2019 Connecticut River Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Ideal 18
   1.   168 168 Joe Standart EYC Lyme, CT, USA Ideal 18 18’
   2.   USA 192? Dragonfly Ruth and Peter Emblin Duck Island YC/Essex Corinthian YC Old Lyme, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   198 Harmony Laura Nunno Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Ideal18 18
   4.   EYC 165 Ideal Jack Frost Essex Essex, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   5.   160 Ideal 160 Carter Gowrie Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   6.   38 Ideal 18 Chris Sinnett Stonington Harbor YC Ledyard, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   7.   163 Ideal 18 #163 James Biggart Essex Yacht Club Clinton, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   8.   159 Ideal 18 159 Raymond Schoonmaker Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Idead 18 18'
   9.   161 Mischief Peter Harding Essex Yacht Club Chester, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   10.   USA 38 Petrel Team Petrel Essex Corinthian Old Saybrook, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   11.   162 Rainbow Bill Sandberg Essex YC Essex, CT, USA Ideal 18 18'
   12.   170 Resolute Margaret Morris Essex Yacht Club Essex, Ct, USA Ideal18 18 feet
   13.   191 Team Tom Tom Atkinson Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Ideal 18 18  
 
   MC Scow
   1.   2319 Cavu II Keith Kraner Pettipaug Glastonbury, CT, USA MC Scow 16
   2.   USA 2223 MC Scow Burke Wasserman PYC Glastonbury, CT, USA MC Scow 16
   3.   2489 Squarepants Toby Doyle ECYC Essex, Ct, USA MC Scow
 
   Etchells
   1.   446 446 Christopher Morano Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1200 Lion Heart Taylor Walker / Sean JR. TBD MudRatz / Mudheads Madison, CT, USA Etchells 22
   3. 11   USA 1100 Serendipity Bob Robinson PYC / FBYC Essex, CT, USA Etchells 30
   4.   132 US 132 Bill Robinson Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Etchells 30
 
   Laser
   1.   USA 161100 laser David Frazier FBYC Essex CT Granby, CT, USA Laser 14
   2.   92923 Pig Newton Richard Peale FBYC Portland, Ct, USA Laser 12  
   3.   POL 40215 Pirouette Stephen Kosacz Piscataqua Sailing Assoc. Cape Neddick, ME, USA Laser 14
 
   JY-15
   1.   2613 2613 Emily Black FBYC Norwich, CT, USA JY15 15
   2.   1204 JY KNOT Revell Sandberg-Diment Frostbite Yacht Club - Connecticut River Squadron Hampton, ct, USA JY15  
   3.   1931 JYslands in the Stream Casey Gowrie Tufts University BOSTON, MA, USA JY15 15  
   4.   3113 Nimbus Liz Sistare Frostbite Yacht Club Salem, CT, USA JY15 15  
   5.   1058 Road Keel Stephen Arnold FBYC Mystic, CT, USA JY15 15  
   6.   2813 Velocity Sarah McCart Frostbite Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA JY15 15  
 
   Sea Dog
   1.   27 Das Boot Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Seadog 9  
   2.   6 Trailblazer John Braccio Shachem Head Frostbiters Guilford, CT, USA Seadog 10
   3.   3 Water Dog Michael McNiff Sachem's Head Frostbiters Guilford, CT, USA Seadog 10  
 
 
 Division: Portsmouth 
   Portsmouth
   1.   196 Petunia Jen Baier Falls River Yacht Club Ivoryton, CT, USA Vanguard 15 15  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Arrowhead String Band Blue Horizons Connecticut River Dock & Dredge
Essex Boat Show Essex Savings Bank Goslings KMC Builders
Morano Legal Narragansett Brewing Co. Norwalk Boat Show O'Donnell Plumbing
Olive Oyl's Prestige Yacht Sales Race Coastal Management Sharon Linder
Sunset Hill Vineyards Sound Rigging Services Windcheck Magazine Gowrie Group
Essex Boat Works/Carlson Landing Old Lyme Marina Essex Steam Train Coffee's Country Market
Jon Gibbs Architect    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019