belcher / Sean O Rourke RSYS Sydney, NSW, AUS Etchells 30  
   20. 47   AUS 1447 Magpie Graeme Taylor / James Mayo / Tom Slingsby Mornington, Victoria, AUS Etchells 30  
   21. 97   USA 971 Miss Murphy (Corinthian) Kjeld Hestehave (C,M,S) / Jonathan Atwood / Dax Thompson USA Etchells 30  
   22. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Jeff Nehms (C,M,S,GM) / Chris Lanza / Tim Banks Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30  
   23. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan (M,S) / Andrew Palfrey / Ben Lamb American Yacht Club Rye, New York, USA Etchells 30  
   24. 6   HKG 1406 Racer C Mark Thornburrow (M) / Mike Huang / Alexander Conway / Malcolm Page RHKYC Sai Kung, NT, HKG Etchells 30  
   25. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman (M,S) / Lucas Calabrese / Austen Anderson / Diego Stefani Shelter Island/ NYYC NYC, NY, USA Etchells 30  
   26. 0   USA 1000 Resolute - US Etchells Youth Team White Michael Morley (Y) (Youth) / Parker Mitchell / Lars Orsell / Chuck Eaton US Etchells Youth Team - Lauderdale YC Ft Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30  
   27. 72   AUS 1472 Roulette Jud Smith (M,S,GM) / Mark Johnson / Andrew Smith AUS Etchells 30  
   28. 80   USA 1280 Royal London YC youths (Corinthian) William Bedford (C,Y) (Youth) / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / William Birch-Tomlinson Royal London Yacht CLub Ringwood, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30  
   29. 27   USA 1427 Stella Blue Steve Benjamin (M,S) / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Jonathan Goldsberry Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30  
   30. 66   AUS 1466 Tango Chris Hampton (M,S) / Sam Haines / Charlie Cumbley Royal Brighton Yacht Club Kew, Victoria, AUS Etchells 30  
   31. 35   AUS 1435 TBA Jeanne-Claude Strong (M,S,F) / Seve Jarvin / Marcus Burker / Kate Devereux RSYS Woolloomooloo, NSW, AUS Etchells 30  
   32. 48   NZL 1348 The Horn Andrew Wills / Anatole Masfen / Matthew Kellway RAYC Auckland, Auckland, NZL Etchells 30  
   33. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann (M,S) / Bill Hardesty / Pilar Calabrese / Keith Swinton Houston Yacht Club La Porte Texas, TX, USA Etchells 30  
   34. 11   USA 1137 The Tormentor William Abbott (M,S,GM) / Steve Lacey / Andrew Macrae USA Etchells 30  
   35. 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson (M,GM) / Dirk Kneulman / Dina Corsi / Jeff Madrigali RBYC Burlington, Ont, BER Etchells 30  
   36. 8   USA 1208 US Youth Team Red Bradley Adam (Y) (Youth) / Chris Manson-Hing / Patrick Shanahan / Brooks Daley US Etchells Youth Team Galena, Maryland, USA Etchells 30  
   37. 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb (M,S,GM) / Skip Dieball / Morten Henniksen Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30  
 
 


2019 CITGO Etchells World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 68   NED 1068 El Toro Maarten Jamin (C,M) / Hans Bolscher / Marijn Driessen / Hugo Vrolijk WSV Hoorn Amsterdam, Noord Holland, NED Etchells 30  
   2. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton (C,M,S,GM) / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30  
   3. 75   IRL 1375 Ja-Ja Alex Lacy (C,M) / Cary Trapani / Zachary Fanberg Bay Waveland YC Suger Land, Texas, IRL Etchells 30  
   4. 97   USA 971 Miss Murphy Kjeld Hestehave (C,M,S) / Jonathan Atwood / Dax Thompson USA Etchells 30  
   5. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms (C,M,S,GM) / Chris Lanza / Tim Banks Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30  
   6. 80   USA 1280 Royal London YC youths William Bedford (C,Y) / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / William Birch-Tomlinson Royal London Yacht CLub Ringwood, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30  
 
 


2019 CITGO Etchells World Championship
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design  
     Etchells - Youth
   1. 0   USA 1000 Resolute - US Etchells Youth Team White Michael Morley (Y) / Parker Mitchell / Lars Orsell / Chuck Eaton US Etchells Youth Team - Lauderdale YC Ft Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30  
   2. 80   USA 1280 Royal London YC youths William Bedford (C,Y) / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / William Birch-Tomlinson Royal London Yacht CLub Ringwood, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30  
   3. 8   USA 1208 US Youth Team Red Bradley Adam (Y) / Chris Manson-Hing / Patrick Shanahan / Brooks Daley US Etchells Youth Team Galena, Maryland, USA Etchells 30  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019