2012 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - AYC
1 RS K6 One Design
2 International Etchells One Design
3 IOD One Design
4 Shields One Design
5 S-Boats One Design
6 Sonars One Design
7 Portsmouth Portsmouth
8 5o5 One Design
9 Other One Design
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - IHYC
1 Viper 640 One Design
2 Vanguard 15 One Design
3 Ideal 18 One Design
4 Laser One Design
5 Laser Radial One Design
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - RYC
1 PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward <52 PHRF
2 PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 53-82 PHRF
3 PHRF SpinnakerWindward/Leeward 83-100 PHRF
4 PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 101-118 PHRF
5 PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward >119 PHRF
6 PHRF Non Spinnaker PHRF > 0 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - AYC
   International Etchells 
   1.   USA 188 Blue Chip Jim Graham American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30 ft
   2.   USA 54 Christine Francis Daniel Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30.5'
   3.   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Robert Mangone Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' 6
   4.   USA 427 Flame Henry Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1206 Frisbee John McConnell Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Etchells 30'6
   6.   USA 1222 Marx Brothers Chris Marx Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30'5
   7.   USA 1074 Pete janet turney Larchmont New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30.5
   9.   GBR 1302 Swedish Blue Ron Thompson American Y.C / Royal Thames Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Etchells 30'6
   10.   USA 1209 Tithonus Dave Smalley Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
   IOD 
   1.   103 Black Arrow Marion Maneker LYC Larchmont, NY, USA IOD
   2.   119 Dark Horse David Mayo / Edward Briganti / Tom Gresinger New York Yacht Club New York , NY, USA IOD 33'5
   3.   USA 100 Elation Clemmie Everett American YC Rye, NY, USA IOD 33
   4.   USA 118 Makai Roderick Thaler Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club New York, New York , USA IOD 33
   5.   117 Nefarius James Bishop American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA IOD 33'5
   6.   USA 5 TOPAZ Jennifer Miller Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club New York, NY , USA IOD 33
   7.   USA 116 White Arrow Jeff Feehan AYC Darien, CT, USA IOD 33
 
   Shields 
   1.   USA 25 Checkmate Fred Werblow Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30
   2.   USA 221 Cornelia Lawrence Azzaretti Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   3.   USA 145 Hooke Rick Hendee Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30
   4.   USA 142 IN TIME James Holland Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   5.   USA 176 Katherine Andrew Wertheim LYC Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30'
   6.   USA 182 Lure Skip McGuire LYC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
   7.   USA 5 Swamp Fox Thomas K. O'Brien Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'
 
   S-Boats 
   1.   USA 67 Aeolus Jeff Whittle Horseshoe Harbor YC Jersey City, NJ, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   2.   USA S 68 danae william riley L Y C north salem, N Y, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   3.   59 Dilemma Sean Park Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   4.   57 Eaglet Kirsty McKemey Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27
   5.   USA 17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   6.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   7.   S-10 Phoenix George Hanson Horseshoe Harbor East Fishkill, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
 
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - IHYC
   Viper 640 
   1.   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont YC Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 108 Double D Dawn Kozak Raritan Yacht Club Perth Amboy, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 163 Eclipse Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 15
   5.   USA 95 Hells Bells Hale Holden Indian Harbor New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 122 Pink Storm Barry Parkin Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 177 Tomoka Gabe Jostrom Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   9. 46   USA 81 US 81 Bob McHugh Black Rock YC Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 94 USA 94 Peter Fernberger Larchmont Yacht Club NYC, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 86 V spot Doug Mroz Mays Landing, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   12.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Peter Beardsley / Thomas Zanios / Emma McDonald Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   USA 172 Viper 172 Charles Goodrich Stamford Yacht Club Rowayton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Ideal 18 
   1.   USA 254 Bravo Roger van Loveren IHYC Bedford, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   USA 258 Ideal Tom Clark USA
   3. 17   NYC 3 Ideal 18 Edward Cesare NYC Norwalk, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   4.   USA RYC 4 Ideal 18 Cynny Smith RYC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   5.   USA RYC 6 Ideal 18 Beth Forbes Greenwich, CT, USA
   6. 9   256 India David Seabrook IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   7.   USA 255 Juliet Elise Ingalls Swanton Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   8.   OGYC 3 OGYC 3 William Hegarty OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   9.   USA OGYC 4 OGYC 4 Chris Tella OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   10.   USA RYC 1 RYC Ideal 18 Montegue Derek Brown Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   11.   USA 257 sierra steve schmidt ihyc greenwich, ct, USA Ideal 18 18
   12.   USA 260 Whiskey Michael Millard Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
 
