2019 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AYC Fall Series - Weekend 1
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1.   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness Chris Junge Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 1316 Double-J Jason Goscha AYC Phoenix, MD, USA J 22 22
   3.   AYC 4 Her Universe Guillaume Seynhaeve AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   4.   USA 1536 Hot Ticket Sandy Adzick SSA Haverford, PA, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   6.   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy Christopher Wilson SSA Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
   7.   USA 62 Muskrat Love Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 22 22
   8.   USA 468 Scooby J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 22 22
   9.   USA 977 USA 977 Gunnar Gode Annapolis YC Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
   10.   USA 959 Villain Aaron Freeman EYC/NSIBYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
 
   J 30
   1.   USA 63300 Avita Daniel Watson National Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 53260 RagDoll Rob Lundahl SVYC Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 1150 Cool J Alexander Kraus CBYRA / DHH Alexandria, VA, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 11 Eleven Bert Carp Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 1162 USA 1162 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 739 Vayu David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 1330 Vitesse Eunice Lin HHSA Chesapeake Beach, MD, USA J 80 26
   7.   USA 255 Windrider Tom Walsh / John Potvin Annapolis Yacht Club Deale, MD, USA J 80 26
 
 
Racing Area: AYC Fall Series - Weekend 2
 Division: One Design 
   J 35
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 40738 Maggie James McNeely PSC/DISC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 33785 Tiamat Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 7105 Allegiance Nick Hogan USNA NASS Annapolis, Maryland, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 676 Avenger Paul Jervis USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   BER 490 Distant Passion James Macdonald Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Smiths, BER J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 586 Dreadnought Nick Walden USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 201 Paladin Wm Patrick McGuire J-105 Flt 3 Crownsville, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum David Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert J105 Fleet 3 Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC 1
   1.   USA 1162 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26 view
   2.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA Fast 40 39.8 view
   3.   USA 61017 Jeroboam Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Farr 400 40 view
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot US Patriot Sailing / Peter Gibbons-Neff US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30.9 view
   5.   USA 119 Slush Fund Jim Connelly Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 view
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY Bob Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44 view
   7.   33123 Starbird Frank Martien SCC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 33 view
   8.   ITA 17261 Vichingo Erik Haaland Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Italia Yachts 9.98 / 34 Sport 34 view
   9.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon CBYRA Grasonville, MD, USA columbia 32 32 view
   10.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 view
 
   ORC 2
   1. Ullman Sails  808 Belican William (Bill) Ball Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau Oceania 321 32'7 view
   2.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 view
   3.   NA 23 Defiance Hayden Kuzemchak USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 view
   4.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 view
   5.   NA 24 Gallant Donald Poirier USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 view
   6.   USA 12834 Grand Plan Ted Ruegg Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Grand Soleil 34 35 view
   7.   USA 45 Hornet John Loe AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 33 33 view
   8.   NA 22 Integrity Tom Hawkins USNA NASS Yorktown, VA, USA Navy 44 44 view
   9.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 view
   10.   USA 60118 No Name Elliott Crooke CBYRA Washington, DC, USA Tripp 33 33 view
   11.   NA 25 Tenacious Jonathan Hitt USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 view
 
 
Racing Area: AYC Fall Series - Weekend 3
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 62 Awkward Turtle Geoff Becker Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 363 Down the Line Duffy Knoll AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 209 Johnny Thunder Brian Wood Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 44 MAC Attack! John White Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 5 Osprey Roger Link Severn Sailing Association Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity Marty McKenna Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Harbor 20
   1.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   341 Bullfrog Timothy Adelman AYC Stevensville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis YC Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   219 FuzzyLogic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   321 Meadeor Jim & Rachel Mead AYC Arnold, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   344 Merlyn David Leach 4045 Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   162 Mofongo Rick Hill AYC Laurel, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   325 Puffin Bell/ Geo Carty/Hughes Annnapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   361 Riptide Ed Freitag AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   311 Skimmer Peter/Margaret Trogdon/Podlich AYC Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   418 Swifty Richard Weaver AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   342 Tru Blu Cooper Rees AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
   Alerion 28
   1.   USA 2500 Caroline Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   2.   USA 316 Halcyon Jason Goscha AYC Phoenix, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   3.   USA 193 Linnaea Erik & Shannon Dahl AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   4.   USA 429 Magic Jonah Seiger AYC Washington, DC, USA Alerion 28 28
   5.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019