2019 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Around The Islands Race
1 Fully Crewed PHRF_ToT  
2 GLSS Single Handed PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Around The Islands Race
    Fully CrewedToD / ToT
   1.   USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 114 Black Swan Rich Baker WYC Excelsior, MN, USA J120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 6.0 / 1.1691
   5.   52091 Freedom Ron Boettner Pikes Creek Independence, MN, USA Sabre 38 MKII CB 38 126.0 / 0.9615
   6.   USA 385 Galatea David Herring WYC/AIYC Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36 147.0 / 0.9326
   7.   26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St Croix Sailing Club Hudson, Wi, USA c&c 29 mk 1 29 174.0 / 0.8978
   8.   USA 45777 MC^2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN, USA R/P 50 50 -42.0 / 1.2795
   9. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   10.   USA 1007 Pearl Eric Thomas Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Synergy 1000 33 45.0 / 1.0924
   11.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46 39.0 / 1.1036
   12.   USA 40410 Radio Flyer Chris Friese DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 36 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   13.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   14.   USA 41 Stardust George Johns MIYC / WYC St. Paul, MN, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   15.   7618 Taeping Steve Schick Duluth Yacht CLub South Range, WI, USA Grainger 44 -99.0 / 1.4412
   16.   USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   17.   USA 30714 Tweety Robert Schroer Duluth Yacht Club/Barker's Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30 102.0 / 0.9969
   18. UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Columbia Carbon 32 32 48.0 / 1.0870
   19.   USA 41284 Wahine Johnson/ Brigham WYC Wayzata, MN, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   20. UK Sailmakers  USA 20999 Wandering Star Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 10M 33 144.0 / 0.9366
   21.   16 WINGS JEROLD DUNN wyc LaPointe, WI, USA Schock 35 35.0 72.0 / 1.0450
   22. UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40 69.0 / 1.0501
   23.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
 
    GLSS Single HandedToD / ToT
   1.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34 153.0 / 0.9246
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Various    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019