2019 Toronto Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Beneteau First 36.7
2 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design  
Racing Area: J 70
1 J 70 One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Beneteau First 36.7
    Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   CAN 175 Benecuda Thomas Holland Oakville Club Oakville, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36.7
   2.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter Mimico Cruising Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   225 Shane Returns Jeffrey Long RCYC Toronto, Ont, Can Beneteau 36.7 36
   5. 14   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid National YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
Racing Area: J 70
    J 70 
   1.   CAN 500 500 Andrew Leeksma National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 70 23.75
   2.   CAN 314 Agape Andrew Lennox Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   3.   CAN 318 Cry Havoc Ralph Neate Port Credit Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   4.   CAN 499 El Jefe Richard Veale Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   5.   CAN 8 JAM Mark Wolff Port Credit YC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   6. Quantum Sails  CAN 491 Joyridin' Graeme Carr Charlottetown Yacht Club Charlottetown, PE, CAN J 70 22.75
   7.   CAN 813 Maverick Rich Jones Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   8.   CAN 404 Redcoat Tony Staples Royal St. Lawrence YC Beaconsfield, QC, CAN J 70 22.75
   9.   CAN 360 REX Scott Weakley Port Credit YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
 
Racing Area: TAHR
    Melges 24 
   1.   CAN 629 Surprise Dan Berezin National YC Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
    Pursuit Race Power and Sail 
   1.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40  
   2.   64185 AFTERMIR IVO SLEZIC PORT CREDIT YACHT CLUB MISSISSAUGA, Ontario, Canada CUSTOM 32  
   3.   4 Agape VI Larry Moate PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Nonsuch 260 26  
   4.   NONE Atlas Brian and Melissa Hill Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 45  
   5. Elvestrom Sailmakers  CAN 52 Catchacoma II John Lever PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Dufour 500 48'11  
   6.   24966 Celebration Gregory Kritsch PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 30 30  
   7.   42668 Charisma Matthew Lusty RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 37XL 37  
   8.   42 Esto Es Vida Peter Reed PCYC Miss., ON, CAN Hunter 426 42'6  
   9.   1975 Extended Sabbatical Bob Webb PCYC Burlington, ON, can Beneteau Oceanis 423 43  
   10.   CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40  
   11.   CAN 34934 Griffwn Alan Gibson Port Credit Yacht Club Richmond Hill, Ont, CAN Dehler 34 34  
   12.   CAN 520 Honu Peter Lee PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Hanse 315 31  
   13.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme Keith Riley PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN X-Yacht 38 38  
   14.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29'11  
   15.   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Gene Joelson PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Catalina 36 Type I 36  
   16.   36 Kiwi Dream Roger Broad PCYC Innisfil, Ont, Can Hunter vision 36 ft  
   17.   Power! Legacy II Tanya Khan PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Cruisers 42  
   18.   Can 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3  
   19.   CAN 1783 Marilea Ric Doedens PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24  
   20.   CAN 10 Mischief Uri Saks NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Melges 32 32  
   21.   110 Perseverance Dale Hamilton PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Catalina 387 39.83  
   22.   CAN 3707 Quick Nick Katie Coleman Nicoll Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN J 24 24  
   23.   077 Real Cream Michael Racicot PCYC Brampton, ONt, CAN Beneteau 46 46  
   24.   CAN 52898 Refuge Steve Gallacher PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Dehler 39 39  
   25.   None Ronja Rob Dennis PCYC Caledon, On, USA Bavaria 50  
   26.   Satara Brad Higginson PCYC Etobicoke, Ont, Can Cabo Rico NorthEast 400 42  
   27.   13667 Suspect Bryan Sims BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN Perry 59 59  
   28. 227   CAN 227 The Vice Regal David Dupal PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Hughes 37.9 ft  
   29.   CAN 54245 Water Colours 1 Andrew McAllister PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN C&C 34 33.6  
   30.   CAN 52618 Zone Ken Bruce PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40.7 40  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019