121st Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Green Circle
1 Viper 640 One Design
2 Etchells One Design
3 IOD One Design
4 Shields One Design
Racing Area: Red Circle
1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - Spinnaker I PHRF_ToT
3 J 105 One Design
4 PHRF - Spinnaker II PHRF_ToT
5 J 70 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Green Circle
   Viper 640 
   1.   USA 163 163 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   2.   USA 37 37 Dan Lin Larchmont YC Chatham, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 252 Bada Boom Bob McHugh Noroton Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 22 Flagship Rob Dailey Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Ward Young / Andrew Young / Jamie Anderson Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   175 Freebird Peter Krow & Nick DuBois Larchmont YC LARCHMONT, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 222 Ghost Panda David Owen Larchmont Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Viper 640 16
   9.   USA 269 Great Scott! Peter Beardsley & Jay Rhame Larchmont YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Brian McCloskey /Jeremy Parker/ Mccloskey Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 237 Mambo Kings Jim Crane Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   12.   USA 253 Sparky Michael Puleo Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   USA 177 Tomoka Gabe Jostrom Larchmont Yacht Club Matinecock, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   14.   USA 193 USA 193 Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   15.   USA 25 Vicious Panda Robert Ramirez New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   16.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Etchells 
   1.   USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 427 Flame Henry (Skip) Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Chris Marx Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   5.   1397 Tar & Feathered Don Dowd Sandy Weil American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
   IOD 
   1.   100 Elation Vin Marshall American Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA IOD 33
   2.   120 Goldilox Jennifer Miller Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
   3.   usa 119 Makai philip kennedy AYC rye, NY, USA IOD 32
   4.   117 Nefarius Elliott Wislar American Princeton, NJ, USA IOD 33
 
   Shields 
   1.   25 Checkmate Frederick Werblow Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30
   2.   USA 207 Circe Tom McManus Indian Harbor YC Fairfield, CT, USA Shields 30
   3.   USA 221 Cornelia Mike Carr Larchmont Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Shields 30
   4.   USA 41 Havoc PJ O'Shea / Tim Sawyer Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   5.   usa 142 INTIME James Holland Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   6.   176 Katherine Gregg Takata / Doug Campbell / Andrew Wertheim Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   7.   106 Lady John Mawe / Doug Millar Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   8.   182 Lure Skip McGuire LYC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
   9.   231 Mermaid Edward Briganti NYYC / RORC Darien, CT, USA Shields 30
   10.   USA 220 Natalie Douglas McKeige AYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30
   11.   205 Nemesis Jonathan Krumeich Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
   12.   23 Rascal Michael O'Connor Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   13.   5 Swamp Fox Thomas O'Brien James Lawless Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30
   14.   38 Talisman Nate Burbank / Paul Flannery LYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Shields 30
 
Racing Area: Ideal 18
    Ideal 18 
   1.   1 Alegra Nancy White Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   50 Atalanta Teresa Laughlin LYC Larchmont, Ny, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   51 Banshee Pamela Washington Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   4.   52 Columbia Susan Doud Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   5.   2 Cygnet Carrrie Kaplan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   6.   53 Dauntless Kurt Weisenfluh Larchmont LARCHMONT, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   7.   54 Emerald William Sullivan Larchmont YC White Plains, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   8.   55 Falcon Katie Morgan Noroton Norwalk, Ct, USA Ideal 18 18
   9.   253 Foxtrot Michael Millard IHYC Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   10.   56 Gracie Cheryl Lewy Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   11.   57 Helena Weston Friedman LYC New York, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   12.   OGYC2 Ideal Sasoll OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   13.   58 Isolde Robert Fletcher Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   14.   59 Jane Mary Angela Nesbitt LARCHMONT YACHT CLUB Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   15.   OGYC1 OGYC1 Chris Tella OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   16.   HHYC53 Prudence Anna Pot Horseshoe Harbor YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   17.   USA 8 Soujourner Carleton Wheeler HHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
 
