2019 Off Soundings Fall Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: OSC Fall Series
1 Nonsuch START 1 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Class
2 NS-3 SUB 3 START 2 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
3 NS-2 GOLF START 3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
4 C-4 FOXTROT START 4 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
5 A ALPHA START 5 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
6 NS-1 UNIFORM START 6 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
7 C-3 KILO START 7 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
7 H-4 KILO START 7 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
8 C-2 OSCAR START 8 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
9 C-1 HOTEL START 9 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
10 H-3 JULIET START 10 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
11 H-1 WHISKEY START 11 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
12 D DELTA START 12 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: OSC Fall Series
    Nonsuch START 1 
   1.   360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   2. 2   153 Blue Heron Sharon Tracy Essex Corinthian & Hamburg Cove YC Lyme, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 167.0 / 0.9274
   3. 3   17 Cat 'n Mouse Bob Cullen Thames YC Colchester, Ct, USA Nonsuch 30 Classic 30 159.0 / 0.9390
   4. 1   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Groton Long Point Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 166.0 / 0.9288
   5. 0   189 Kona Donna Epes West Cove Yacht Club Lisbon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   6. 0   56 Madaket Joseph Carroll North Cove Yacht Club Old Saybrook, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30' 183.0 / 0.9050
   7. 3   8 Margery Ward Woodruff Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 159.0 / 0.9390
   8. 0   210 Slow Cat Stephen Bosco NBYC Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 189.0 / 0.8969
 
   NS-3 SUB 3 START 2 
   1. 0   43804 Buccaneer Richard Tiernan Shelter Island Shelter Island, NY, USA Pearson 303 30 220.0 / 0.8571
   2. 3   30029 Illusion John Bourget Niantic Bay Yacht Club Avon, CT, USA C&C 30 30 175.0 / 0.9160
   3. 4   USA 37 Jolly Mon Geordie Loveday/ Sarah Porter Fishers Island Yacht club Fishers Island, Ny, USA C&C Redwing 30 30 182.0 / 0.9063
   4. 6   14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Pearson 26 26 185.0 / 0.9023
   5. 2   3771 Piper Too Robert Almeida Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA Tartan 34c 34 197.0 / 0.8863
 
   NS-2 GOLF START 3 
   1. 0   6 Ida G Isaac Halpern - G NYYC Shelter Island, NY, USA Bristol 35.5 35 191.0 / 0.8942
   2. 4   USA 165 Larvik Kim Andersen Coles River Club Warren, RI, USA Pearson 10M 33 142.0 / 0.9646
   3. 0   389 Magan Joseph Buydos Branford Branford, ct, USA J 30 30 158.0 / 0.9404
   4. 3   51181 Splashdance Harlan Fredericksen Niantic Bay Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA O'Day 34 34 145.0 / 0.9600
   5. 0   86 Tesoro Timothy Brewer Essex Corinthian YC HIGGANUM, CT, USA Bristol 40 40 191.0 / 0.8942
   6. 0   41731 True Blue Richard Lind Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pearson 36-2 36.5 157.0 / 0.9419
   7. 3   23941 Yawateg Peter Kreiling PBSA Cutchogue, NY, USA Tartan 37 37 141.0 / 0.9662
 
   C-4 FOXTROT START 4 
   1. 2   32639 Ackvavit Paul Grady Niantic Bay Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA Aphrodite 34 34 124.0 / 0.9934
   2. 3 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association East Haddam, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5 119.0 / 1.0017
   3. 3   20201 Brer Rabbit III Peter/Ryan Austin/Wagner Ram Island Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA C&C 33 33 125.0 / 0.9917
   4. 2   354 Bright Side Ian Merkle-Scotland Pettipaug Madison, CT, USA Elan 31S 31 148.0 / 0.9554
   5. 0   20986 Casual Encounter Matthew Nullet Offsoundings Groton, CT, USA C&C 29 29 181.0 / 0.9077
   6.   10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell Shennecossett/ Off Soundings Niantic, CT, USA Holland 1/2 Ton 28 165.0 / 0.9302
   7. 3   30036 Defiant Matt Champney Ram / Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 36 36 111.0 / 1.0152
   8. 0   USA 60648 Desna Adam Van Voorhis Shennecossett Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Tartan T-37 37 135.0 / 0.9756
   9. 2   42023 Fianna Anne Hannan Housatonic Boat Club Stratford, CT, USA Sabre 34 MKII 34 125.0 / 0.9917
   10. 2   41976 Park Place Richard Mentelos Branford Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA O'Day 34 34 131.0 / 0.9820
   11. 1   USA 12247 Phoenix Bruce Cox Bristol Tiverton, RI, USA Pearson 36 36 131.0 / 0.9820
 
