2019 Around Long Island Regatta (43rd Annual)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Around Long Island - Non-Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   53 Dolcezza Neill Parker Point Lookout New York, NY, USA Hunter37.5 37  
   2.   USA 93264 Legacy Daryl Hersch Huntington Yacht Club Mendham, NJ, USA Passport 470 47  
   3.   USA 1958 Oli Les Szczepkowski PSC NY Brooklyn, NY, USA C&C 110 36  
   4.   71 Polaris Leif Arntzen Hempstead Harbor Club New York, NY, USA Concordia 41 41'  
   5.   USA 51019 REGULUS Emmett Harty Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Hinckley So'Wester 51 51.16  
   6.   31.1 Saquish William Cavers Darien Boat Club Darien, CT, USA Bristol 31.1 31  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Around Long Island - Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream John Stephenson Kingston Sailing Club New Paltz, NY, USA Laser 28 28  
   2.   USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43  
   3.   USA 44 Escapade Alan Rothschild Raritan Yacht Club Monroe Twp., NJ, USA Beneteau First 10R 32'9  
   4.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Paul Eliea Lloyd Harbor YC South Huntington, NY, USA Tartan 372 37  
   6. North Sails  USA 250 Opus Ronald Ross Raritan Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor Frank Conway Hudson Cove YC/Storm Trysail Club Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA J 105 34.5  
   8.   Uni 23939 Spirit John Michael Nyack Boat Club Franklyn Lakes, NJ, USA C&C 40-2 39.5  
   9.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   10.   USA 60109 Swell Robert Purcell Legends YC Glen Cove, NY, USA Beneteau 40 39.86  
   11.   USA 43006 Valkyrie YCC Erik & Annika Haakonsen CPYC / HBC Trumbull, CT, USA C&C 34R 35.5  
   12. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60141 Veronique Bert Rubin de Cervens Ketewomoke Yacht Club East Islip, NY, USA Beneteau First 345 34.5  
   13.   USA 2970 Woxa Moya Allan Vanderheyden Havre De Grace West Chester, PA, USA Beneteau 39  
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Around Long Island - Doublehanded
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf New York YC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34  
   2.   USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport Yacht Club West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   3.   USA 42886 Sapphire Jim Farrell BRYC / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 35 35.5  
 
 
Racing Area: 5. Around Long Island - IRC
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5  
   2.   USA 52599 Wahoo Matthew McClelland NASS Annapolis, MD, USA KER 50 50ft  
   3.   USA 61016 Zaraffa Sean Caraher NASS Annapolis, MD, USA R/P 66 66ft  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019