2012 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Orange
6 F 18 One Design  
7 Viper 640 One Design  
8 K6 One Design  
9 International 5O5 One Design  
Racing Area: Yellow
1 49er One Design  
2 Fireball One Design  
3 Portsmouth - 1 Portsmouth  
4 Portsmouth - 2 Portsmouth  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Orange
    F 18 
   1.   USA 147 147 Gregory Vadasdi Old Greenwich, CT, USA AHPC - Capricorn 18
   2.   USA 685 685 Joe Valante NENSA Bridgewater, MA, USA Nacra infusion MK2 18
   3.   USA 325 AHPC C2 Luke Puk Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club Kinnelon, NJ, USA AHPC C2 18
   4.   USA 203 Angry Bird Todd Zilinski Medfield, MA, USA Falcon 18
   5.   CAN 10 Double Eject Matthew Smider RNSYS / MWYC Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN F18 AHPC C2 18
   6.   ITA 258 F18 Jacopo Bracco USA F 18 18  
   7.   USA 856 Funcats Richard R Denton Garvin Point Sailing Madison, CT, USA F18 Nacra Infusion 18
   8.   USA 1065 Jenny II Ben Setareh Senasqua Pleasantville, NY, USA Nacra Infusion 18 18
   9.   USA 1405 Lil Evil Chris Titcomb NENSA Rehoboth, MA, USA F18 Nacra Infusion 18
   10.   USA 1 Poseidon Kenneth Madsen Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA F18 Nacra 18
   11.   USA 281 Rocket Bob Merrick Branford, CT, USA F18 18
   12.   USA 1586 Sub-Mission Blair Toland Sail Newport Somerville, MA, USA F18 Nacra Infusion Mk1.9 18
   13.   CAN 1012 Tecno-Metal Anthony Boueilh Qu├ębec, QC, Canada C 2 18
   14.   USA 753 USA 753 Brooks Reed St.FYC/MITNA Cambridge, MA, USA F18 Nacra Infusion 18
 
    Viper 640 
   1.   USA 181 181 Robert Allardice / Hitchcock NYYC Sag Harbor, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 18 3 Grins Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 21   USA 160 ARGO Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont YC Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 44 Bitten Michael Gravitt York River Yacht Club Gloucester Pt., VA, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Byron LaMotte Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 163 Eclipse Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 22
   9.   USA 95 Honey Badger John Bainton New York Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   CAN 235 Jackpot Brad Boston Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   12.   USA 98 Lo.Qi Kay VanValkenburgh Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   USA 22 Mongoose Ben Steinberg Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   14.   CAN 166 Porkchop Luke Porter RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Viper 640 21
   15. 44   USA 83 Purplexed Barry Canton Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   16.   USA 187 Rondar Raceboats Paul Zimmerman Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   17.   USA 51 T.O.H.M. Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   18.   USA 177 Tomoka Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   19.   USA 81 US 81 Bob McHugh Black Rock YC Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   20.   USA 176 USA 176 Pierce Crosbie Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   21. 23   USA 77 USA 77 Brad Dumas Plattsburgh, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   22.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Peter Beardsley / David Owen Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   23.   USA 172 Viper 172 Charles Goodrich Stamford Yacht Club Rowayton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   24.   USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   25.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   26. 31   USA 100 Will The RV Make It ??? Craig & Deborah Wilusz Fort Walton YC / Bluewater Bay SC Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   27.   USA 124 Zorro XF Richard Prieto Old Cove YC Southold, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
    K6 
   1.   USA 192 192 Douglas McKeige AYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA K6 21
   2.   USA 179 Crash Giglia / Dowd American Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA K6 19
   3. 173   USA 173 Hipster Paul Cantwell American Yacht Clubb Larchmont, NY, USA K6 19
   4.   USA 181 K5 William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA K6 19
   5.   USA 191 None Bruce Paulsen American New York, NY, USA K6 19
   6.   USA 182 Odyssey Patrick McGrath American Yacht Club Pleasantville, NY, USA K6 19
   7.   USA 210 One Shade of Grey James Wilson Greenhaven YC Rye, NY, USA K6 19
   8.   USA 177 Risky Business Conor O'Driscoll American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA K6 5.8m
   9.   USA 184 Sound Alibi Donald Weld AYC Rye, NY, USA K6 20
   10.   USA 185 Trading Partners Rob Fear American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA K6 19
   11.   USA 178 Zest Clemmie Everett Rye, NY, USA K6 19
 
