2019 Coastal Classic
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Coastal Classic
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF - Spinnaker 1
   1. 3   60026 Beau Che II Bill Thomas Mud Heads Branford, CT, USA J 111 36 36.0 / 1.1092
   2.   USA 54 Chessie Racing George Collins SHYC Miami Beach, FL, USA Tripp 62 62 -87.0 / 1.4039
   3.   USA 45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX 45 45 19.0 / 1.1424
   4.   USA 52162 Dragonfly Skip Young Duck Island Guilford, CT, USA J 133 43 18.0 / 1.1444
   5.   212 Fantastica Tom Davis SHYC Guilford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   6. 3   122 Shelter X Ike Schutz Mudratz GUILFORD, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   7.   USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Off Soundings East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41 -3.0 / 1.1883
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker 2
   1.   53194 DarkStar mike mollow pine orchard branford, ct, USA evelyn 32 custom 32 71.0 / 1.0467
   2.   USA 83143 Flatline Jason Swan Pine Orchard Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA J 92 30 109.0 / 0.9863
   3. 0   60415 Koru Albert Kraus Guilford YC/ Sachems Head YC Guilford, CT, USA Dufour 36P Shoal draft 36 85.0 / 1.0236
   4.   93746 MARA Benjamin Baker Branford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA X 332 33 114.0 / 0.9789
   5.   73407 SNOW BIRD PAUL VON MAFFEI DUCK ISLAND YC GUILFORD, CT, USA SCHOCK 35 35 78.0 / 1.0350
   6.   USA 52278 TBD Julia ODowd OSC/SHYC Branford, CT, USA J 109 35 77.0 / 1.0367
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker 3
   1.   20201 Brer Rabbit III Peter Austin MRMSA Amston, CT, USA C&C 33 33 150.0 / 0.9286
   2. 0   354 Bright Side Ian Merkle-Scotland Pettipaug Madison, CT, USA Elan 31S 31 164.0 / 0.9104
   3. 2   51103 Meltemi G Festa / J O'Brien Branford Yacht Club BRANFORD, CT, USA X372 36 103.0 / 0.9954
   4. 8   14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Pearson 26 26 211.0 / 0.8541
   5.   USA 42451 Pachyderm Edgar Smith Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
   6. 2   41976 Park Place Richard Mentelos Branford Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA O'Day 34 34 147.0 / 0.9326
   7. 2   73048 Sagacious Giles Carter Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Alsberg Express 34 102.0 / 0.9969
   8.   227 Tantivy Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Seafarer 31-1 31 215.0 / 0.8497
   9.   1781 Towhee Paul Jennings Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40 119.0 / 0.9716
   10.   41354 Wolverine David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker 4
   1.   USA 686 686 Peter Berdon USA Sonar 23 180.0 / 0.8904
   2.   USA 475 Fuzzy Logic Charlie McClure Guilford, USA Sonar 23 180.0 / 0.8904
   3.   USA 91 Haleakala Sachem's Head YC Sachem's Head, USA Sonar 23 180.0 / 0.8904
   4.   7 I Got Mine Carter Gowrie Thimble Islands Sailing Club Essex, CT, USA J22 22 187.0 / 0.8820
   5.   USA 727 Jet Wind Mike McNiff Guilford, USA Sonar 23 180.0 / 0.8904
   6.   USA 616 Mixed Nuts Trip Fernandes Thimble Islands Sailing Club Branford, CT, USA J 22 22 187.0 / 0.8820
   7.   USA 389 Ngare Seru Charlie Dear Sachem Head Yacht Club Guilford, USA Sonar 23 180.0 / 0.8904
   8.   USA No# No Name, No# Chip Marchand Sachem Head Yacht Club USA Sonar 180.0 / 0.8904
   9.   505 Ouch zeno chicarilli SHYC Guilford, Ct, USA Sonar 23’6” 180.0 / 0.8904
   10.   9 Pegasus II Christopher Johnson Thimble Islands Sailing Club Stratham, NH, USA J22 22 187.0 / 0.8820
   11.   10 Throttle Back Steve Peck Thimble Islands Sailing Club Branford, CT, USA J22 22 187.0 / 0.8820
 
  PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club/CCA Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44 141.0 / 0.9407
   2.   14860 Curlew Mark Andrews Sachem's Head Guilford, CT, USA C&C 33 33 174.0 / 0.8978
   3.   USA 42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   4. 3   389 Magan Joseph buydos Branford branford, ct, USA J 30 30 158.0 / 0.9181
   5.   357 Otter Frank Keil SHYC Guilford, CT, USA Colgate 26 26 193.0 / 0.8748
   6. 3   USA 43851 Pampero Rick Andrews SHYC Guilford, CT, USA Beneteau 38S5 38 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   USA 257 Patience Ted Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club Madison, CT, USA C&C 36 36 158.0 / 0.9181
   8.   216 Prism Isaac Andreoli Branford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Hunter 216 21.5' 244.0 / 0.8186
   9.   USA 21414 Sapphire Jerome Speltz Sachem Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk1 33.67 177.0 / 0.8941
   10. 2   2222 Tynaje William Gunther Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Olson 38 38 164.0 / 0.9104
   11.   216 Winsome Jonathan Doolittle Sachems Head South Glastonbury, CT, USA Alerion Express 28 28.25 183.0 / 0.8868
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019