2019 Etchells European Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Will Bedford N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   2. 45   GBR 1459 Colin Kim Ridge / James Downer / Andrew Palfrey CCYC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy (Corinthian) Montel Fagan-Jordan / Azat Ulutas / Ted Blowers / Samuel Oladele Lymington Town SC Tottenham, London, UK Etchells 30
   5. 7   GBR 1407 Ice Andrew Cooper / George Cooper, Jack Daniel / Graham Deegan / Ben Childerley GBR Etchells  
   6. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno van Dyke UK Etchells  
   7. 30   SUI 1406 K2 Seamus McHugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Leonor Ramia Société Nautique de Genève Kinvara, Galway, USA Etchells 30
   8. 60   GBR 1460 MBF Grant Simmer / Graeme Spence / Sam Haines RSYS Portsmouth, Hampshire, UK Etchell 30
   9. 94   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein RLYC Oxford, UK ETCHELLS 30 FT
   10. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Joe Burns / Christine Shrimpton RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   11. 92   GBR 927 Royal Dart YC - Youth (Corinthian) Miles Jones / Lewis Smith / James Holmes / Libby Watkins Royal Dart Yacht Club Winchester, Hampshire, GBR Etchell 30 ft
   12. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Henry Collison / Hattie Rogers Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   13. 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths (Corinthian) Ollie Grogono / Thea Crawshaw / Murray Hampshire / Verity Hopkins Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   14. 31   GBR 1468 STRAIT DEALER David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Harry Blowers / Phoebe Conellan RYS COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR ETCHELLS 9.3M
   15. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
   16. 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Luke Deegan Royal Thames Yacht Club Isle of Wight, Select One, GBR Etchells 30
   17. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Julian Metherell / Oliver Spensley-Corfield / Tom Forrester-Cole Royal Yacht Squadron Stanton St John, Oxfordshire, GBR Etchells
 
 


2019 Etchells European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Will Bedford N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   2. 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy Montel Fagan-Jordan / Azat Ulutas / Ted Blowers / Samuel Oladele Lymington Town SC Tottenham, London, UK Etchells 30
   3. 94   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein RLYC Oxford, UK ETCHELLS 30 FT
   4. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Joe Burns / Christine Shrimpton RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   5. 92   GBR 927 Royal Dart YC - Youth Miles Jones / Lewis Smith / James Holmes / Libby Watkins Royal Dart Yacht Club Winchester, Hampshire, GBR Etchell 30 ft
   6. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Henry Collison / Hattie Rogers Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths Ollie Grogono / Thea Crawshaw / Murray Hampshire / Verity Hopkins Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019