    International 5O5 
   1.   USA 8012 505 Whit Duncan Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA 505 5.05m
   2.   USA 8919 505 Douglas McKeige Mamaroneck, NY, USA 505 5.05m
   3.   USA 8791 505 Richard Moakes USA 505 5.05m  
   4.   USA 8441 8441 Katrin Deinhardt AYC Brooklyn, NY, USA 505 5.05m
   5.   USA 8013 AMF Jonathan Wenderoth West Mystic, CT, USA 505 5.05m
   6.   USA 9041 Benchmark Henry Amthor Hampton YC Hampton, VA, USA 505 5.05m
   7.   USA 7685 Boat Bill Platt Pettipaug Madison, CT, USA 505 5.05m
   8.   USA 8821 Bubbles Katherine Long Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA 505 5.05m
   9.   USA 8850 Dr. Crash Douglas Watson West River Sailing Club Baltimore, MD, USA 505 5.05m
   10.   USA 8083 Jane's Addiction Michael Renda WRSC Arlington, VA, USA 5o5 5.05m
   11.   USA 8194 Katiebear Thomas Kivney Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA 505 5.05m
   12.   USA 8830 Kokatat Andrew Buttner Westwood, MA, USA 505 5.05m
   13.   USA 7773 Salvage Duane Delfosse Lake Sunapee YC Windham, NH, USA 505 5.05m
   14.   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse John Wyles American Yacht Club Union Hall, Co Cork, IRL 505 5.05m
   15.   USA 7346 USA 7346 Craig Thompson Portsmouth, NH, USA 505 5.05m
   16.   USA 8930 USA 8930 Ted Ferrarone Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont , NY, USA 505 5.05m
 
Racing Area: Yellow
    49er 
   1.   BRA 016 Baleine Ii Laura Borden Beaconsfield yacht club Montreal, Que, CAN 49er 4.9m
   2.   USA 817 Betty Markus Edegran Navy Sailing/Larchmont YC Ossining, NY, USA 49er 4.9m
   3.   CAN 49 CAN 49 Gordon Cook / A.Ferguson USA 49er 4.9m  
   4.   ESP 12 Domination Lauren Laventure Pointe-Claire Yacht Club Hudson, Que, CAN 49er FX 4.9m
   5.   CAN 1139 Eain's Buoys Michael Brodeur Beaconsfield, QC, CAN 49er 4.9m
   6.   CAN 123 Mild2Wild! Dr. Leonard Spaceman Royal St Lawrence YC Dorval, QC, CAN 49er 4.9m
   7.   CAN 049 Old Gal Anthony Lowther PCYC Pointe-Claire, Que, CAN 49er 4.9m
   8.   USA 019 Shark Rocket II Campbell Woods Willow Bank Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA 49er 4.9 m
   9.   USA 1097 The Jaaaaag Ryan Pesch Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA 49er 4.9m
   10.   USA 1202 USA 1202 Mike Deady StFYC/RYC Menlo Park, CA, USA 49er 4.9m
 
