2019 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Main
 Division: One Design 
   Laser
   1.   USA 170336 Alan Barton JIYC USA Laser 14  
   2.   USA 103114 Michael Brown CYC-NC USA Laser 14  
   3.   USA 101239 Jared Brown CYC-NC USA Laser 14  
   4.   USA 172075 172075 Ashley Byrd James Island Yacht Club Sullivans Island, SC, USA Laser 14
   5.   205389 205389 Robert Key Columbia Sailing Club/Carolina Yacht Club Columbia, SC, USA Laser 14
   6.   173960 Laser Arthur Unger Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Laser 13'9
   7.   184634 Na Eli Putnam Augusta Sailing Clib Appling, Ga, USA Laser 14
 
   Laser Radial
   1.   170149 Amy Kubie CPYC Folly Beach, SC, USA Laser Radial 14  
   2.   USA 191552 Peter Hyndman JIYC USA Laser Radial 14  
   3.   USA 210988 Windy Key USA Laser Radial 14  
   4.   164350 164350 Michael Owens (Youth) Carolina Yacht Club Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Laser Radial 14
   5.   USA 176060 176060 Danny Diederich (Youth) CYC-NC Wrightsville Beach, NC, USA Laser Radial 14
   6.   210788 Key Squared Sally Key Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Laser Radial 4.2m
   7.   170801 Laser Walter Blessing (Youth) Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Laser Radial 14
   8.   180070 Laser Kaitlyn Bagnoni Augusta Sailing Club Evans, GA, USA Laser Radial 14
   9.   180078 Laser Alex Bagnoni Augusta Sailing Club Evans, GA, USA Laser Radial 14
   10.   189776 Laser Gaines Johnson Augusta Sailing Club Augusta, GA, USA Laser Radial 13'9
   11.   181118 Laser Metz Prause Carolina Yacht Club North Charleston, SC, USA Laser Radial 14
   12.   29 Laser Girl kate zurinskas (Youth) Lake Lanier Sailing Club alpharetta, ga, USA Laser Radial 14
   13.   3 need to borrow a laser William Hussey (Youth) na Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Laser Radial 14
   14.   USA 212604 Radial Benjamin Smith (Youth) CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA Laser Radial 13
   15.   163980 TBD Tavia Smith (Youth) CYC-NC Cary, NC, USA Laser Radial 14
 
   Club 420
   1.   34 Mason Baird James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Club 420  
   2.   8450 8450 Sara Beall Carolina Yacht Club Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA C420 14ft
   3.   3907 can we reserve Walker Hussey none Mount Pleasant, SC, USA C420 4.2m
   4.   32 Carcam Carson Shaw James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA C420 4.2
   5.   USA 8453 Club Boat Clay W Hershey, Jr. Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA C420 4.2
   6.   31 Fast Layne Connor Layne JIYC Charleston, SC, USA C420 14
   7.   33 just b cuz Ashton Loring JIYC USA Club 420  
 
   Sunfish
   1.   57557 Charles Frasch (Senior) James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Sunfish  
 
   Lightning
   1.   15557 Lenny Krawcheck CYC-SC USA Lightning  
   2.   15116 Will Slager Hobcaw Yacht Club USA Lightning  
   3.   USA 14138 Craig Bennett USA Lightning  
   4.   USA 15548 Pierce Borden CYC USA Lightning  
   5.   15600 Cacique George Scarborough CYC-SC USA Lightning  
   6.   15387 Lightning Darby Reddaway Lake Lanier Sailing Club Suwanee, GA, USA Lightning 19
   7.   14728 Pyscho Siblings Elaine Parshall Columbia Sailing club Hartsville, SC, USA Lightning 20
   8.   14684 Rum Front Ezra Zankel CHYC/CofCYC Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   9.   1475 Square Grouper Batton Kennon Delta Sailing Association Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
   10.   USA 14688 USA 14688 William T. Jones Jr YIYC Yonges Island, SC, USA Lightning 19
 
   J22
   1.   445 TBD Nathan Bowen Augusta Sailing Club Washington, GA, USA J22 22
 
 
Racing Area: Outer
 Division: One Design 
   VX One
   1. 151   USA 151 Lime Reggie Fairchild Carolina SC Dewees Island, SC, USA VX One 19
   2. 270   270 Lufdkissnbood Mark Volkmann Charleston Yacht Club Sullivans Island, SC, USA VX One 19
   3. 160   USA 160 SendIt Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins Charleston YC Johns Island, SC, USA VX One 19
 
