2019 41st Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Suncoast Raceweek - Racing
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1. 155   USA 155 Arista Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood ranch, FL, USA Melges 32 32 12.0
   2. North Sails  usa 5 pigs with no purpose Lon Ethington st petersburg yacht club St Petersburg, Fla, USA Martin 243 24 39.0
   3.   50596 Southern Cross Thomas Conwell SPYC Ft. Myers, FL, USA n/m 46 46 -12.0
   4.   Usa 11 TackTick Michael Siedlecki St Petersburg Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24feet 39.0
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez SPYC Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 42.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 46453 Chip's All In Chip Merlin DIYC Tampa, FL, USA B32 32 54.0
   2.   42696 No Way Jose jose suarezhoyos DIYC tampa, Fl, USA J35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 52910 Shazaam! Roger Gatewood Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 42 42 75.0
   4. North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer Mistele / Ford spyc St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 112e 36 60.0
   5.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl William Terry DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J 120 40 54.0
   6.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 57.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker C
   1.   USA 40980 Back OFF Tony Barrett Spsa St. Petersburg, FL, USA SOVEREL 33 33 84.0
   2.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC/TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 81.0
   3.   USA 97380 YardGoat Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Carrera 29 93.0
   4.   USA 98 You Know Who Paul Guidi Clearwater Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA S2 7.9 25'11 165.0
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Suncoast Raceweek - Racer/Cruiser
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   038 Mi Sueno Ron & Holanda Kinney/Manzano SPYC & SPSA ST PETERSBURG, FL, USA Morgan N/M 44cc 44 120.0
   2.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa BCYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44 96.0
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Suncoast Raceweek - Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   425 After You John Gardner TSS Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38 219.0
   2.   244 Chamamé D/C Tim Rutherford Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA C&C 36 36 167.0
   3.   4951 First Wind Art Cupps Diyc Tampa, FL, USA CSY 44 44 204.0
   4.   USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood DBC Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34 218.0
   5.   5154 Meteor Brent Morris Bay Shore Gardens Tampa, FL, USA Islander 41 41 145.0
   6.   32994 Red Sky Charles Mixson Sarasota Sailing squadron Brooksville, FL, USA Nightwind 35 34.75 149.0
   7. Other  19 SABRINA III D/C MARK WHIDDEN Tampa Bay Sailing Meetup TAMPA, FL, USA HOLMAN & PYE PUMA 34 IOR 3/4 33.92 196.0
   8.   USA 445 Sail Dance Tom Kennedy Dunedin Boat Club Clearwater, FL, USA Cal 29 29 216.0
   9.   USA 501 Wind Dancer Gary Spainhour Tampa Sailling Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 36 36 196.0
   10.   USA 38 XTC THOMAS GLEW SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA BENETEAU 46 155.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019