    Fireball 
   1.   CAN 14768 CC Nicola Mocchiutti USA Fireball 18  
   2.   CAN 14465 fireball Andrew Mccrae PCYC Montreal, Que, CAN Fireball 16
   3.   CAN 14464 Friarballs Pierre Carpentier pointe-claire yacht club Pointe-Claire, Que, CAN Fireball 16
   4.   CAN 4911 FriarBalls William Kelly/Nicholas Best Pointe Claire yacht Club Pointe-Claire, Que, CAN Fireball 16
   5.   USA 8571 Jezziball Phil Prosser Pymatuning Sailing Club Chardon, OH, USA Fireball 16
   6.   USA 10145 Lindsey Philip Mitropoulos Douglaston, NY, USA Fireball 16
   7.   CAN 14835 LipStick Findlay MacDonald Napean Sailing Club, PCYC, DSC Montreal, Quebec, CAN Fireball 16
   8.   CAN 15033 Marshall Plan Mike McEvoy Nepean Sailing Club Dunrobin, ON, CAN Fireball 16
   9.   CAN 14769 Rocket Science Jochen Mikosch Nepean Sailing Club Gatineau, Que, CAN Fireball 16
   10.   CAN 15043 Stimulus Package Robert Levy Pointe Claire Yacht Club Montreal, QC, CAN Fireball 16
   11.   CAN 14467 Stress Puppy Ancilla Anna Rompala Pointe-Claire Yacht Club Pierrefonds, QC, CAN Fireball 14
   12.   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Joe Jospe Pointe Claire Yacht Club Montreal, Que, CAN Fireball 16
   13.   USA 14846 The Borg Patrick Crump Davis Island Yacht Club Valrico, Florida, USA Fireball 16
 
    Portsmouth - 1 
   1.   USA 3138 Flutter peter becker American YC Rye, NY, USA Int. Moth 11 107.1
   2.   UAE 3042 Jhanna Spencer Ogden New York YC Norwalk, CT, USA Int. Moth 11 107.1
   3.   USA 154 tri it again John Allen Beacon Sloop Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA Hobie Trifoiler 22 75.0
   4.   USA 3197 Try-Foil Joe Bousquet CMBA Norfolk, VA, USA Int. Moth 11 107.1
   5.   US 1112 US1112 Ed Chimney Seawanhaka Corinthian Lloyd Harbor, NY, USA International 14 14 85.3
 
    Portsmouth - 2 
   1.   USA 254 (unnamed) Keith Rice Ithaca Yacht Club Newfield, NY, USA Weta 14 78.5
   2.   USA 362 362 Richard Stephens Ithaca Yacht Club Trumansburg, NY, USA Weta 14 78.5
   3.   USA 437 437 Toni Sacco Ithaca Yacht Club Ithaca, NY, USA Weta 14 78.5
   4.   USA 77 7741 Benjamin Sternberg New York, NY, USA International 470 15 86.3
   5.   USA 333 Arabesque II David McComb Bolton Landing, NY, USA PY_Int. Tempest 22 83.4
   6. 1   USA 209 Arrested Development David Gilliland Rush Creek Yacht Club Heath, TX, USA Asymmetric Canoe 17 76.1
   7.   USA 2498 Contender Larry Christian USA Contender 90.1
   8.   USA 69 Hang Time Marc Weilacher New Hampton, NY, USA PY_Int. Tempest 22' 83.4
   9.   USA 1435 Honey Bee Catherine Coupland URI Sailing Center Kingston, RI, USA Flying Dutchman 19.6' 80.1
   10.   USA 239 International Canoe Eli Slater USA Int. Canoe 79.1
   11.   USA 249 International Canoe Steve Clark USA Int. Canoe 79.1
   12.   USA 250 International Canoe David Clark USA Int. Canoe 79.1
   13.   USA 241 International Canoe Willie Clark USA Int. Canoe 79.1
   14.   USA 1333 Maenad Zachary White URI Sailing Center Kingston, RI, USA Flying Dutchman 19.6' 80.1
   15.   USA 244 Mayhem John Kells Maynard, MA, USA PY_Int. Canoe 17' 79.1
   16.   USA 1108 None Kevin McCabe American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA PY_Int. Tempest 22' 83.4
   17.   USA 107 Raider Dave Ellis Gulfport Yacht Club, Florida Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Raider Turbo 16 89.1
   18.   USA 1757 Unfinished Business Ig Schottlaender Noroton/Pequot Darien, CT, USA International 470 4.7m 86.3
   19.   USA 327 USA 327 Jeffrey Wightman None Gardiner, NY, USA PY_Int. Tempest 22' 83.4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019