2019 Etchells Atlantic Coast Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Atlantic Coast Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 1394 American Baby George Francisco / Karl Anderson / Ezra Culver TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1388 ANNIE (Corinthian) Gary Gilbert NYYC Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1302 Blue Duck (Corinthian) Ron Thompson / John Nusbaum / James Tunkey Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Chris Snow / Wilson Stout / Goncalo Ribeiro Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 877 Crooked Monkey Brian Robinson / Tyler Raven / Bryan Stout Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   6.   Can 1477 Cruel Jane Dirk Kneulman / Chris Larson / Andrew Macrae OYS Hamilton, Ont, can Etchells 30
   7.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial (Corinthian) Ed Holt / Ernest Freeland / Seth Mininger Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 1233 Island Girl (Corinthian) Martin Kiely / Corey Seidman / David Stenger AYC Ellicott City, MD, USA Etchells 30
   9.   USA 1327 Marge (Corinthian) Matt Lalumiere / Keenan Hilsinger / Charlie Lalumiere / Lydia McPherson-Shambarger AYC Chester, MD, USA Etchells 30
   10.   USA 1260 Playmaker (Corinthian) Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Eric Seeger Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Etchells 30
   11.   USA 959 Solsidan (Corinthian) Jonathan Forsberg / Paul Murphy / Alex Ramos Annapolis Yacht Club Kensington, MD, USA Etchells 30
 
 


2019 Etchells Atlantic Coast Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Atlantic Coast Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1.   USA 1388 ANNIE Gary Gilbert NYYC Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson / John Nusbaum / James Tunkey Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Ed Holt / Ernest Freeland / Seth Mininger Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 1233 Island Girl Martin Kiely / Corey Seidman / David Stenger AYC Ellicott City, MD, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1327 Marge Matt Lalumiere / Keenan Hilsinger / Charlie Lalumiere / Lydia McPherson-Shambarger AYC Chester, MD, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1260 Playmaker Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Eric Seeger Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 959 Solsidan Jonathan Forsberg / Paul Murphy / Alex Ramos Annapolis Yacht Club Kensington, MD, USA Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019