2019 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Governor's Cup
5 PHRF G PHRF
5 PHRF H PHRF
6 PHRF E PHRF
6 PHRF F PHRF
Racing Area: Mills Trophy
1 PHRF C PHRF
1 PHRF D PHRF
2 PHRF B PHRF
3 PHRF A PHRF
Racing Area: Mills Trophy - Multihull
4 PHRF - Multihull PHRF
Racing Area: President's Trophy
8 PHRF I PHRF
Racing Area: President's Trophy - Cruising
9 PHRF - Cruising PHRF
Racing Area: President's Trophy - Doublehanded
7 PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF
Racing Area: President's Trophy - JAM
12 PHRF - JAM C PHRF
13 PHRF - JAM B PHRF
14 PHRF - JAM A PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Governor's Cup
   PHRF G 
   1. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha Kim and Dave Disbrow VBC Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   2.   USA 686 Odyssey Chris Frederick North Cape Yacht Club Ottawa Lake, MI, USA S2 9.1 30' 132.0
   3.   USA 31415 Pi Robert Blair Ford Yacht Club ( FYC ) Brownstown, MI, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   4.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner / Tim Willford PCYC/SSC Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   5.   USA 40221 Splash Dance Paul Hickman North Cape Yacht Club Ortonville, Mi, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   6.   USA 143 Thinkinblue gary disbrow PIBYC Avon Lake, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
 
   PHRF H 
   1.   52503 Aftermath Jonathon Vosler NCYC Howell, MI, USA Oday 34 34 159.0
   2.   USA 148 Ariel Mark Aitken Edison Boat Club Macomb Twp, MI, USA Tartan 33 33 159.0
   3.   USA 25459 Camelot Ronald Konczalski Grosse Ile GROSSE ILE, MI, usa Tartan 33 33'9 156.0
   4.   USA 5451 Shillelagh George Mulqueen CSYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Tartan 30C 30 162.0
   5. North Sails  USA 41230 Wildcat Russ Atkinson North Cape Yacht Club Rockwood, MI, USA J 30 30 141.0
 
   PHRF E 
   1.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke GPYC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75 51.0
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2007 Enzian John Raguse Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 115 37.75 63.0
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner CYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 90.0
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   6.   USA 118 Relentless Jerry Porter North Cape Yacht Club LaSalle, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   7.   USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 45.0
   8.   USA 256 Squally Dave Mead Catawba Island Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
 
   PHRF F 
   1.   USA 64 Abracadabra Roger Stark NCYC/TIYC Temperance, MI, USA J 92 30 102.0
   2.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Capri 30 30 117.0
   3.   178 Ghost Jim Norris Cedar Island Yacht Club Kingsville, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30 99.0
   4.   USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 30 102.0
   5.   USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett & Katie Langolf Deadman's Flat YC, SSC, BYC Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34 114.0
   6.   USA 34233 Solitude Eric Winkel Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA C&C 38 38 117.0
   7.   USA 25432 Vagrant Harvey Spriggs Ford Yacht Club Marco Island, FL, USA C&C 34+ WK 35.5 108.0
 
Racing Area: Mills Trophy
   PHRF C 
   1.   USA 60048 Bandit Bruce Huddleston NCYC Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   2.   USA 27 Half Nelson Ethan Taylor NCYC/PCYC Toledo, OH, United States Nelson Marek 30 30 93.0
   3.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo Tim Andrews NCYC Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   4.   USA 53243 Menace Michael Deye TIYC/NCYC Ottawa Lake, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   5.   USA 31945 Myasasaur Jayson Miller North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   6. North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Todd Duffett Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   7.   USA 32330 Rolling Thunder Ronald Curtis NCYC Wolverine Lake, Mi, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   8.   USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick and Dan Synowiec FYC/NCYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 33 33 84.0
   9.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 30 93.0
 
   PHRF D 
   1.   USA 15066 Consigliere Brad D'Arcangelo NCYC Maumee, OH, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   2.   USA 15054 Flash Matt Schriner Port Huron Yacht Club Macomb, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   3.   15059 Red Cloud John Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Sloop 35 126.0
   4.   67875 Roadkill Nikolas/Blaic/Heather Lintunen/Naysmith/Naysmith Lasalle Mariners Yacht Club Lasalle, ON, CAN Olson 30 30 99.0
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 87 Sojourner Timothy Branson EBC Dearborn, MI, USA Seidelmann 299 29.9 189.0
   6.   41332 Stinger Dennis Landis NCYC TOLEDO, OH, USA Pinnacle 29 29 96.0
   7.   USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
 
   PHRF B 
   1. Other  USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen DYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau FC12 39.2 72.0
   2.   83299 Blitz'd Rudie John Amyot / Skip Dieball GIYC/NCYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA B32 32 63.0
   3.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   4.   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   6.   USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost / Greg Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42'9 75.0
   7.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   8.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 69.0
   9.   USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33' 48.0
   10.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40 48.0
 
