2019 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 9   GBR 1409 1409 (Corinthian) William McNeill / Toby Mumford / Toby Yeabsley RORC Bournemouth, Dorset, UK Etchells
   2. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Fraser Woodley TBC London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   3. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / James Anderson HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 92   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Neil Harrison / Charlie Cumberley RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy UK  
   6. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Matt Reid / Matt Reid / Bruno Van dyke Thetford Yacht Club Ferndown, Dorset, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 60   GBR 1460 MBF Grant Simmer / Graeme Spence / Sam Haines RSYS Portsmouth, Hampshire, UK Etchell 30
   8. 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein RLYC Oxford, UK ETCHELLS 30 FT
   9. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Diana Kissane / Ed Haynes RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   10. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Robby Boyd / Nik Froud / Andrew Pimm / Chay Taylor Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   11. 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths (Corinthian) Chris Eames / Emily Kinver / Rosie Povall / Alida Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   12. 31   GBR 1431 STRAIT DEALER David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Harry Blowers / Jenny Copley RYS COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR ETCHELLS 9.3M
   13. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Andrew mills / Brian hammersley GBR  
   14. 53   Gbr 1353 The Plant Hunter Malcom Offord / Laurence Mead / Will Heritage Royal Thames YC Cowes, Hampshire, Gbr Etchells
 
 


2019 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 9   GBR 1409 1409 William McNeill / Toby Mumford / Toby Yeabsley RORC Bournemouth, Dorset, UK Etchells
   2. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Fraser Woodley TBC London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   3. 7   GBR 1407 Ice Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy UK  
   4. 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein RLYC Oxford, UK ETCHELLS 30 FT
   5. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Diana Kissane / Ed Haynes RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   6. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Robby Boyd / Nik Froud / Andrew Pimm / Chay Taylor Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths Chris Eames / Emily Kinver / Rosie Povall / Alida Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019