58th Annual Invitational
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Annual Invitational
1 NS 1 PHRF_ToT
2 NS 2 PHRF_ToT
3 Class 3 PHRF_ToT
4 Class 4 PHRF_ToT
5 Class 5 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Invitational
   NS 1ToD / ToT
   1.   216 Prism Isaac Andreoli Branford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Hunter 216 21.5' 244.0 / 0.8186
   2.   194 Reepicheep Peter Floyd Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Ranger 22 22'6 242.0 / 0.8207
   3.   T29 Tomfoolery William Ratchelous New Haven Yacht Club Cheshire, ct, USA Tylercraft 29 29 278.0 / 0.7850
   4.   2195 TreScooch art andrea Branford Yacht Club east haven, conn., USA I 44.75 E12 36.33 188.0 / 0.8808
 
   NS 2ToD / ToT
   1. 5   42277 FUSION Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   2.   ISV 68 Good Girl Gretchen McCarthy Milford Yacht Club Hamden, CT, USA J 100 33 100.0 / 1.0000
   3. 3   389 Magan Joseph buydos Branford branford, ct, USA J 30 30 158.0 / 0.9181
   4.   USA 41213 Slingshot John Greifzu Milford YC Oxford, CT, USA Frers 33 33.25' 129.0 / 0.9573
 
   Class 3ToD / ToT
   1. Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association East Haddam, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5 143.0 / 0.9380
   2. 0   354 Bright Side Ian Merkle-Scotland Pettipaug Madison, CT, USA Elan 31S 31 164.0 / 0.9104
   3. 1   42023 Fianna Anne Hannan Housatonic Boat Club Stratford, CT, USA Sabre 34 MKII 34 141.0 / 0.9407
   4. 2   41976 Park Place Richard Mentelos Branford Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA O'Day 34 34 147.0 / 0.9326
   5.   126 Savage Pat Collins W.S.C East Haven, Ct., USA J27 27 129.0 / 0.9573
 
   Class 4ToD / ToT
   1.   US 212 Defiant John Streicker Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA J 17.00 39.5 96.0 / 1.0062
   2.   USA 290 Evil Monkey Thomas Treat Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Melges 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 83143 Flatline Jason Swan Pine Orchard Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA J 92 30 109.0 / 0.9863
   4.   93746 MARA Benjamin Baker Branford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA X 332 33 114.0 / 0.9789
   5.   USA 42451 Pachyderm Edgar Smith Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
 
   Class 5ToD / ToT
   1.   53194 Dark Star mike mollow poycc branford, ct, USA evelyn 32 custom 32 71.0 / 1.0467
   2.   USA 404 Invicta George Collins SHYC Miami Beach, FL, USA Farr 400 38 -6.0 / 1.1949
   3.   73407 SNOW BIRD PAUL VON MAFFEI DUCK ISLAND YC GUILFORD, CT, USA SCHOCK 35 35 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41 -3.0 / 1.1883
   5.   USA 52278 TBD Julia ODowd OSC/SHYC Branford, CT, USA J 109 35 77.0 / 1.0367
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019