2019 Rolex Big Boat Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Rolex Big Boat Series
 Division: One Design 
   J/70
   1.   USA 534 1FA Scott Sellers / Geoff McDonald / Harrison Turner StFYC Emerald Hills, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   2.   USA 538 Bottle Rocket David Schumann SFYC Mill Valley, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   3.   MEX 595 Buena Junta Marco Sparvieri Coporito Bosque de Las Palmas, México, MEX J70 22.75
   4.   USA 898 Christine Robin Tracy Usher StFYC Montara, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   5.   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. John Brigden StFYC Menlo Park, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   6.   USA 85 Dime Mallory & Andrew Loe Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J/70 22.75
   7.   USA 60 Flotek Justin D. Foox SFYC Lafayette, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   8.   USA 370 Jennifer Chris Kostanecki SFYC Ross, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   9.   USA 29 Kangaroo Jockey Peter Cameron StFYC Oakland, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   10.   USA 607 Orange You Glad Brian Mullen StFYC Oakland, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   11.   USA 348 Pickled Herring Tom Kassberg San Francisco Yacht Club Belvedere, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   12.   USA 582 Rampage Tom Thayer Richmond Portola Valley, CA, USA J/70 7m
   13.   USA 391 Relentless Mike Gridley Lake Pend Oreille YC Coeur dalene, ID, USA J/70 22.75
   14.   USA 586 Son of a Son David Fried Treasure Island Sailing Center Monte Sereno, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   15.   USA 584 Wingman Racing Jim Diepenbrock Corinthian Yacht Club Sacramento, CA, USA J/70 22.75
 
   J/88
   1.   USA 77 Courageous Gary Panariello Sausalito Yacht Club Sausalito, CA, USA J/88 29
   2.   USA 9 Inconceivable Steven Gordon South Beach Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA J/88 29
   3.   USA 20 Juno Jeremy Moncada SSS Novato, CA, USA J/88 29
   4.   USA 60 Rabian Vernon Zvoleff St. Francis San Francisco, Ca, USA J 88
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 78 Split Water David Britt Richmond YC Winters, CA, USA J/88 29
   6.   USA 23 White Shadow Jim Hopp SSS San Carlos, CA, USA J/88 29
 
   J/105
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 Justin Hersh none Oakland, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   2.   USA 16 Akula Doug Bailey SSS Los Gatos, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   3.   USA 103 Aquavit Donald Olgado SBYC Palo Alto, CA, USA J105 34.5
   4.   USA 116 Arbitrage Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault St. Francis YC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   5.   USA 337 Arrived! Tom Struttmann stfyc Tiburon, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   6.   USA 28447 Big Buoys Peter Colin Baldwin Miller n/a San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   7.   USA 40 Blackhawk Ryan Simmons SFYC Sausalito, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   8.   USA 46 Box of Rain Charlie Pick SFYC San Rafael, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   9.   USA 26 Donkey Jack Rolf Kaiser St. Francis YC Tiburon, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   10. Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot Phillip Laby NoYC Oakland, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   11.   USA 388 Hazardous Waste Chuck Cihak SYC San Rafael, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   12.   USA 149 jabberwocky brent vaughan StFYC portola valley, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   13.   USA 434 Jam Session Adam Spiegel St. FYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   14.   USA 147 Juju Eric Stang StFYC Atherton, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   15.   USA 385 Maverick Ian Charles StFYC Tiburon, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   16.   USA 32 Melilani Richard Butts Sequoia Yacht Club San Carlos, Ca, USA J/105 34.5
   17.   USA 119 Mojo Jeff Littfin NoYC Los Gatos, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   18.   USA 405 moonshine David Mace StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   19.   USA 003 Ne*Ne Tim Russell SFYC Novato, CA, USA j105 34.5
   20.   USA 216 Perseverance Alexandre Mutricy StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   21.   USA 85 Russian Roulette William/Sergey Woodruff/Lubarsky SBYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   22.   USA 374 Strangelove Justin Oberbauer STFYC Tiburon, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   23.   USA 469 Streaker Greg Arkus sfyc Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA J105 34.5
   24.   USA 157 Walloping Swede Theresa Brandner StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.4
   25. Quantum Sails  USA 355 Yunona Artem Savinov none San Carlos, CA, USA J/105 34.5
 
