2019 Founders Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Founders Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   J 105
   1.   CAN 641 Endeavour Bill Bevan / Paul Martini MCC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   2.   CAN 327 H-Bomb Russell Hopper National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 10.5m
   3.   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy Peter Hall RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   4.   CAN 267 Live Edge Michael Mountford RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   5.   CAN 83 Mandate Terry McLaughlin / Rod Wilmer RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   6.   CAN 238/54315 Millicent Simon Hirst Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   7.   CAN 136 Sonic Boom Ian Farquharson RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   8.   CAN 371 Starcross Frank McLaughlin RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 10.5
   9.   CAN 476 Trident Doug Farrand RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 105 34.5
   10.   CAN 214 Trueblue Doug Bullock RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   11.   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic Bjug Borgundvaag Mimico Toronto, ONT, CAN J 105 34.5
   12.   618 Wrecking Crew AL Tavares / Kevin Mitchell RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34
 
   Etchells
   1.   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Paul and Jack Sustronk OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
   2.   CAN 319 Beescottie Andre Beese CAN Etchells 30  
   3.   CAN 1412 Beescottie (?) Andre Beese (?) Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   4.   CAN 1072 Miss Moneypenny Sam Thompson OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   5.   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Jerry Wendt National Yacht Club Lynden, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   6.   CAN 1247 RAIN Allan Leibel National YC Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   7.   BER 1467 Tiburon Rob Dirk Hitchcock Kneulman OYS RORC CCA Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
 
   VX One
   1. 288   CAN 288 288 William Bennett RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN VX One 19
   2. 255   CAN 255 Airbender Willi Powell RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN VX One 19
   3. 266   CAN 266 Character 3.0 Justin Quigg RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN VX One 19
   4.   CAN 253 Cluster Matt Kenny RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN VX One 19
   5. 260   CAN 260 Goatdog VX Andre Colenbrander RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN VX One 19
   6. 259   CAN 259 Leo Glen Broll RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN VX One 18
   7. 294   CAN 294 LUCY Teresa Miolla RCYC Toronto, Ont., CAN VX One 19
   8. 176   176 Rookie Night Erin Leigh RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN VX One 19
   9. 256   CAN 256 Shift Happens Janine Clark RCYC Toronto, Ont, CDA VX One 19
   10.   CAN 290 TBD Magnus Sandberg MSC Oakville, Ont, CAN VX One 19
   11. 258   CAN 258 Walter Steve Hafner RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN VX One 19
   12. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Paul Currie RCYC Toronto, Ont, Can VX One 19
 
   8 Metre
   1.   CAN 6 Bangalore Shannon Howard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8 Metre
   2.   CAN 2 Norseman Ed Gyles RCYC Thornbury, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 48
   3.   CAN 7 Severn II Cedric Gyles Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 48
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailors for the Sea    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019