64th Annual Miami to Key Largo Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Miami-Key Large-Miami
1 Flying Scot One Design  
Racing Area: Miami-Key Largo-Miami
1 Hobie 16 One Design  
1 J 24 One Design  
1 J 70 One Design  
1 ORC Division 1 ORC  
1 ORC Division 2 Non Spinnaker ORC  
1 PHRF Division 1 PHRF  
1 PHRF Division 2 PHRF  
1 PHRF Division 3 Non Spinnaker PHRF  
1 ARC Division 1 PHRF  
1 ARC Division 2 PHRF  
1 ARC Division 3 Non Spinnaker PHRF  
1 Multihull (MASF) PHRF  
1 Corsair (MASF) PHRF  
1 Beach Cats Portsmouth  
1 Spinnaker Cats Portsmouth  
1 Fast Cats Portsmouth  
1 Nacra 20 (I-20) Portsmouth  
1 Open class Portsmouth  
1 Sailing Dinghy Portsmouth  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami-Key Largo-Miami
    J 24 
   1.   USA 4591 FAST TRACK Dorian & Freddie Sambolin CRYC WEST PALM BEACH, FL, USA J24 24  
   2. 94   USA 2843 Muy Muy Ernesto Mendoza Miami Miami Shores, FL, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 3416 Scouts' Honor Mark Pincus Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy Rick Jarchow US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J/24 24  
 
    J 70 
   1. 10   USA 310 Lil Joey Kolisch CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
 
    ORC Division 1GPH
   1.   USA 43907 Main Squeeze Mark Kamilar CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Tripp 33 33 view
   2.   43781 Man O War Gavin Heale Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Tripp 33 33 view
   3.   USA 60670 Relentless Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago US Sailing Miami Lakes, FL, USA Salona 35 34.1 view
   4.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill/ Horst Biar CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 view
 
    PHRF Division 1 
   1.   112 Imagine Michael Duvall HISC Pompano Beach, FL, USA Kaufman 47 47 117.0
   2.   USA 42866 Ivory Gull Henry Bernstein CGSC Surfside, FL, USA Hunter 34 34 147.0
   3.   USA 260 Jibsea Pat McLaughlin Upper Keys Sailing Club Key Largo, FL, USA H-260 26 231.0
   4.   NIL MOFN Darren McColl US SAILING Miami, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 41 95.0
   5.   I Mystiko James Bartley none Miami, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 400 40'  
   6.   40 Osita Becky Lyons CGSC Miami, FL, USA Tartan 40 40 138.0
   7.   967 The Rabbit Carl Wehe HISC Margate, Fl, USA H240 24 252.0
 
    ARC Division 1 
   1.   USA B40 Americana Randy Stanton Coconut Grove Sailing Club Hollywood, FL, USA Yawl 40 151.0
   2.   USA 53 Captain Winky Justin Long Royal Bermuda Triangle Sailing Squadron Miami, FL, USA MBW 21 21 178.0
   3.   2025 Knotty Buoy bruce dunnett Upper Keys Sailing Club key largo, Fl, USA J80 26 123.0
   4. 9   USA None Lateral Flow Jack Wilkens CGSC Westport, MA, USA Irwin CC Ketch 37 210.0
   5. 10   USA 4 Lokura Amado Leon Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, FL, USA Jeanneau SO 349 34 153.0
   6. 41   USA n/a Merlin Jeffrey / Rick Timmons Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, FL, USA Gulfstar 39 147.0
   7.   007 OTRO CUBA LIBRE Cathy Buller CGSC / CRYC / STC Miami, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 350 35 188.0
   8.   60 SaylorMan II Richard Saylor Upper Keys Sailing Club Islamorada, FL, USA C&C 36ft 138.0
   9.   37 Sea of Love Ivan Domaniewicz None Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA PS37 SD 36' 11 194.0
   10. 24   24 Sunquest wilfredo paredes usa miami, FL, USA Oceanic 43 43 125.0
   11.   USA 1111 Vihara Luis Solorzano Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, FL, USA Hallberg-Rassy 33 185.0
 
    ARC Division 3 Non Spinnaker 
   1.   NA Andiamo Zachary Segal Segal Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Jeanneau 479 47 126.0
   2.   87125 Dalecarlia Peder Sahlin Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club POMPANO BEACH, FL, USA Catalina 36 36’ 4” 188.0
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  4 Deadline Warren Goff HISC Pompano Beach, FL, USA Hunter 29.5 29.5 204.0
   4.   1589 Fandango Josh Dorval Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club POMPANO BEACH, FL, USA Catalina 36 144.0
   5.   292 Kali Jonathan Graham Miami Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA Beneteau 38 138.0
   6. 76 Neil Pride Sails  USA 41 Liberty Rafael Puga N/A Miami, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 40'7 149.0
   7.   12 Prana Douglas Robertson Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, FL, USA Catalina 355 35'5 186.0
   8. 72   USA salu SALU Ric Pertierra Miami Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA Grampian 26 26 222.0
   9. 63   412 Sashay John Sheldon none Miami, Fl, USA Tartan 34C 34 199.0
   10.   1 Windchimes Gary Miller Coconut Grove Sailing club Miami, FL, USA Bristol 32 222.0
   11. 66 North Sails  3 Windpunk Dale Kern Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Ericson 32 180.0
 
