2013 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ft. Lauderdale-Key West - IRC
 Division: IRC 
  IRC
   1.   USA 4216 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42 1.159
   2.   USA 45 Bella Mente Hap Fauth New York Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi 72 1.603
   3.   USA 84001 Decision Stephen Murray New York Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.274
   4.   USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy Stonington Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Class 40 40 1.292
   5.   USA 145 Rebecca Glenn Gault League City, TX, USA J 120 40 1.077
   6.   USA 96 Rim Shot Russell Dunn Coral Reef YC Hollywood, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.018
   7.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC, LYC Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40 1.272
   8.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Aerodyne 38 38 1.079
 
 
Racing Area: Ft. Lauderdale-Key West - PHRF
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF A
   1.   51 Ace Frank Pingitore Loggerhead Yacht and Marina Club Miami , FL, USA Cutter 65 65' 41.0
   2.   USA 97879 Batucada Cornelius Sanders CGSC Miami, FL, USA Schock 35 35' 78.0
   3.   USA 13010 Constellation Greg Petrat Sarasota Yacht Club Sarasota, FL, USA Nautor Swan 48-1 48 72.0
   4.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Frank Atkinson Coconut Grove Sailing Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA Cape Bay Fast 40 39.76 51.0
   5.   USA 50803 Loki David Bond USSA Miami, FL, USA J 105 34.5 81.0
   6.   USA 43907 Main Squeeze Eamonn deLisser / James Bill CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Tripp 33 33 78.0
   7.   USA 52939 Teamwork Robin Team WPYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40 33.0
 
  PHRF B
   1.   USA 42725 Bandana David Wallace GSC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Oyster 48 48 87.0
   2.   USA 42978 Commotion Ross Hunton GSC/HISC Coral Springs, FL, USA Beneteau 461 46.6 123.0
   3.   USA 3113 Mirage Christian Schaumloffel StormTC HamptonYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0
   4.   H 42 Sempre Amantes Colin Whittaker HISC Margate, FL, USA Hunter Pasage 42 42 121.0
   5.   USA 16 Soap Opera Scott Self Rush Creek Yacht Club Rockwall, TX, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0
   6.   USA 5232 Walloon Com. Richard D. Grow Bayview YC/Sailfish Club Palm Beach , FL, USA C&C 35 Mark I 34'7 121.0
 
  PHRF C
   1.   USA 0714 Grand Cru Danny Escobar Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Beneteau 393 39'3 145.0
   2.   USA 114 Kokomo Brad Lonstein Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Swan 36 36 141.0
   3.   USA T40 Osita Becky Lyons CGSC Miami, FL, USA Tartan 40 40 138.0
   4.   USA 930964 Passion Brett Grover Golden Isles Sailing Club Jesup, GA, USA Catalina 34 34  
   5.   USA 24 Sunquest Wilfredo Paredes US Sailing Miami, FL, USA Sloop 43 125.0
   6.   GBR 6044T Susimi Michael Carrington HISC Lighthouse Point, FL, USA Sweden 370 36 143.0
   7.   USA 005 Vendaval Oscar Valdes Miami Lakes, FL, USA Dufour 34 33.9 136.0
 
 
Racing Area: Ft. Lauderdale-Key West - PHRF Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
  Multihull A
   1.   32 Brake Aweigh Richard VandeBrake Lowell, MI, USA Trimaran 34 20.0
   2.   USA 007 CatNip Victor Mendelsohn Miami, FL, USA Catamaran 35 35'10 111.0
   3. 07   USA 7 Double Trouble Don Balthaser Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Catana 58 58 65.0
   4.   USA 6204 Elvis Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Gunboat 62 5.0
   5.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair 28R 28 18.0
   6.   USA 14 Sundog Paul Parks Annapolis Yacht Club Shady Side, MD, USA Seacart 30 30 -87.0
   7.   USA 46 Tri-Vector David Otto none Miami Beach, FL, USA Dragonfly 35 35 0.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

WRI Weather Routing Inc.    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy