2019 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cleveland Race Week
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   USA 3936/5237 Grafix Cathleen Graf Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 2294 Menace Doug & Drew Blackburn Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 2021 No BS Park McRitchie PCYC/SSC Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 167 ohio state buckeyes natalie dugan cyc Rocky river, OH, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 2118 Orange Whip Mark Sprenger / Ramon Eickert PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 1677 Orange Whip Brian Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA J 24 24
   7.   USA 1 Ruming On Empty Ryan Lashaway Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 24 24
   8.   USA 4278 Urayo Dave Nighswander Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24
   9.   USA 2720 Wind Monkey Marcus Rogers ECSC Fishers, IN, USA J 24 24
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Mentor, OH, USA J 70 7m
   4.   USA 160 Free Energy/Grin Factor John Zelli Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   CAN 8 JAM Mark Wolff Port Credit YC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 364 Jilly Baby Dave Kerr Edgewater YC Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 236 little side hustle Ted Pinkerton eyc Independence, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 205 Tigress Cutter Niemic Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 581 Tootles Andy Deak EYC Grafton, OH, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 77 Dark N Stormy ronald carson EYC novelty, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner CYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 393 Ovation Tom and Cindy Einhouse EWYC Lakewood, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 208 SLingshot Ron Hollingsworth EYC Willoughby Hills, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 50259 Trio Uhlir Brothers EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 120 North American Championship
   1. Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charles Hess Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 120 40
   2.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
   3. North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40
   4.   USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
   5. North Sails  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer Tom Lewin Buffalo Yacht Club / BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA J 120 40
   6. Ullman Sails  USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40
 
   Tartan Ten
   1.   334 Alchemy Christopher Glynn Edgewater Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA T-10 33
   2.   335 Bear John Barker SSC Canton, OH, USA T-10 33
   3.   249 Coyote Mary Dodge EWYC Lakewood, OH, USA T-10 33
   4.   33 Cracker Sackett Sackett MHYC Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33
   5.   32236 Distant Thunder Daniel Horn Edgewater Yacht Club Eastlake, OH, USA T-10 33
   6.   188 Greyound Michael Fishbaugh Edgewater Yacht Club Huron, OH, USA T-10 33
   7.   30718 Hillbilly Deluxe Jim Herold Toledo Ice Yacht Club America, USA T-10 33
   8.   376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan EWYC/PIBYC Chagrin Falls, OH, USA T-10 33
   9.   352 Independence Tom Humphrey NSYC Glendale, OH, USA T-10 33
   10.   309 Instant Karma Christopher Beal Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA T-10 33
   11.   372 Kraken David Samanich Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA T-10 33
   12.   331 Lazy Lass Ted Mahoney Edgewater Yacht Club University Hts., OH, USA T-10 33
   13.   342 Nuts Heidi Backus Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   14.   350 OnePass Todd Imbler Edgewater Yacht Club University Heights, OH, USA T-10 33
   15.   329 Patrimpas Audrius Jucaitis Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA T-10 33
   16. Doyle Sailmakers  295 Proper Villain Nick Ward - Greg Kinney Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
   17.   49 PurSue Sue McIntyre/Suzie Zack Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA T-10 33
   18.   30748 Star Ten Harald Bransch Cleveland YC Rocky River, oh, USA T-10 33
   19.   343 Team Iball Scott Irwin North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33
   20.   143 Think blue gary disbrow pibyc avon lake, USA T-10 33
 
   Ensign
   1.   513 Babe fran trapp Lake Murray Sailing Club Winnsboro, SC, USA Ensign 22.5
   2.   761 blue meanie Sherrie Desmond Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
   3.   583 Green Dolphin Andrew Conkey Edgewater Mayfield Village, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
   4.   747 Jager Jim Collins ECA Lebanon, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
   5.   1556 MBSS Medalla Nick Lubar Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
   6.   1226 Questar Jonathan Gorbold Canandaigua Yacht Club PITTSFORD, NY, USA Ensign 22.5
   7.   1219 Sleuth Robert Conkey Edgewater Yacht Club Mayfield, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
   8.   947 Sriracha Steve Wnuk None Olmsted TWP, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
   9.   634 Vulcan Robert Anschuetz EWYC Rock Creek, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
 
   Jet 14
   1.   542 542 natalie dugan cyc Rocky river, OH, USA jet-14 14
   2.   1147 Funky Llama Bridget Ireland Hoover Sailing Club Westerville, Oh, USA Jet 14 14
   3.   1141 Herbs and Spices Marsha Kneller EYC Pepper Pike, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   4.   1076 Juicy Seth Parker LSYC Lakewood, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   5.   1136 Red White & Blew Ernest Michaud Edgewater Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   6.   1051 Sting Ray Jonathan Maude EdgeWater Bay Village, OH, USA Jet 14 14
 
   Interlake
   1.   1382 1382 Mark Presley Hoover Sailing Club Pickerington, OH, USA Interlake 18
   2.   1433 Go For It William Sanderson Mohican Sailing Club Wadsworth, OH, USA Interlake 18
   3.   952 Septapus Nate Ireland Hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Interlake 18
   4.   923 Sloopy Bryan Parker North Olmsted North Olmsted, OH, USA Interlake 18
   5.   1397 Thane Morgan Thane Morgan Indianapolis Sailing Club Fishers, IN, USA Interlake 18
   6.   1425 Wine Squall Jr. Jim Ward Sandusky Sailing Club Bay Village, OH, USA Interlake 18
 
   VX One
   1.   119 119 Jim Mackey EWYC Bay Village, OH, USA VX One 19
   2. 175   175 CalvinBall emery eiber EYC Cleveland, OH, USA VX One 19
   3. 275   275 Tron Skip Barnes SSC Lakewood, Oh, USA VX One 19
   4.   150 USA 150 Kevin Holland EYC Rocky River, OH, USA VX One 19
   5.   129 VX 129 Thom Stauffer sailing buckeyes Akron, OH, USA VX One 19
   6.   140 Woke up feeling dangerous Ben France Edgewater Lakewood, OH, USA VX One 19
 
   Melges 32
   1. 180   USA 180 Black Seal Seth Young Lakeside Yacht Club Woodmere, OH, USA Melges 32 32
   2. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney Edgewater Y.C./ Put in Bay Y.C. Cleveland, OH, USA Melges 32 32
   3.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 32 32
   4. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Willem van Heeckeren EWYC Cleveland Hts, OH, USA Melges 32 32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum Yuengling Corralejo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019