    Multihull (MASF) 
   1.   007 CatNip Victor Mendelsohn Masf Miami, Fl, USA Catamaran 35’ 11” 122.0
   2.   1054 Duet William Stolberg Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, USA Seawind 1000 33' 126.0
   3.   Libe Ric Caselli Miami yacht club Fort Lauderdale, Fl, USA Cruising catamaran 37 117.0
 
    Corsair (MASF) 
   1.   128 Boat Yeah! Genevieve Mak CGSC/TMCC Miami, FL, USA Corsair F27 27 48.0
   2.   62 Follow Me Sackville Currie Blackpoint Multihulls Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Corsair F-27F 27’ 48.0
   3.   USA 364 Love Is...Complicated! John Sherry MYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Corsair F24 MK ll 24 84.0
   4.   101 Lucky Tri Alejandro Perez Black Point Multihulls Weston, FL, USA Corsair 28 CC 28 40.0
   5. 3591   USA 52 Naiad Pierre Berthier Blackpoint multihulls Miami, FL, USA Corsair F28R 28.6 40.0
   6.   28 Pantera Jason Ferreri BlackPoint Multihulls Miami, FL, USA Corsair 28 28 40.0
   7.   159 Pathfinder George Entrikin SWFLsail N fort Myers, FL, USA Corsair 28r 28 21.0
   8. 2   USA 94 Ricochet Stefan Krumbiegel Blackpoint Multihulls Hialeah, FL, USA Corsair F27 27 48.0
   9. Ullman Sails  228 Triumphant Rudolf Lang Blackpoint Mulithulls MIAMI, FLORIDA, United States Corsair F27 27 48.0
 
    Beach Cats 
   1.   283 Good Ship Lollipop Claudia Schmid CABB Miami, FL, USA Nacra 6.0 NA 20 ft 62.6
   2.   340 Gotta Go Robert and Debbie Onsgard CABB Parkland, FL, USA Nacra 6.0 6.0 62.6
   3.   5150 HAKUNAMATATA Douglas Russell CAT 44 FORTLAUDERDALE Sunrise, FL, USA Hobie 16 16' 76.0
   4.   2000 None Theodore Belloise None Pompano Beach, FL, USA Prindle 16 77.5
 
    Spinnaker Cats 
   1.   Royal Royal White Evan Greene CABB Pembroke Pines, FL, USA Nacra Inter 20 20' 56.6
   2.   USA 880 The General Leo Sage Sail Camp USA Delray Beach, FL, USA Nacra 20 20 59.3
   3. 712   USA 712 Turtle Mojo Dick Macdonald US F18 Singer Island, FL, USA F-18 18 62.4
   4.   USA 117 Yahwahnaah Chris Stater MYC Hallandale, FL, USA Formula 18 18 62.4
 
    Fast Cats 
   1.   947 Archicat Manny Leon Coconut grove sailing club Miami, Fl, USA Hobie 20 20 ft. 65.0
   2.   0000 Atomic Shark ed liebler Black Point Marina Boca Raton, fl, USA Stiletto 27 27 75.1
   3.   231 dutchies harry Tyler MYC Miami Beach, FL, USA Hobie 20 20' 65.0
   4. 58   USA 123 High Heels Kenny Pierce Miami Yatch Club Hialeah, FL, USA Stilletto 23 23 66.3
   5.   S juan bautista IV Emiliano Oddo black point multihull miami, FL, USA stiletto 23 23 66.3
   6.   USA 492 Norm Norm Hansen CABB Highland Beach, FL, USA H20 19'6 65.0
 
    Open class 
   1.   USA 3030 Dream On Eric Roberts Tequesta YC Tequesta, FL, USA RC 30 30 52.8
   2.   008 Whisper 008 Martin Langhoff Miami Rowing Club Miami, FL, USA Whisper Catamaran Foil 18 -30.0
 
    Sailing Dinghy 
   1.   SWE 6 Finn1984 Dave Martin Coconut Grove Sailing Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA International Finn 14 90.1
   2.   USA 456 Fireball Scott Loesel AISC Deerfield Beach, FL, USA Thompson 19 85.6
   3.   USA 6115 rumlime Cork Friedman None Palm Beach Gardens, FL, USA Laser 2 14 92.8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019