2019 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Southern Area Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 9   GBR 1409 1409 William McNeill / Mark Yeabsley / Toby Yeabsley RORC Bournemouth, Dorset, UK Etchells
   2. 66   GBR 1266 Escape Matt Hannaby / Julian smith / Henry Wetherall TSC Kingston upon thames, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte Hamish Calder / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell RORC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 14   GBR 135 Grieg City Academy (Corinthian) Azat Ulutas / Olluwaseun Babatunde Williams / Ioannis Stamate / Samuel Oladele Lymington Town SC Haringey, London, UK Etchells 30
   5. 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Charlie Manzoni / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Conde GB Etchells  
   6. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Tom Abrey / MAT REID / BRUNO VAN-DYKE TBA TBA, TBA, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Ollie Grogono / Tom Steavenson / Charlotte / Libby Watkins Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells
   8. 92   GBR 1432 RLYC Etchells youth (Corinthian) William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson Royal London Yacht Club Ringwood, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   9. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Bryn Philips / Joe Burns / Diana Kissane RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   10. 31   GBR 1431 STRAIT DEALER David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan Orr / Jenny Copley RYS COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR ETCHELLS 9.3M
   11. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Hattie Rogers / Henry Collison Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
 
 


2019 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Southern Area Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 14   GBR 135 Grieg City Academy Azat Ulutas / Olluwaseun Babatunde Williams / Ioannis Stamate / Samuel Oladele Lymington Town SC Haringey, London, UK Etchells 30
   2. 7   GBR 1407 Ice Charlie Manzoni / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Conde GB Etchells  
   3. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Ollie Grogono / Tom Steavenson / Charlotte / Libby Watkins Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells
   4. 92   GBR 1432 RLYC Etchells youth William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson Royal London Yacht Club Ringwood, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   5. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Bryn Philips / Joe Burns / Diana Kissane RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   6. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Hattie Rogers / Henry Collison Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019