2019 Sunfish North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Sunfish
   1.   USA 82931 emily loring (Youth) James Island Yacht Club USA Sunfish
   2.   USA 81309 Karen Mclarty (Grand Master) Halifax Sailing Association Deland, Fl, USA Sunfish
   3.   USA 4307 Jim Koehler (Grand Master) Amityville, NY, USA Sunfish
   4.   USA 79333 Stephen Winkler (Master) St Augustine, Fl, USA Sunfish
   5.   USA 4805 Bill Atkins (Grand Master) Marietta, Ga, USA Sunfish
   6.   USA 4347 Mike Rottier (Senior) Goose creek, SC, USA Sunfish
   7.   USA 76613 Oliver Humphries (Apprentice) Charleston, SC, USA Sunfish
   8.   79609 - Eduardo Cordero (Apprentice) St Andrews Bay YC/Birmingham SC Daleville, AL, USA Sunfish 14
   9.   USA 80436 - Drew Lisicki (Senior) - Folly Beach, SC, USA Sunfish 14'
   10.   4480 - Conner Blouin (Senior) CofC YC Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Sunfish 12
   11.   4852 1994 Beater William Smith (Master) CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA Sunfish 13
   12.   24603 24603 Dave Dunn (Grand Master) Halifax Sailing Association Daytona Beach, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   13.   USA 4862 4862 Paul Welles (Grand Master) Oriental Dinghy Club Oriental, NC, USA Sunfish 14
   14.   4909 4909 Josh Kerst (Master) North Cape YC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   15.   76356 76356 Ron Mchenry (Great Grand Master) Pymatuning Sailing club Cortland, OH, USA sunfish 13
   16.   76380 76380 David Silverman (Master) melbourne yacht club ihb, FL, USA sunfish
   17.   78545 78545 Dan Hesse (Senior) Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Saratoga Springs, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   18.   81173 81173 Mark Evans (Grand Master) LNYC Winston-Salem, NC, USA Sunfish 14
   19.   88436 88436 Nancy Jaywork (Grand Master) Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association Wyoming, DE, USA Sunfish 13 ft 9 in
   20.   80620 Bobette John Helman Augusta Sailing Club Augusta, GA, USA Sunfish 13' 6'
   21.   81493 CF 4387 Jason Pigot (Master) Redmond, Oregon Redmond, OR, USA Sunfish 14'
   22.   USA 4434 Chum Dumpster Peter Buyck (Senior) Pawleys Island Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Sunfish 14feet
   23.   15 CNSP Martin Alsogaray (Senior) CNSP San Pedro, Buenos Aires, ARG Sunfish 14
   24.   USA 24186 Daphne Gail Turluck (Grand Master) Richland, MI, USA Sunfish
   25.   ECU 118 Ecuador Jonathan Martinetti (Senior) Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Sunfish 12
   26.   76039 EmOCEANily Involved Emily Wagner (Senior) Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   27.   USA 59541 Fishy Richard Chapman (Master) Lake Bluff YC Libertyville, IL, USA Sunfish 14
   28.   78708 Fresh Meat Carter Cameron (Senior) Carolina Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Sunfish 14
   29.   60858 Gail Warning Gail Heausler (Grand Master) Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Sunfish
   30.   3884 Gypsea John Butine (Master) Lake Norman Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA Sunfish 14
   31.   1764431 Kind Of Blue Lee Montes (Apprentice) Wet Pants Sailing/Menantic YC/Snapper Inn Fleet 38 Smithtown, NY, USA Sunfish 24
   32.   81492 MaryRae Scott Elliott (Master) Lake Gaston Littleton, NC, USA Sunfish 13'9
   33.   78829 Master Dan Norton (Master) Devils Lake YC Hudson, MI, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   34.   6676 none John Barrere (Great Grand Master) Downtown Sailing Center Baltimoe, MD, USA Sunfish 14
   35.   78431 Pices Solaris Ann Sheridan (Senior) James Island Yacht Club/CYC Isle of Palms, SC, USA Sunfish 13 feet
   36.   PUR 25 PUR 25 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo (Senior) San Juan, PR San Juan, PR, PUR Sunfish 14
   37.   4872 S.S. Mola Mola Kimberly Jackman (Senior) Bantam Lake Yacht Club New Hartford, CT, USA Sunfish 14
   38.   81022 SaiLynne Away Lynne Randall (Grand Master) DIYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   39.   USA 66 SEAS THE DAY LAURENCE MASS CYC-NC 1853 WILMINGTON, NC, USA Sunfish 13’6’’
   40.   77338 Shaka David Loring (Apprentice) JIYC charleston, SC, USA Sunfish 9
   41.   78274 Silver Alert Charles Cushing (Great Grand Master) Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL - Florida, USA Sunfish 14
   42.   79161 Slowdive David Nielsen Bolton Lake Sailing Club Killington, VT, USA Sunfish
   43.   60544 Solstice Austin Williams (Youth) UConn Brewster, MA, USA Sunfish 13' 9
   44.   USA 4821 Sunfish Sonya Dean (Master) Harkers Island Sailing Club Raleigh, NC, USA Sunfish 13.9
   45.   4355 Sunfish William Kresic (Youth) UConn Alumni Association Ridgefield, CT, USA Sunfish 14
   46.   75417 Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich (Grand Master) St. Marys Boat Club New Knoxville, OH, USA Sunfish 13'10
   47.   4319 Sunfish Alexander Dean (Master) HISC Raleigh, NC, USA Sunfish 13.9
   48.   77266 Sunfish Brian Swan (Grand Master) Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, sc, USA Sunfish 13
   49.   4752 sunfish Jim Knab (Grand Master) Rehoboth Bay SA Ocean View, DE, USA sunfish 14
   50.   3000 Sunfish Nanette Reuss (Master) MLSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   51.   49333 Sunfish Chris Gates (Great Grand Master) Melbourne Indialantic, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   52.   160858 sunfish 5785 Lee Parks (Grand Master) Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Sunfish 13'10
   53.   4774 Turtle Head Tommy Smith (Grand Master) Columbia Sail Cub Charleston, SC, USA Sunfish 14
   54.   76443 Wastrel Eugene Schmitt (Apprentice) Bay Waveland Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Sunfish 13
 
 


2019 Sunfish North American Championship
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design  
     Sunfish - Apprentice
   1.   USA 76613 Oliver Humphries Charleston, SC, USA Sunfish
   2.   79609 - Eduardo Cordero St Andrews Bay YC/Birmingham SC Daleville, AL, USA Sunfish 14
   3.   1764431 Kind Of Blue Lee Montes Wet Pants Sailing/Menantic YC/Snapper Inn Fleet 38 Smithtown, NY, USA Sunfish 24
   4.   77338 Shaka David Loring JIYC charleston, SC, USA Sunfish 9
   5.   76443 Wastrel Eugene Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Sunfish 13
 
     Sunfish - Grand Master
   1.   USA 81309 Karen Mclarty Halifax Sailing Association Deland, Fl, USA Sunfish
   2.   USA 4307 Jim Koehler Amityville, NY, USA Sunfish
   3.   USA 4805 Bill Atkins Marietta, Ga, USA Sunfish
   4.   24603 24603 Dave Dunn Halifax Sailing Association Daytona Beach, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   5.   USA 4862 4862 Paul Welles Oriental Dinghy Club Oriental, NC, USA Sunfish 14
   6.   81173 81173 Mark Evans LNYC Winston-Salem, NC, USA Sunfish 14
   7.   88436 88436 Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association Wyoming, DE, USA Sunfish 13 ft 9 in
   8.   USA 24186 Daphne Gail Turluck Richland, MI, USA Sunfish
   9.   60858 Gail Warning Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Sunfish
   10.   81022 SaiLynne Away Lynne Randall DIYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   11.   75417 Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich St. Marys Boat Club New Knoxville, OH, USA Sunfish 13'10
   12.   77266 Sunfish Brian Swan Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, sc, USA Sunfish 13
   13.   4752 sunfish Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA Ocean View, DE, USA sunfish 14
   14.   160858 sunfish 5785 Lee Parks Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Sunfish 13'10
   15.   4774 Turtle Head Tommy Smith Columbia Sail Cub Charleston, SC, USA Sunfish 14
 
     Sunfish - Great Grand Master
   1.   76356 76356 Ron Mchenry Pymatuning Sailing club Cortland, OH, USA sunfish 13
   2.   6676 none John Barrere Downtown Sailing Center Baltimoe, MD, USA Sunfish 14
   3.   78274 Silver Alert Charles Cushing Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL - Florida, USA Sunfish 14
   4.   49333 Sunfish Chris Gates Melbourne Indialantic, FL, USA Sunfish 14
 
     Sunfish - Master
   1.   USA 79333 Stephen Winkler St Augustine, Fl, USA Sunfish
   2.   4852 1994 Beater William Smith CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA Sunfish 13
   3.   4909 4909 Josh Kerst North Cape YC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   4.   76380 76380 David Silverman melbourne yacht club ihb, FL, USA sunfish
   5.   81493 CF 4387 Jason Pigot Redmond, Oregon Redmond, OR, USA Sunfish 14'
   6.   USA 59541 Fishy Richard Chapman Lake Bluff YC Libertyville, IL, USA Sunfish 14
   7.   3884 Gypsea John Butine Lake Norman Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA Sunfish 14
   8.   81492 MaryRae Scott Elliott Lake Gaston Littleton, NC, USA Sunfish 13'9
   9.   78829 Master Dan Norton Devils Lake YC Hudson, MI, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   10.   USA 4821 Sunfish Sonya Dean Harkers Island Sailing Club Raleigh, NC, USA Sunfish 13.9
   11.   4319 Sunfish Alexander Dean HISC Raleigh, NC, USA Sunfish 13.9
   12.   3000 Sunfish Nanette Reuss MLSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sunfish 14
 
     Sunfish - Senior
   1.   USA 4347 Mike Rottier Goose creek, SC, USA Sunfish
   2.   USA 80436 - Drew Lisicki - Folly Beach, SC, USA Sunfish 14'
   3.   4480 - Conner Blouin CofC YC Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Sunfish 12
   4.   78545 78545 Dan Hesse Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Saratoga Springs, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   5.   USA 4434 Chum Dumpster Peter Buyck Pawleys Island Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Sunfish 14feet
   6.   15 CNSP Martin Alsogaray CNSP San Pedro, Buenos Aires, ARG Sunfish 14
   7.   ECU 118 Ecuador Jonathan Martinetti Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Sunfish 12
   8.   76039 EmOCEANily Involved Emily Wagner Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   9.   78708 Fresh Meat Carter Cameron Carolina Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Sunfish 14
   10.   78431 Pices Solaris Ann Sheridan James Island Yacht Club/CYC Isle of Palms, SC, USA Sunfish 13 feet
   11.   PUR 25 PUR 25 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo San Juan, PR San Juan, PR, PUR Sunfish 14
   12.   4872 S.S. Mola Mola Kimberly Jackman Bantam Lake Yacht Club New Hartford, CT, USA Sunfish 14
 
     Sunfish - Youth
   1.   USA 82931 emily loring James Island Yacht Club USA Sunfish
   2.   60544 Solstice Austin Williams UConn Brewster, MA, USA Sunfish 13' 9
   3.   4355 Sunfish William Kresic UConn Alumni Association Ridgefield, CT, USA Sunfish 14
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019