   PHRF A 
   1.   USA 97999 Arctos Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club/ Storm Trysail Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Andrews 70 68 -78.0
   2.   USA 115 BadFish Bill & John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   3.   USA 52901 blitzkrieg matthew Schaedler North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 122 40 30.0
   4.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Bayview Yacht Club Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35 27.0
   5.   USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 49 49 -26.0
   6.   USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Detroit Yacht Club Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 -69.0
   7.   USA 70 Evolution Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 70 -67.0
   8. North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Michael Medwid BYC Walled Lake MI, MI, USA Dehler 44 SQ 44 36.0
   9.   USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
 
Racing Area: Mills Trophy - Multihull
   PHRF - Multihull 
   1.   40 Accipiter Mike Garam SSC Mentor, OH, USA F-25c 26.5 -21.0
   2.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 42.0
   3.   USA 25411 High Priority2 David Shneider Little Traverse Yacht Club E Lansing, MI, USA Corsair F31R 31 -27.0
 
Racing Area: President's Trophy
   PHRF I 
   1.   6196 Beach Comber 3 John Schmidt The North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA CAT 27 26.9 207.0
   2.   USA 54 Hat Trick Dan Sadoski Monroe Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Elite 29 29 171.0
   3.   USA 15271 Meridian Ronald Soka Toledo Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Pearson 32 32 180.0
   4.   USA 23951 Radio Flyer Jim Hodson North Star Sail Club New Baltimore, MI, USA C&C 29 Mk 1 29 180.0
   5.   25052 Saving Grace Kyle Gladieux North cape yacht club Toledo, OH, USA Olson 25 165.0
   6.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steven Straub North Cape Yacht Club Lambertville, MI, USA Hunter 33 33 186.0
 
Racing Area: President's Trophy - Cruising
   PHRF - Cruising 
   1.   USA 379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Jenneau 37 37 119.0
   2.   USA 60480 Nomad Kris Tonn NSSC Berkley, MI, USA Pearson 39-2 39.25 129.0
   3.   USA 42854 Slip Away Jeremy & Katie Downing Harbor View Harbor View, OH, USA Legend 37 37.5 102.0
   4.   USA 32 Starshine Dennis Mominee WLESC Martin, OH, USA Endeavour 32 32'4 213.0
   5. Other  USA 4385 Y Knot Dale Krcek Indianapolis Sailing Club Fortville, IN, USA Catalinia 30 30 195.0
 
Racing Area: President's Trophy - Doublehanded
   PHRF - Doublehanded 
   1.   007 007 Steve Snare Monroe Boat Club Temperance, MI, USA S2 9.1 SM 29.83 135.0
   2.   USA 15192 Heartbreaker Fritz Peterson Monroe Boat Club Monroe, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
   3.   USA 42175 Uff-Da 2 Troy Willett MBC Erie, Mi, USA Capri 30 30 120.0
   4.   USA 174 Windrush John Beck Alum Creek Sailing Assc Gahanna, OH, USA Catalina 30 30 198.0
   5.   40174 yuk fou II walt norris MBC sylvania, OH, USA hobie 33 33 93.0
 
Racing Area: President's Trophy - JAM
   PHRF - JAM C 
   1.   1221 Aloha Keith Weinman Harbor Bay Yacht Club Fairlawn, OH, USA Catalina 320 32 164.0
   2.   USA 25276 B4 Robert Bradley NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA Tartan 33R 33.7 148.0
   3.   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Brenda Woodruff Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Ranger 33 163.0
   4.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Joe Horvath North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Hunter 336 33 160.0
   5.   USA 84 Full Ride Richard Cherry NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Pearson 323 32'3 199.0
   6.   USA 25390 Phoenix Mark Baker Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Catalina 380 WK 38 149.0
   7.   USA 32423 Seahawk Comer Grandkids NCYC Toledo, OH, USA C&C 32 32 199.0
   8.   55066 Wind Hunter Michael Weiss Point Place Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Hunter 27 27' 259.0
 
   PHRF - JAM B 
   1.   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe Jim Herold Deadman's Flat Yacht Club America, USA, T-10 33 127.0
   2.   USA 121 Irish Mist Robert Tiberia North Cape Yacht Club South Lyon, MI, USA Columbia 43 43' 2 124.0
   3.   25357 Last Call Bill Gerst North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Tartan 35 35 129.0
   4.   63022 Melan Derek Leck North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA C&C 33 33 141.0
   5.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34 128.0
   6.   USA 25664 Pirate Jeff Henderson Bayview Yacht Club Clarkston, MI, USA Beneteau Moorings 405 40 137.0
   7.   63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss TBSC sylvania, oh, USA J29 29 119.0
   8.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Lee Elekonich North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Hunter Legend 35 35 143.0
 
   PHRF - JAM A 
   1.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Bayview Yacht Club Lake Orion, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 TMSD 42 94.0
   2.   USA 5558 Hellion Robert Coleman GIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 39 custom 3 38.5 85.0
   3.   USA 2 Jagen Tim Branson TIYC Toledo, OH, USA Hunter 40 40 115.0
   4.   USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA NA 40 40 98.0
   5.   USA 60531 Veuve Ralph Harrington NCYC Monroe, MI, USA First 30 32 110.0
   6.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Rodger & Carolyn Dutton MBC / NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau 36s7 36 118.0
   7.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 93.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Frosty Bar USSailing

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019