   Hobie 20
   1.   647 Neil Walters James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Hobie 20  
   2.   828 Greg Walters James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Hobie 20  
   3.   589 589 Amy Woodard James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Hobie 20 20
 
   SIOD
   1.   66 Cygnet II Kurt Oberle JIYC USA SIOD  
   2.   USA 69 Doghouse Jay Bowen USA SIOD  
   3.   111 Flounder Jessica Koenig ChYC Charleston, SC, USA SIOD  
   4.   94 Grey Ghost George Durst James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA SIOD  
   5.   SI60 Marcheta Stan LaRoche Sea Island Yacht Club Johns Island, SC, USA SIOD 20
   6.   USA 59 Undine Ernest Grimball USA SIOD  
 
   E Scow
   1.   USA T37 Espresso Kevin Jewett HYC USA E-scow  
   2.   GA 14 Savage Russell Cliff ASC Evans, GA, USA E Scow 28
   3.   GA 87 Temptress Palmer Russell Augusta Sailing Club Evans, GA, USA E Scow 28
   4.   SC-6 Vee Patch Walter Prause Carolina North Charleston, SC, USA E Scow 28
 
 
Racing Area: Youth
 Division: One Design 
   O'Pen BIC
   1.   000 11019 Jane Herbert (Open) JIYC Jr. Sailing Team Johns Island, SC, USA O'Pen Bic 9
   2.   8292 Molly Loring (Open) James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Open Bic 9  
   3.   3446 * Jackson Fisher (U13) James Island Yacht Club USA Open Bic  
   4.   10174 felixsails Felix Hagar (Open) JIYC Jr Sailing Team Charleston, SC, USA O'Pen Bic 9
   5.   USA 8266 Loves To Flip Ella Durst (U13) HYC USA Open Bic  
   6.   8913 Mcbumbersnazzle Hailey Bagnoni (U13) Augusta Sailing Club Evans, GA, USA Open bic 9
   7.   9489 N/A Oscar Oberle (Open) JIYC Charleston, SC, USA O’pen Bic 9
   8.   10065 N/A James Fabian (Open) BYSC/DDT Port Royal, SC, USA Open BIC 9
   9.   TBD NA Wilson Collins (U13) Hobcaw Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Open Bic NA
   10.   8687 Open Bic Oliver Putnam (U13) Augusta sailing club Appling, Ga, USA Open Bic 9
 
   Optimist
   1.   USA 10111 Mary Helen Reddaway (Blue) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Tucker, GA, USA Optimist
   2.   USA 5335 Gavin Sullivan (Blue) USA Optimist  
   3.   19908 19908 Ian Itzkowitz Carolina Yacht Club (Wilmington, NC) Wilmington, NC, USA Optimist 7.9
   4.   USA 19787 Bazooka Monkey Trey Medlin (Blue) CYC-NC/DDT Wilmington, NC, USA Optimist 8
   5.   17794 Chairman Thomas Weil (White) Hobcaw Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Optimist 9
   6.   USA 22449 Grump Fish Bode Snider (Blue) South Carolina Yacht Club Bluffton, SC, USA Optimist 8
   7.   USA 13265 Meaux Jeaux Gresham Kinard (Blue) Hobcaw Yacht Club Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Optimist 9
   8.   USA 13352 Neptune Bella Duer (Blue) BYSC/DDT Beaufort, SC, USA Optimist 8
   9.   15744 No Name Will Bryant (Blue) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Lawrenceville, GA, USA Optimist 7'9
   10.   USA 22297 none Will Rucker (Red) JIJYC/DDT Moncks Corner, SC, USA optimist 9
   11.   21954 Opti Samuel Sablotsky (Blue) HYC Charleston, SC, USA Optimist 8
   12.   11557 Opti Levi Sablotsky (White) HYC Charleston, SC, USA Optimist 8
   13.   2141 Opti Alessandro Mazzi (White) Societa' Vela (La Spezia - ITA) Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Optimist 9
   14.   USA 15543 Opti Boy owen zurinskas (Blue) Lake Lanier Sailing Club alpharetta, ga, USA Optimist 9
   15.   BRA 3737 Optimist Conrado Cookson (Red) SCYC Okatie, SC, USA Optimist 9
   16.   2 SC opti Louise Martin (White) Carolina Yacht Club SC Charleston, SC, USA Optimist 9
   17.   USA 16321 Squirt Lachlan Duer (White) BYSC/DDT Beaufort, SC, USA Optimist 8
   18.   8 TBD Liam Modzelewski (Blue) James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Optimist 9
   19.   7000 Willstar Tripp’ Mintz (Blue) JIYC James Island, SC, USA Optimist 9
 