   Express 37
   1.   USA 18495 Eclipse Sandy Andersen Wertanen OYC & PCYC Lafayette, CA, USA Express 37 37
   2.   USA 87700 Elan Jack Peurach SSS San Francisco, CA, USA Express 37 37
   3.   USA 18478 Expeditious Bartz Schneider SFYC/StFYC Crystal Bay, NV, USA Express 37 37
   4.   USA 18488 Golden Moon Kame Richards Encinal YC Alameda, CA, USA Express 37 37
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 18513 Limitless Shawn Ivie Seal Beach Yacht Club Los Alamitos, CA, USA Express 37 37  
   6.   USA 18305 Spindrift V Andy Schwenk Anacortes Richmond, CA, USA Express 37 37
 
 
 Division: ORR 
   ORR A
   1.   HKG 2382 ARK 323 Sven Guo Noahs Yacht Club Shanghai, CHN TP52 15.84m 0.0000(CC)
   2.   USA 61522 Blue Ray Paul SFYC San Francisco, CA, USA Swan 53-2 54.07 0.9786(CC)
   3.   USA 48005 Bodacious+ John Clauser BYC/RYC Walnut Creek, CA, USA 1D 48 48.3  
   4.   USA 97263 Deception William Helvestine StFYC Larkspur, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 50 1.0237(CC)
   5.   NOR 12343 DESTIN Romeo Uriarte Richmond Yacht Club Orinda, CA, USA Landmark 43 43 0.9817(CC)
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir Skip Ely StFYC La Selva Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53  
   7.   USA 38125 Favonius Gregory Dorn StFYC Tiburon, CA, USA Dehler 46 46 0.9791(CC)
   8.   USA 28729 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen StFYC Los Altos, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 52  
   9.   USA 8955 Merlin Chip Merlin DIYC & SPYC Tampa, FL, USA Bill Lee Custom 70.5  
   10.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Michael Moradzadeh StFYC/CYC Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52  
 
   ORR B
   1.   USA 103 Bad Dog Dick Swanson StFYC Los Altos Hills, CA, USA J/111 36.5 0.9369(CC)
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 50092 Bright Hour - Aldo James Bradford San Francisco Yacht Club san francisco, CA, USA Farr 40 40  
   3. 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew NYYC/AYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA IC 37 37  
   4. 76   USA 7676 Kuai Daniel Thielman Corinthian Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA Melges 32 32  
   5. 208 Quantum Sails  USA 174 Nuckelavee Mark Kennedy SBYC & RYC Campbell, CA, USA Melges 32 32 0.9250(CC)
   6.   USA 101 Swift Ness reuben rocci RYC Benicia, CA, USA J/111 36.5 0.9332(CC)
   7.   USA 51517 Velvet Hammer Zachery Anderson Richmond YC / Bayview Boat Club San Francisco, CA, USA J/125 41 0.0000(CC)
 
   ORR C
   1.   USA 28484 Chance Barry Lewis StFYC Atherton, CA, USA J/120 40  
   2.   USA 4216 Elusive Thomas Furlong SFYC Danville, CA, USA Swan 42 Club 42.95 0.9802(CC)
   3. North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Nicolas - Jacques Popp - Benkoski South Beach yacht Club Los Altos Hill, CA, USA Sunfast 3600 35.4  
   4.   USA 40646 Jeannette Bob Novy Berkeley Redwood City, CA, USA Custom Frers 40 40  
   5.   USA 28289 Mister Magoo Stephen Madeira St FYC Menlo Park, CA, USA J/120 40  
   6.   USA 25487 Peregrine David Halliwill SFYC NEw York, NY, USA J 120 40  
   7.   USA 38108 Raven Brice Dunwoodie GGYC San Francisco, CA, USA C&C 115 38  
   8.   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Gerard/James Sheridan/Mullarney StFYC/SBYC San Francisco, CA, USA Elan 40 40  
 
 
 Division: ORRez 
   Classic
   1.   28170 Bounty Daniel Spradling Master Mariners Hillsborough, CA, USA S&S yawl 52'  
   2.   888 brigadoon terry klaus stfyc alameda, ca, USA classic 49.9  
   3.   Mak G1 Makora Jesse Whims Mmba Oakland, CA, Germany Gaff Cutter 53 53  
   4. Ullman Sails  1947 Mayan Beau & Stacey Vrolyk StFYC Santa Cruz, CA, USA Alden Schooner 58.9  
   5.   P3 Water Witch John & Gena Egelston San Francisco Yacht Club Moraga, CA, USA P Class Cutter 56'  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019