2019 41st Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: 1. Suncoast Raceweek - Racing |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker A | |
| |
1. |
155 |
USA 155 |
Arista |
Jody Abrams
|
SPYC |
Lakewood ranch, FL, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
12.0
|
| |
2. |
|
usa 5 |
pigs with no purpose |
Lon Ethington
|
st petersburg yacht club |
St Petersburg, Fla, USA |
Martin 243 |
24 |
39.0
|
| |
3. |
|
50596 |
Southern Cross |
Thomas Conwell
|
SPYC |
Ft. Myers, FL, USA |
n/m 46 |
46 |
-12.0
|
| |
4. |
|
Usa 11 |
TackTick |
Michael Siedlecki
|
St Petersburg Yacht Club |
Saint Petersburg, FL, USA |
Martin 243 |
24feet |
39.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 39523 |
Wasabi |
Eric Lopez
|
SPYC |
Palm Harbor, FL, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
42.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker B | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 46453 |
Chip's All In |
Chip Merlin
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
B32 |
32 |
54.0
|
| |
2. |
|
42696 |
No Way Jose |
jose suarezhoyos
|
DIYC |
tampa, Fl, USA |
J35 |
35 |
72.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 52910 |
Shazaam! |
Roger Gatewood
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 42 |
42 |
75.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 7 |
Silver Surfer |
Mistele / Ford
|
spyc |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 112e |
36 |
60.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 83242 |
Tampa Girl |
William Terry
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
54.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 42341 |
Warrior |
Grant Dumas
|
SPYC |
Gulfport, FL, USA |
Tripp 38 |
38 |
57.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker C | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 40980 |
Back OFF |
Tony Barrett
|
Spsa |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
SOVEREL 33 |
33 |
84.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 83198 |
Fire & Ice |
George Cussins
|
DIYC/TSS |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
81.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 97380 |
YardGoat |
Jamie Myers
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Carrera |
29 |
93.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 98 |
You Know Who |
Paul Guidi
|
Clearwater Yacht Club |
Clearwater, FL, USA |
S2 7.9 |
25'11 |
165.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: 2. Suncoast Raceweek - Racer/Cruiser |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF - Racer/Cruiser | |
| |
1. |
|
038 |
Mi Sueno |
Ron & Holanda Kinney/Manzano
|
SPYC & SPSA |
ST PETERSBURG, FL, USA |
Morgan N/M 44cc |
44 |
120.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 48 |
Prime Plus |
Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa
|
BCYC |
Redington Shores, FL, USA |
Beneteau 445 |
44 |
96.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: 3. Suncoast Raceweek - Cruising |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF - Cruising | |
| |
1. |
|
425 |
After You |
John Gardner
|
TSS |
Brandon, FL, USA |
Mark II |
38 |
219.0
|
| |
2. |
|
244 |
Chamamé D/C |
Tim Rutherford
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
C&C 36 |
36 |
167.0
|
| |
3. |
|
4951 |
First Wind |
Art Cupps
|
Diyc |
Tampa, FL, USA |
CSY 44 |
44 |
204.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 14 |
Island Hopper |
Carol Elwood
|
DBC |
Dunedin, FL, USA |
Hooks Custom 34 |
34 |
218.0
|
| |
5. |
|
5154 |
Meteor |
Brent Morris
|
Bay Shore Gardens |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Islander 41 |
41 |
145.0
|
| |
6. |
|
32994 |
Red Sky |
Charles Mixson
|
Sarasota Sailing squadron |
Brooksville, FL, USA |
Nightwind 35 |
34.75 |
149.0
|
| |
7. |
|
19 |
SABRINA III D/C |
MARK WHIDDEN
|
Tampa Bay Sailing Meetup |
TAMPA, FL, USA |
HOLMAN & PYE PUMA 34 IOR 3/4 |
33.92 |
196.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 445 |
Sail Dance |
Tom Kennedy
|
Dunedin Boat Club |
Clearwater, FL, USA |
Cal 29 |
29 |
216.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 501 |
Wind Dancer |
Gary Spainhour
|
Tampa Sailling Squadron |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
Catalina 36 |
36 |
196.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 38 |
XTC |
THOMAS GLEW
|
SPYC |
Saint Petersburg, FL, USA |
BENETEAU |
46 |
155.0
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|