2012 Stratford Shoal Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Stratford Shoal Light Course
1 PHRF (92 and Lower) PHRF
2 J 105 One Design One Design
3 PHRF (93 and Higher) PHRF
4 PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF
Racing Area: The Cable & Anchor Short Course
5 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF
6 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Stratford Shoal Light Course
   PHRF (92 and Lower) 
   1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   2.   USA 60227 Freyja Sean Gilman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Hanse 470 46.6 54.0
   3.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   4.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Dawn Riley Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40.5 -3.0
   5.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck Saugatuck harbor Weston, ct, USA Thomas 35 35 75.0
   6.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Glen Island Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   7.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -21.0
   8.   165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.80 81.0
   9.   USA 114 Varekai peter hein American Yacht Club westport, ct, USA J 120 40 45.0
 
   J 105 One Design 
   1.   USA 385 Clean Slate Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 43810 elmo bobbi coffey raritan deal, nj, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 59 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger NYYC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 324 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American Yacht Club Katonah, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Y.C. New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 389 Morning Glory Dr. Carl Olsson Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 680 Synergy David Spence Manhattan Sailing Club Maplewood, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
 
   PHRF (93 and Higher) 
   1.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island YC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 108.0
   2.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   3.   USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36 96.0
   4.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37 126.0
   5.   USA 11379 Inessa II Krzysztof Grubecki Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, USA Jeanneau SM 44 111.0
   6.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 99.0
   7.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8 93.0
   8.   USA 30078 Scarecrow Jim Farrell Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Soverel 30 30 126.0
   9.   USA 10878 STAR Jeffrey Ohstrom STC / CIYC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine Ketch 50 111.0
   10.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   11.   USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33' 132.0
 
   PHRF - Doublehanded 
   1.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy Day McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 99.0
   2.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 100 33 84.0
   3.   USA 51478 Mariah Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.9 54.0
   4.   USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 27.0
   5.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven Storm Trysail Club / City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0
 
Racing Area: The Cable & Anchor Short Course
   PHRF - Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 45 Amy Beth II Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 32 32 123.0
   2.   USA 122 Live Wire James Lynch City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Pearson 33-2 33 159.0
   3.   USA 39 Participant II G. John Krediet NYC Stamford, CT, USA J 97 31.5 105.0
   4.   USA 52024 Terrapin Paul Dunay Riverside YC Cos Cob, CT , USA First 40.7 40 51.0
   5.   USA 52843 Whalerider Christiaan Brakman Darien, Ct, USA X-34 34ft 99.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 87.0
   2.   50 Dancing Bear Constantine Baris Sagamore YC Locust Valley, NY, USA Sabre 34 Mk1 CB 33' 8 174.0
   3.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Robert Coulson Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Allied 30 30 171.0
   4.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk Yacht Club New York City, NY, USA sloop 34 159.0
   5.   USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 120.0
   6.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser none Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34' 162.0
   7.   USA 186 Nirvana Bruce Walter Hempstead Harbour Club East Meadow, NY, USA Irwin Citation 40 39.9 153.0
   8.   51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0
   9.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Lloyd Harbor/Centerport Centerport, N.Y., USA Ericson 39 39 111.0
   10.   USA 827 Santosha Jeff Taylor Sagamore Yacht Club, Oyster Bay NY Syosset, NY, USA Pearson 30 30 180.0
   11.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5' 135.0
   12.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 183.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019