2019 FWBC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1. 31   USA 539 Geaux Fast Bryan Dyer Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 22 22
   2. 36   Usa 365 None Vincent Ruder None Kemah, Tx, USA J 22 22
   3. 77   USA 892 Payaso Walter Caldwell GBCA Clear Lake Shores, TX, USA J/22 22
   4.   814 STAMPEDE Colin Feik OCBC Oklahoma City, OK, USA J22 22
   5. 4   USA 919 TROUBLEMAKER Eric Simonson GBCA Atascocita, TX, USA J 22 22
 
   J 24 Cowtown Stampede
   1. 99   USA 814 99 Barry Bailey None Houston, Tx, USA J 24 24
   2. 69   USA 2702 After Midnight Mark W. Smith Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 24 24
   3. 3   USA 267 BadMoon Christopher Holmes Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Aledo, TX, USA J 24 24
   4. 58   USA 3358 Chupacabra John Parker Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA J 24 24
   5. 8   USA 3757 ClaireBouyant graham marshall none Magnolia, TX, USA J 24 24
   6. 77   USA 4306 Frat House Darren Hill DCYC Frisco, TX, USA J 24 24
   7. 65   USA 1565 Gray Wolf Tim Johnson Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Pilot Point, TX, USA J 24 24
   8. 34   USA 3734 Miss Conduct James Freedman DCYC Little Elm, TX, USA J 24 24
   9. 21   1444 Momentous Amanda Casey Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA J24 24
   10.   USA 2342 Rodeo Clown Jason Seibert Lakewood Yacht Club Spring, TX, USA J 24 24
   11. 5   USA 2822 Vang Go Stuart Juengst AYC Austin, TX, USA J 24 24
   12. 91   USA 1929 WHITNEY Charles Daniel LBYC Belton, TX, USA J 24 24
   13. 29   USA 229 YounG'uns Andrew Theismann DCYC Corinth, TX, USA J 24 24
 
   J 70
   1.   643 Avanti James Ryon Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club CORINTH, TX, U.S.A J70 22'
   2.   USA 7 Boomtown James Mitchell Fort Worth Boat Cluc Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 7m
   3. 39   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 242 Texas Chrome Jason Bradley Fort Worth Boat Club Arlington, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 344/590 Two Feathers Mark Masur FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 23.5
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 437 Amor Azul Matt Talton FWBC Arlington, TX, USA J 105 35
   2.   USA 285 Beauty Dwight Horton FWBC Fort Worth, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   3. North Sails  USA 124 Blue Flash Matthew Arno FWBC Arlington, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 628 DoubleDare Rick Schaffer Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   69 Eau La La Jason Dyer Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J/105 36
   6.   172 SkyFall Martin Peacey FWBC Fort Worth, TX, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
Racing Area: Annual Regatta - Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   None 12th Man Mead Sams Fort Worth Boat Club Aledo, Tx, USA Jeanneau SO 34 34’ 138.0
   2.   1 Ghost Rider David Taylor Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA Hunter 27 138.0
   3.   USA TBD La Bonne Vie Donovan Williamson FWBC USA Beneteau 3555 35' 132.0
   4.   USA 485 Would Ya John Rutledge Fort Worth Boat Club N Richland Hills, TX, USA Hunter 31 31 177.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

American National
GWW
Flogistix
Kay-Cel
Exeltech
Lakeview
Westbay Marina    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019