2012 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Division I
1 PHRF 88 and Lower PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Division II
2 PHRF 89-132 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Division III
3 PHRF 133 and Above PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division I
   PHRF 88 and LowerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick and Skip Sinlclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 3.0 / 1.1754
   2.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   4.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   5.   USA 60351 Hurricane John Schinto RYC Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   7.   USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 54.0 / 1.0762
   8.   USA 75 No Escape John Barry Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   9.   USA 14 Shameless Peter Van Duyne Riverside Riverside , CT, USA J 33 33.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   10.   USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 36.0 / 1.1092
   11.   USA 31478 TBD TBD TBD USA -99.0 / 1.4412
   12.   USA 52024 Terrapin Paul Dunay Riverside YC Cos Cob, CT , USA First 40.7 40 60.0 / 1.0656
   13.   GBR 4930R Zombie Andrew Scrivan & Chris Kriz Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ultra 30 30'0 18.0 / 1.1444
 
Racing Area: Division II
   PHRF 89-132ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Brigette Croke Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan & Karin Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   4.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   5.   USA 23998 Fireball Bill and Jackie Baxter Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   6.   USA 1206 Frisbee John McConnell Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA International Etchells 30'6 129.0 / 0.9573
   7.   USA 32483 Hearts Desire Allen Lovejoy Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35III 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   8.   USA 42008 JEM Michael Baldock Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 42.9 93.0 / 1.0109
   9.   USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 120.0 / 0.9701
   10.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8 93.0 / 1.0109
   11.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'-11 111.0 / 0.9834
   12.   USA 26 Risk Kevin Mackay Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 117.0 / 0.9745
   13.   USA 93330 Southern Star George McBride Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 99 32.5 105.0 / 0.9924
   14.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30.5 129.0 / 0.9573
   15.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   16.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   17.   USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33' 132.0 / 0.9531
 
Racing Area: Division III
   PHRF 133 and AboveToD / ToT
   1.   USA 14691 Alliance Bill Lewis Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 27 207.0 / 0.8587
   2.   USA 2807 alpha dog Jan Ivarsson Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   3.   USA 550 Antelope Jim Cobbs Belle Haven Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 30 180.0 / 0.8904
   4.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy Greenwich Boat & YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33 210.0 / 0.8553
   5.   USA 207 Circe Carolyn Blackmar Indian Harbor Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Shields 30'2 168.0 / 0.9053
   6.   USA 51 Comet Allan Levys Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 28 168.0 / 0.9053
   7.   USA 172 Cora Rick Hendee Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30' 2 168.0 / 0.9053
   8.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   9.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Robert Coulson Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Allied 30 30 30 171.0 / 0.9015
   10.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 33'10 153.0 / 0.9246
   11.   USA 320 Hazelnut Stephen Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 24 24 180.0 / 0.8904
   12.   USA 145 Hooke Rick Hendee Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30' 2 168.0 / 0.9053
   13.   USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0 / 0.9489
   14.   USA 594 Magique Richard Franck Old Greenwich YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C27 Mark V 26' 6 186.0 / 0.8832
   15.   USA 31343 Rhapsody in Blue George Toper Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 30 30' -99.0 / 1.4412
   16.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   17.   USA 20251 Sweet M Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 28 2-C 28.5 183.0 / 0.8868
   18.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8 144.0 / 0.9366
   19.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 38.9 -99.0 / 1.4412
   20.   USA 51732 Viriatus Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 305 30.5 171.0 / 0.9015
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy