2013 Around Long Island Regatta (37th Annual)
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: 1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker |
|
1 | |
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning 1800 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning 1815 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning 1815 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: 2. ALIR - Spinnaker |
|
3 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 - Warning 1830 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
3 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 - Warning 1830 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
4 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 - Warning 1845 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
4 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning 1845 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
5 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 8 - Warning 1900 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
6 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 9 - Warning 1915 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
6 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 10 - Warning 1915 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: 3. ALIR - Doublehanded |
|
4 | |
PHRF - Doublehanded - Warning 1845 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: 4. ALIR - Multihull |
|
7 | |
Multihull (NEMA) - Warning 1930 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: 5. ALIR - IRC |
|
5 | |
IRC Fleet - Warning 1900 | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
6 | |
IRC Fleet - Warning 1915 | |
IRC | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: 1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker |
| | | PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning 1800 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 11 |
Calliope |
Maurice Tamman
|
None |
Jersey City, NJ, USA |
S2 11.0 |
36 |
168.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 1937 |
Golden-Eye |
Michael Emmert
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Glen Head, NY, USA |
Rhodes (wood Boat) |
41' 10 |
174.0
|
| |
3. |
|
CD32 |
Loonsong |
William Goldsmith
|
Shattemuc Yacht Club |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
Cape Dory 32 |
32'2 |
204.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 5010 |
my honey |
yaron ziegel
|
|
hollis hills, ny, USA |
catalina 27 |
27.83 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 50539 |
Pentimento |
Robert Millstein
|
Shattemuc Yacht Club |
Briarcliff Manor, NY, USA |
Tartan 31 SD |
31 |
177.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning 1815 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 33597 |
AVATAR |
John kedzierski
|
PSC of NY |
NYC, NY, USA |
RANGER 37 |
37 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 25 |
Harvest Moon |
Charles Chiaramonte
|
Setauket Yacht Club |
Port Jefferson, NY, USA |
Catalina 445 |
44'5 |
132.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 40672 |
Ligurian |
Michael Hines
|
Sheepshead Bay Yacht Club |
Brooklyn, NY, United States |
Pearson 36-2 |
36.5 |
141.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 186 |
Nirvana |
Bruce Walter
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
East Meadow, NY, USA |
Irwin Citation 40 |
39.9 |
153.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 10 |
Seafeather III |
Anthony Leitner
|
Raritan YC |
Maplewood, NJ, USA |
Morgan 43 |
43' |
153.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning 1815 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 60441 |
Imagine |
Peter Chirlian
|
AHYC |
Sea Girt, NJ, USA |
Sabre 426 |
42.5 |
81.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 1701 |
Paws |
John Pennie
|
Centerport Yacht Club |
Centerport, NY, USA |
C&C 121 |
40 |
|
| |
3. |
|
60393 |
Salsa |
Thomas Andrews
|
|
New Paltz, New York, USA |
C&C 121 |
40 ft. |
72.0
|
| |
4. |
|
PUR 158 |
Ursa Major |
Igor Kuzikov
|
RusSailYC |
Brooklyn, Ny, USA |
C&C 40 |
39.8 |
102.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 40731 |
Windyne |
Henry Atterbury
|
Shattemuc |
New Paltz, NY, USA |
C&C 39 |
39 |
114.0
|
|
Racing Area: 2. ALIR - Spinnaker |
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 - Warning 1830 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 93 |
Elixir |
Thomas Williams
|
Harlem Yact Club |
Mahwah, NJ, USA |
Pearson 31-2 W |
31 |
177.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 73030 |
Encore |
arseni radomyselski
|
|
ridgefield, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 305 |
30 |
174.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 23 |
Sea Fever |
Bill Mullan
|
sagamore yacht club |
East Meadow, NY, USA |
Hunter 30 |
30 |
192.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 14355 |
STALKER |
Alexei Vasiliev
|
RUSSAILYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
POINTIN 24 |
24 |
201.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 - Warning 1830 | |
| |
1. |
|
3812 |
Jeff MacDane |
Dane Scott
|
none |
Doylestown, PA, USA |
Hinckley 38 |
37.6 |
159.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 52968 |
Nomad |
Shane Haas
|
None |
New York, NY, USA |
Hunter 40.5W |
40.4 |
159.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 60333 |
Orion |
Damir Plisic
|
Sagamore Yacht Club |
East Norwich, NY, USA |
Hinckley 38 |
37'6 |
165.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 1225 |
Rita |
Arthur Sa
|
City Island YC |
Basking Ridge, NJ, USA |
Hunter 35 |
35.5 |
147.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA H-45 |
Sedna |
Greg Kyle
|
BWSC |
New York, NY, USA |
Hunter 45cc |
45 |
153.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 60218 |
Yumi II |
Yuji Sugimoto
|
|
Stamford, CT, USA |
Beneteau 411 |
41'8 |
144.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 - Warning 1845 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 63474 |
A Boy's Dream |
John Stephenson
|
Kingston Sailing Club |
New Paltz, NY, USA |
Laser 28 |
28 |
138.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 63296 |
Calico Skies |
William Heaton
|
n/a |
New York, NY, USA |
Sabre 36 |
36 |
141.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 22571 |
Letting Go |
Arthur Rich
|
Breakwater irregulars |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
Baltic 37 |
37 |
123.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 905 |
No No Nanette III |
Harvey Bass
|
Sea Cliff yacht Club |
Sea Cliff, New York, USA |
Hunter Legend 37.5 |
37.5 |
141.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 41782 |
R JMS |
Richard Spitzenberger
|
MSSA |
Port Jefferson, NY, USA |
C&C MK III |
35 |
129.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 102 |
Rettsie |
Kevin Padden
|
South Bat Cruising Club |
Babylon, NY, USA |
Ericson 38 |
38 |
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning 1845 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 234 |
ARGO |
Boris Keselman
|
RussailYC(T1) |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Catalina 400 |
40 |
111.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 31779 |
Breakaway |
Dave Otterbein
|
Nyack Boat Club |
Stony Point, NY, USA |
Tripp 37 |
37 |
84.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 53338 |
Condor |
Robert Raynor
|
|
Mount Kisco, NY, USA |
Beneteau 38 First |
40.2 |
111.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 79 |
Kyrie |
John DiMatteo
|
Centerport |
Centerport, NY, USA |
Tartan 4100 |
41.25 |
90.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 10878 |
STAR |
Jeffrey Ohstrom
|
CIYC |
Dumont, NJ, USA |
Aeromarine 50 |
50 |
111.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 46831 |
Udacha |
Vladimir Koulik
|
|
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Tripp 33 |
33 |
90.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker Division 8 - Warning 1900 | |
| |
1. |
|
NA 23-PHRF |
Defiance |
Alexa Ciarolla
|
Naval Academy Sailing Squadron |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
NAVY 44 |
44 |
75.0
|
| |
2. |
|
NA 24-PHRF |
GALLANT |
Ethan Madison
|
Naval Academy Sailing Squadron |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
NAVY 44 |
44 |
75.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 60260-PHRF |
MIlky Way |
Alexander Natanzon
|
Huguenot YC |
Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA |
Dufour 40 |
40 ft |
78.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 51 |
Riley |
James Fischer
|
chelsea |
Montgomery, NY, USA |
First 51 |
51 |
63.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 122-PHRF |
Shooting Star |
Steve Cain
|
Huguenot Yacht Club/STC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
87.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 98 |
Sparta |
Yevgeny Osherov
|
RUSSAILYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
X-35 |
35 |
63.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 239 |
Sweet Caroline |
Christopher Ercole
|
hempstead harbour club |
Woodside, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
69.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 224 |
That's Ridiculous |
Francis Nilsen
|
MSSA |
Sound Beach, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
81.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker Division 9 - Warning 1915 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 50298 |
Blue Mingo |
Edward Tobin
|
American YC |
New York, NY, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
45.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 42844-PHRF |
Charlie V |
Norman Schulman
|
NYYC/STC/SCYC |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
36.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 43554-PHRF |
Honahlee |
HL DeVore
|
Storm Trysail - Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
33.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 6-PHRF |
Max |
Moritz Hilf
|
|
USA |
Pogo 10.5 |
|
39.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 12-PHRF |
Red Sky |
John Pearson
|
AHYC |
Red Bank, NJ, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
27.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 43600-PHRF |
Vamp |
Leonard Sitar
|
|
USA |
J 44 |
|
36.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 60449-PHRF |
Weegie |
Richard Fleischman
|
SYC-MSSA |
Setauket, New York, USA |
Columbia Carbon 32 |
32 |
57.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker Division 10 - Warning 1915 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 1200-PHRF |
High Noon |
Dennis Collins
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian Y.C. |
Port Jefferson, NY, USA |
Tripp 41 CTM |
40.97 |
-24.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 46850 |
Leverage |
Arthur H. Buhr III
|
Port Washington YC |
Port Washington, NY, USA |
Schock 40 |
40 |
-9.0
|
|
Racing Area: 3. ALIR - Doublehanded |
| | | PHRF - Doublehanded - Warning 1845 | |
| |
1. |
21 |
USA 44022 |
Bee |
Ruslan Dobrovenskiy
|
|
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Freedom 44 |
44 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 702 |
Frogger |
Josh Owen
|
|
New York, NY, USA |
TipTop 6.50 |
21 |
114.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 41824 |
KAMERTON |
Minay Gopenko
|
RCYC NY |
Hopatcong, NJ, USA |
LACOSTE 42 |
42f |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 32575-PHRF |
Paladin |
Jason Richter
|
Setauket |
Copiague, NY, USA |
J 35 |
35.5 |
72.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 30078 |
Scarecrow |
Jim Farrell
|
STC / Black Rock Yacht Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Soverel 30 |
30 |
129.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 150 |
Summer Wind |
Tom Gilbert
|
Robbins Reef YC, NJ |
Bayonne, NJ, USA |
Endeavour 42 |
42 |
159.0
|
|
Racing Area: 4. ALIR - Multihull |
| | | Multihull (NEMA) - Warning 1930 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 56201 |
2 of 10 |
Edward Terchunian
|
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
Westhampton Beach, NY, USA |
Roland 36 |
36 |
-50.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 1 |
Falcor |
Steven Gross
|
Atlantic Highlands |
Union, NJ, USA |
Chris White Explorer 44 Tri |
44 |
-50.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 2 |
intruder |
Glenn Reed
|
Bellport Bay |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Condor 40 trimaran |
40' |
75.0
|
|
Racing Area: 5. ALIR - IRC |
| | | IRC Fleet - Warning 1900 | |
| |
1. |
|
NA 23-IRC |
Defiance |
Alexa Ciarolla
|
|
USA |
NAVY 44 |
|
1.064
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 60260-IRC |
Milky Way |
Alexander Natanzon
|
|
USA |
Dufour 40 |
|
1.041
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 122-IRC |
Shooting Star |
Steve Cain
|
|
USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
|
1.015
|
|
| | | IRC Fleet - Warning 1915 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 42844-IRC |
Charlie V |
Norman Schulman
|
|
USA |
J 44 |
|
1.089
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 1200-IRC |
High Noon |
Dennis Collins
|
|
USA |
Tripp 41 CTM |
|
1.202
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 43554-IRC |
Honahlee |
HL DeVore
|
|
USA |
J 44 |
|
1.091
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 6-IRC |
Max |
Moritz Hilf
|
|
New York , NY, USA |
Pogo 10.5 |
34 |
1.097
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 52238-IRC |
RĂ¡gana |
Darius Peleda
|
CPYC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Cape Fear 38R |
38 |
1.075
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 12-IRC |
Red Sky |
John Pearson
|
|
USA |
J 122 |
|
1.096
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 43600-IRC |
VAMP |
Leonard Sitar
|
STC/AHYC |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
1.085
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 60449-IRC |
Weegie |
Richard Fleischman
|
|
USA |
Columbia Carbon 32 |
|
1.132
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|