   Opti Green
   1.   23 Kiss My Petunia Sarah Weil HYC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Optimist 9
   2.   1 no name for this boat Leland Morrison Carolina Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Optimist 8
 
 


2019 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Main
 Division: One Design  
     Laser Radial - Youth
   1.   164350 164350 Michael Owens Carolina Yacht Club Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Laser Radial 14
   2.   USA 176060 176060 Danny Diederich CYC-NC Wrightsville Beach, NC, USA Laser Radial 14
   3.   170801 Laser Walter Blessing Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Laser Radial 14
   4.   29 Laser Girl kate zurinskas Lake Lanier Sailing Club alpharetta, ga, USA Laser Radial 14
   5.   3 need to borrow a laser William Hussey na Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Laser Radial 14
   6.   USA 212604 Radial Benjamin Smith CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA Laser Radial 13
   7.   163980 TBD Tavia Smith CYC-NC Cary, NC, USA Laser Radial 14
 
     Sunfish - Senior
   1.   57557 Charles Frasch James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Sunfish  
 
 
Racing Area: Youth
 Division: One Design  
     O'Pen BIC - Open
   1.   000 11019 Jane Herbert JIYC Jr. Sailing Team Johns Island, SC, USA O'Pen Bic 9
   2.   8292 Molly Loring James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Open Bic 9  
   3.   10174 felixsails Felix Hagar JIYC Jr Sailing Team Charleston, SC, USA O'Pen Bic 9
   4.   9489 N/A Oscar Oberle JIYC Charleston, SC, USA O’pen Bic 9
   5.   10065 N/A James Fabian BYSC/DDT Port Royal, SC, USA Open BIC 9
 
     O'Pen BIC - U13
   1.   3446 * Jackson Fisher James Island Yacht Club USA Open Bic  
   2.   USA 8266 Loves To Flip Ella Durst HYC USA Open Bic  
   3.   8913 Mcbumbersnazzle Hailey Bagnoni Augusta Sailing Club Evans, GA, USA Open bic 9
   4.   TBD NA Wilson Collins Hobcaw Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Open Bic NA
   5.   8687 Open Bic Oliver Putnam Augusta sailing club Appling, Ga, USA Open Bic 9
 
     Optimist - Blue
   1.   USA 10111 Mary Helen Reddaway Lake Lanier Sailing Club Tucker, GA, USA Optimist
   2.   USA 5335 Gavin Sullivan USA Optimist  
   3.   USA 19787 Bazooka Monkey Trey Medlin CYC-NC/DDT Wilmington, NC, USA Optimist 8
   4.   USA 22449 Grump Fish Bode Snider South Carolina Yacht Club Bluffton, SC, USA Optimist 8
   5.   USA 13265 Meaux Jeaux Gresham Kinard Hobcaw Yacht Club Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Optimist 9
   6.   USA 13352 Neptune Bella Duer BYSC/DDT Beaufort, SC, USA Optimist 8
   7.   15744 No Name Will Bryant Lake Lanier Sailing Club Lawrenceville, GA, USA Optimist 7'9
   8.   21954 Opti Samuel Sablotsky HYC Charleston, SC, USA Optimist 8
   9.   USA 15543 Opti Boy owen zurinskas Lake Lanier Sailing Club alpharetta, ga, USA Optimist 9
   10.   8 TBD Liam Modzelewski James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Optimist 9
   11.   7000 Willstar Tripp’ Mintz JIYC James Island, SC, USA Optimist 9
 
     Optimist - Red
   1.   USA 22297 none Will Rucker JIJYC/DDT Moncks Corner, SC, USA optimist 9
   2.   BRA 3737 Optimist Conrado Cookson SCYC Okatie, SC, USA Optimist 9
 
     Optimist - White
   1.   17794 Chairman Thomas Weil Hobcaw Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Optimist 9
   2.   11557 Opti Levi Sablotsky HYC Charleston, SC, USA Optimist 8
   3.   2141 Opti Alessandro Mazzi Societa' Vela (La Spezia - ITA) Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Optimist 9
   4.   2 SC opti Louise Martin Carolina Yacht Club SC Charleston, SC, USA Optimist 9
   5.   USA 16321 Squirt Lachlan Duer BYSC/DDT Beaufort, SC, USA Optimist 8
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019