2019 Lake Huron Championship Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Lake Huron Championship
1 Viper 640 One Design
2 S2 7.9 One Design
3 Melges 24 One Design
4 PHRF A PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lake Huron Championship
   Viper 640 
   1.   55 55 Quinton Gallon Britannia Yacht Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Viper 640 6.4 m
   2.   CAN 194 Black Sheep Darren & Steve Gilbert Sarnia Yacht Club Dorchester, Ont, CAN Viper 640 6.4m
   3.   CAN 150 CAN150 Adrian Laman Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Brantford, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   4.   CAN 85 EH Game Matt Bennett / Mitch Van Reenen Sarnia yacht club Sarnia, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 58 First World Problem Andrew Kiteley PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   294 Jackpot Lee Shuckerow Crescent Sail Yacht Club Saint Clair Shores, MI, Usa Viper 640 21
   7.   CAN 292 Northern Honey Badger Brian Johansen Sarnia Yacht Club Mooretown, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   8.   CAN 288 Oshunmare Steve Chapman Britannia Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   9. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 211 Wadjet Van Sheppard / Nora Beninger Nepean Sailing Club Kanata, ON, CAN Viper 640 6.4m
   10.   CAN 291 Whisper M Rowlinson RHYC London, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 43 zigzag Steve Conger Crescent Washington, MI, USA Viper 640 21
 
   S2 7.9 
   1.   USA 11 Aeolus Barry Ethridge PHYC Imlay City, MI, USA S2 7.9 25'11
   2.   USA 422 Fun Uncle Tyson Connolly Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   3.   CAN 267 I Sea U Claudio Martin Fanshawe YC London, Ont, CAN S2 7.9 26
   4.   USA 231 ITCH Paul Latour Percy Priest Old Hickory, TN, USA S2 7.9 26
   5.   USA 496 Rebel John Spierling Sarnia Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 25'11
   6.   USA 538 Smile & Wave Scott Derby Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   7.   140 Still The One Chuck Goff Eagle Creek Sailing Club Lebanon, IN, USA S2 7.9 26
 
   Melges 24 
   1. 31   CAN 031 Rush Mike Gozzard Goderich Goderich, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   2. 479   USA 479 Shiraz Phillip Davis Lake Canyon Yacht Club (Texas) CC, TX, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 737   737 Slippery Jim Pearson SPSC Wheatley, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   4.   CAN 629 Surprise Dan Berezin National YC Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
   PHRF A 
   1.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic -ASM Michael Poulter SYC London, Ont, CAN Hanse 370 37 102.0
   2.   USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl Port Huron Yacht Club Marysville, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   3.   USA 92 J 105 Christian Jensen SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 90.0
   4.   CAN 8 JAM Mark Wolff Port Credit YC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75 117.0
   5.   CAN 33 Jeans Tim Bechard Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN Andrews 30 30 93.0
   6. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Eric Slack PHYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Santana 35 35 132.0
   7.   USA 23756 Shape Chris Benedict Port Huron Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   8.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold William White Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
   9.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022