38th Annual SPYC Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup / Ted Irwin Memorial
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racing
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1. 155   USA 155 Arista Jack Thompson SPSA Sarasota, FL, USA Melges 32 32 12.0
   2. North Sails  USA 5 Pigs with no Purpose Lon Ethington St. Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, Fla, USA Martin 243 24 39.0
   3.   USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa Davis Island FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 30 30 42.0
   4.   50596 Southern Cross Thomas Conwell SPYC Ft. Myers, FL, USA n/m 46 46 -12.0
   5.   Usa 11 Tack tick Michael Siedlecki Spsa St. Petersburg, Fl, USA Martin 243 24 39.0
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez SPYC Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 42.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 83170 Alphadog Gordon Latrobe Davis Island Yacht Club Palm Harbor, FL, USA SR 33 33.2 60.0
   2.   USA 40980 Back OFF Tony Barrett Spsa St. Petersburg, FL, USA SOVEREL 33 33 84.0
   3.   USA 46453 Chip's All In Chip Merlin DIYC Tampa, FL, USA B32 32 54.0
   4.   USA 52910 Shazaam! Roger Gatewood Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 42 42 75.0
   5.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 57.0
   6.   USA 97380 YardGoat Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Carrera 29 93.0
   7.   USA 98 You Know Who Paul Guidi Clearwater Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA S2 7.9 25'11 165.0
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup - Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   425 After You John Gardner TSS Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38 219.0
   2.   4951 First Wind D/C Art Cupps DIYC Tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44 204.0
   3.   USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood DBC Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34 218.0
   4.   USA 411 Quantum Leap John Harper None DADE CITY, FL, USA Beneteau 411 42 183.0
   5.   32994 Red Sky Charles Mixson Sarasota Sailing squadron Brooksville, FL, USA Nightwind 35 34.75 149.0
   6. Other  19 SABRINA III D/C MARK WHIDDEN Tampa Bay Sailing Meetup TAMPA, FL, USA HOLMAN & PYE PUMA 34 IOR 3/4 33.92 196.0
   7.   USA 445 Sail Dance Tom Kennedy Dunedin Boat Club Clearwater, FL, USA Cal 29 29 216.0
   8.   304 Surge Charles Archer SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Compass 47 47 174.0
 
 
Racing Area: 4. Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup - Racer Cruiser
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   038 Mi Sueno Ron & Holanda Kinney/Manzano SPYC & SPSA ST PETERSBURG, FL, USA Morgan N/M 44cc 44 120.0
   2.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa BCYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44 96.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019