8th Annual Geartester Distance Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: The Geartester
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and below
   1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   USA 56600 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37 -6.0 / 1.1949
   3.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American YC Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46 27.0 / 1.1265
 
   Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above
   1.   USA 197 CAYUGA Eric Letellier HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser Int 28 28.41 138.0 / 0.9448
   2. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37 123.0 / 0.9658
   5.   77287 Graffiti Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 105.0 / 0.9924
   6.   USA 100 Sanguine Landy / Soohoo City Island YC Armonk, NY, USA J 100 32.8 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   Class 3: Doublehanded
   1.   USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little CPYC Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3600 36 54.0 / 1.0762
   2.   USA 164 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5 132.0 / 0.9531
   3.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0 / 1.1324
   5.   USA 2609 Smokeshow Paul Sevigny NYC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA GP 26 26 75.0 / 1.0400
   6.   USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29  
 
   Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
   1.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46 102.0 / 0.9969
   2.   USA 68 Crusader Adam Zakka IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 402 40 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 123.0 / 0.9658
   4.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Ponus Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   USA 26 Redline David Kaplan / Ray Gustin indian harbor yacht club Greenwich, CT, United States of America J 92 30 120.0 / 0.9701
   6.   USA 122 Shooting Star Kevin Erensen Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   7.   36007 Whirligig Derek Ettie CPYC Wilton, CT, USA NY 36 36 117.0 / 0.9745
 
   Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and above
   1.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 210.0 / 0.8553
   2.   40934 Isle of Skye Charlie McMillan SHYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 34 mkII 34 150.0 / 0.9286
   3.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 144.0 / 0.9366
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019