2019 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Around The Islands Race |
|
1 | |
Fully Crewed | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
2 | |
GLSS Single Handed | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Around The Islands Race |
| | | Fully Crewed | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 41995 |
Angisina |
Andy Spence-Parsons
|
WYC |
Maple Grove, MN, USA |
Soverel 39 |
39 |
75.0 / 1.0400
|
| |
2. |
USA 114 |
Black Swan |
Rich Baker
|
WYC |
Excelsior, MN, USA |
J120 |
40 |
51.0 / 1.0815
|
| |
3. |
USA 59 |
Chase |
Charlie Schroeder
|
WYC |
Medina, MN, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
72.0 / 1.0450
|
| |
4. |
USA 42250 |
Chewbacca |
Bill Peterson
|
WYC |
Bayfield, WI, USA |
N/M Int'l 50 |
50 |
6.0 / 1.1691
|
| |
5. |
52091 |
Freedom |
Ron Boettner
|
Pikes Creek |
Independence, MN, USA |
Sabre 38 MKII CB |
38 |
126.0 / 0.9615
|
| |
6. |
USA 385 |
Galatea |
David Herring
|
WYC/AIYC |
Minneapolis, MN, USA |
Islander 36 |
36 |
147.0 / 0.9326
|
| |
7. |
26006 |
Hairy Bear |
Ken Tennant
|
St Croix Sailing Club |
Hudson, Wi, USA |
c&c 29 mk 1 |
29 |
174.0 / 0.8978
|
| |
8. |
USA 45777 |
MC^2 |
Dan Lewis
|
WYC |
North Oaks, MN, USA |
R/P 50 |
50 |
-42.0 / 1.2795
|
| |
9. |
USA 40205 |
Papa Gaucho |
Keith Stauber
|
DYC |
Duluth, MN, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
69.0 / 1.0501
|
| |
10. |
USA 1007 |
Pearl |
Eric Thomas
|
Duluth Yacht Club |
Duluth, MN, USA |
Synergy 1000 |
33 |
45.0 / 1.0924
|
| |
11. |
USA 32676 |
Quintessence III |
David Crum
|
WYC/RORC |
Wayzata, MN, USA |
Frers 46 |
46 |
39.0 / 1.1036
|
| |
12. |
USA 40410 |
Radio Flyer |
Chris Friese
|
DYC |
Duluth, MN, USA |
J 36 |
36 |
87.0 / 1.0204
|
| |
13. |
USA 77899 |
Red Hawk |
Ralph Hodek
|
Onigaming Yacht Club |
Chassell, MI, USA |
Santa Cruz 40 |
40 |
51.0 / 1.0815
|
| |
14. |
USA 41 |
Stardust |
George Johns
|
MIYC / WYC |
St. Paul, MN, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
51.0 / 1.0815
|
| |
15. |
7618 |
Taeping |
Steve Schick
|
Duluth Yacht CLub |
South Range, WI, USA |
Grainger |
44 |
-99.0 / 1.4412
|
| |
16. |
USA 40512 |
Texana |
dallas johnson
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
Wayzata, MN, USA |
Schock 35 |
35 |
75.0 / 1.0400
|
| |
17. |
USA 30714 |
Tweety |
Robert Schroer
|
Duluth Yacht Club/Barker's Island Yacht Club |
Duluth, MN, USA |
Olson 30 |
30 |
102.0 / 0.9969
|
| |
18. |
USA 32006 |
Valkyrie |
Brian Bullock
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
St Paul, MN, USA |
Columbia Carbon 32 |
32 |
48.0 / 1.0870
|
| |
19. |
USA 41284 |
Wahine |
Johnson/ Brigham
|
WYC |
Wayzata, MN, USA |
Mumm 36 |
36 |
51.0 / 1.0815
|
| |
20. |
USA 20999 |
Wandering Star |
Art Johnston
|
Barkers Island Yacht Club |
Duluth, MN, USA |
Pearson 10M |
33 |
144.0 / 0.9366
|
| |
21. |
16 |
WINGS |
JEROLD DUNN
|
wyc |
LaPointe, WI, USA |
Schock 35 |
35.0 |
72.0 / 1.0450
|
| |
22. |
USA 31076 |
Wylie Coyote |
Mark Gross
|
AIYC |
Chaska, MN, USA |
Wylie 40 |
40 |
69.0 / 1.0501
|
| |
23. |
USA 269 |
ZigZag |
Jim Vaudreuil
|
WYC |
Altoona, WI, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
72.0 / 1.0450
|
|
| | | GLSS Single Handed | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 61418 |
SS George Bailey |
Doug Milroy
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
Edina, MN, USA |
Sabre 34 MK II |
34 |
153.0 / 0.9246
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|