   Laser 
   1.   USA 170733 ยง30.30 Ben Millard Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Vanguard Laser 14
   2.   USA 144190 144190 Cameron Sterling Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Laser 4.2m
   3.   USA 175553 175553 Oliver Repenning Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
   4.   USA 182737 Laser Jeffrey Sahrbeck N/A Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
   5.   USA na Laser Baker Cavell RYC New York, NY, USA Laser 14
   6.   USA 185830 Laser Ronald Thompson American YC Greenwich, CT, USA Laser 4.2M
   7.   USA 147567 Laser 147567 Chuck Zeigler Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Laser 14
   8.   USA 182751 Lazer John Cofer OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Laser 14
   9.   USA 194563 N/A David Kubik Riverside YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Laser 14
   10.   USA 172496 N/A John Killeen Stamford, CT, USA Laser 13' 4
   11.   USA 201266 N/A Alejandro Matoso RYC Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
   12.   USA 178550 None John Stevenson Riverside, CT, USA Laser 15
   13.   USA 186557 None Eric Helgesen RYC Stamford, CT, USA Laser 14
 
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - RYC
   PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward <52 
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J/111 36.5 39.0
   2. 203   USA 206 Coyote William Clemens IHYC Riverside, CT, USA melges 32 32 24.0
   3.   USA 60351 Hurricane John Schinto RYC Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0
   4.   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Norm Dean Cedar point yc Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Farr 30 30 51.0
   5.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA NYYC/Swan 42 42'5 -6.0
   6.   USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 33.0
   7.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 30.0
 
   PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 53-82 
   1.   USA 41485 Afterglow Bill Walker Cedar Point YC Easton, CT, USA Express 37 37 72.0
   2.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   3.   USA 18321 Expresso Steve Longo Cedar Point Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Express 37 37 72.0
   4.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   5.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
   6.   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35 66.0
 
   PHRF SpinnakerWindward/Leeward 83-100 
   1.   USA 14092 Breakaway David Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 37 84.0
   2.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   3.   USA 41810 Deviation Bill Heintz Huguenot Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   4.   USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36 96.0
   5.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34.0 99.0
   6.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8 93.0
   7.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
 
   PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 101-118 
   1.   USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33 111.0
   2.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona CIYC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 111.0
   3.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 114.0
   4.   USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J-92 30 111.0
   5.   USA 257 Rift Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0
   6.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven Storm Trysail Club / City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0
 
   PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward >119 
   1.   USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
   2.   USA 73042 LOKI 3 Richard Correll Masthead Cove Huntington, NY, USA S2 9.1 29'10 135.0
   3.   USA 83214 Project Mayhem Doug & Amy Stryker Raritan Yacht Club Cranford, NJ, USA Santana 30/30 29' 11 120.0
   4.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady hempstead harbour club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0
   5.   32152 Tizona Cesar Vallejos Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA Tartan Ten 33 132.0
   6.   USA 2004 Wild Child Brad Stone City Island Yacht Club Fresh Meadows, NY, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
   7.   USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33' 132.0
 
   PHRF Non Spinnaker PHRF > 0 
   1.   USA 40819 First Rate Edward Woolsey Stuyvesant Lodi, NJ, USA Tartan 342 34' 138.0
   2.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 Mark I 34'7 129.0
   3.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Lloyd Harbor/Centerport Centerport, N.Y., USA Ericson 39 39 117.0
   4.   USA 42871 Sea Castle Sam Cassell Stuyvesant YC Wyckoff, NJ, USA C&C 34 + 35 108.0
   5.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Arthur Karpf Glen Island Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 35-1 35 129.0
   6.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8 144.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019