Racing Area: Red Circle
   PHRF - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   Aquilon Kent Heggerud Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 45 45 114.0 / 0.9789
   2.   USA 60358 Atalanta Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42 78.0 / 1.0350
   3.   USA 30 Blackcomb Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 33 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 60820 Callisto Mark Honorowski Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Xc-35 34 102.0 / 0.9969
   5.   43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 60.0 / 1.0656
   6.   USA 52463 IMPULSE Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39 138.0 / 0.9448
   7.   USA 60707 Roepunzel Christopher Roe Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, ny, USA Beneteau 50 69.0 / 1.0501
   8.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 105.0 / 0.9924
   9.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   10.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 38.7 78.0 / 1.0350
   11.   USA 165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.8 87.0 / 1.0204
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker IToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay Yacht Club NY, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 24 Deviation YCC Iris Vogel NYYC, Huguenot YC, STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 61081 Phantom peter hein American Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA X-treme 32 32 -12.0 / 1.2082
   6.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -9.0 / 1.2015
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 170 Conundrum Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   GBR 8 Mad Blue Adrian Owles American YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 389 Privateer YCC Hobie Ponting Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Mount Vernon, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering CYC Wappingers Falls, NY, USA J 105 34
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker IIToD / ToT
   1.   USA 94 Salsa David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20.83 150.0 / 0.9286
   2.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   3.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 126.0 / 0.9615
 
   J 70 
   1.   USA 98 Grins Ghislain Descamps NA Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
 
Racing Area: S Class Centennial
    S Class 
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   2.   11 Coyote Eric Karplus Quissett Yacht Club Falmouth, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   3.   USA 68 Danae William Riley Larchmont YC North salem, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'5
   4. Quantum Sails  59 Dilemma Sean Park Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   5.   21 Dolcefariente Charles Shaffner York River Yacht Club Gloucester Point, VA, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   6.   S 6 Ingwe pierre bardoux horseshoe harbor new rochelle, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   7.   USA 17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   8.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont White Plains, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   9.   27 Mischief Walter Bopp NYYC jamestown, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   10.   S-10 Phoenix Eric Hanson Horseshe Harbor Yacht Club Hopewell Junction, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   11.   USA 63 Pirate Robert Patterson NBHSCA Warwick, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   12.   34 Radiant Douglas Cooper Quissett Falmouth, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   13.   5 Surprise Fred Roy Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   14.   69 Teaticket Alan Haigh Quissett Yacht Club BROOKLINE, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   15.   30 Vindex Paul Del Nero Bristol YC, Ida Lewis YC Bristol, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
 
Racing Area: Vanguard 15
    Vanguard 15 
   1.   00 -- Will Logue Riverside Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA V15 15
   2.   1056 1056 Christine Klingler Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   3.   1793 1793 Billy Rohman LYC New Rochelle, NY, USA V15 15
   4.   772 772 Ned & Maggie Roseberry LYC LARCHMONT, NY, USA V15 15
   5.   N/A Big Cracks Walter Florio American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA V15 15
   6.   1149 Chilling Beans Sam Tobin Yale Corinthian Yacht Club Ridgefield, CT, USA V15 15
   7.   USA 1837 Disaster Strikes Alex Takata Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA V15 15
   8.   422 kedge$$$$$$$ Matthew Kaplan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   9.   1 Lorna II Drew Gallagher Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   10.   66 SeaDeucer Edward du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club Charlottesville, VA, USA V15 15
   11.   1194 Shell Harry Koeppel Larchmont YC mamaroneck, NY, USA V15 15
   12.   TBD Stable Genius Bryce Kopp Pequot yacht club Brooklyn, NY, USA V15 15
   13.   tbd tbd Lizzy Kaplan Larchmont Yacht Ckub Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   14.   Tbd Tbd Matt Logue RYC Cos cob, Ct, USA V15 15
   15.   TBD TBD Emma Janson / Cameron Nash Roton point Darien, Ct, USA Vanguard 15 6 m
   16.   TBD TBD Dylan DiMarchi Yale Corinthian Yacht Club New Haven, CT, USA V15 15
   17.   1928 The Voice Drake Lyon Bayview Yacht Club / Larchmont Yacht Club NEW YORK, NY, USA V15 15
   18.   USA N/A Trash Panda Hugh MacGillivray Ida Lewis Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA V15 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019