   A ALPHA START 5 
   1. 6   206 Rogue Seville Simonds Fishers Island Guilford, CT, USA Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm 37 79.0 / 1.0733
   2. 1   2222 Tynaje William Gunther Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Olson 38 38 132.0 / 0.9804
 
   NS-1 UNIFORM START 6 
   1. 3   30610 Arrow Woody Bergendahl Ram Island Noank, CT, USA J 36 36 81.0 / 1.0695
   2. 0   461 Atara Samuel Berman Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46 117.0 / 1.0050
   3. 3   33 Blu-By-U Michael Canuso PBSA quogue, NY, USA C & C 115 38 75.0 / 1.0811
   4. 3   32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club/CCA Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44 117.0 / 1.0050
   5. 0   69522 Cloud Racer Barnaby Blatch Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38 133.0 / 0.9788
   6. 1   USA 52162 Dragonfly Skip Young Duck Island Guilford, CT, USA J 133 43 30.0 / 1.1765
   7. 2   USA 42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 89.0 / 1.0545
   8. 3   usa 50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly niantic bay glastonbury, ct, USA J 27 27 121.0 / 0.9983
   9. 1   43851 Pampero Rick Andrews Sachems Head Guilford, CT, USA Beneteau 38S5 38 118.0 / 1.0033
   10. 2   73048 Sagacious Giles Carter Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Alsberg Express 34 107.0 / 1.0221
   11. 0   298 Shearwater Chris Griffin Off Soundings Wethersfield, CT, USA Ericson 38-200 38 146.0 / 0.9585
   12. 0   USA 61197 Taliessin Ed Coss Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA C&C 99 32.5 127.0 / 0.9885
 
   C-3 KILO START 7 
   1. 0   33900 Altered States John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA S2 10.3 34 119.0 / 1.0017
   2. 1   12708 Fireball Donald S Kern Bristol YC Bristol, RI, USA C&C 35 mk2 35 118.0 / 1.0033
   3. 3   usa 13812 Osprey George Martin Breakwater Yacht Club Sag Harbor, NY, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35 92.0 / 1.0490
   4. 0   52358 Pearl Robert Lee Duck Island YC inlet beach, FL, USA Morris M36 36 121.0 / 0.9983
   5. 4   41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger - G Port Jefferson YC / MSSA Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35 94.0 / 1.0453
   6. 1   1781 Towhee Paul Jennings Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40 111.0 / 1.0152
 
   H-4 KILO START 7 
   1. 2   USA 24 Boogie Van Jody LoCascio Breakwater Yacht Club Montauk, NY, USA Express 27 27 119.0 / 1.0017
   2. 3   USA 77840 Details John Fries Shennescossett Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA Andrews 30 MK1 30 101.0 / 1.0327
   3. 2   30 IZZY MAYhem Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA Nelson Marek 30 29.8 79.0 / 1.0733
   4. 2   25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30 110.0 / 1.0169
 
   C-2 OSCAR START 8 
   1. 0   40697 Checkmate Michael Lachance Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 1.0204
   2. 3   212 Defiant John Streicker/ Bruce Kuryla Milford Milford, CT, USA NY 40 39’6 72.0 / 1.0870
   3. 0   USA 31346 Lindy Dave Dickerson Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Peterson 38 91.0 / 1.0508
   4. 0   51103 Meltemi G Festa / J O'Brien Branford Yacht Club BRANFORD, CT, USA X372 36 103.0 / 1.0292
   5. 6   USA 42451 Pachyderm Edgar and Emmet Smith Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Frers 33 33 60.0 / 1.1111
   6. 0   50732 Swans' Way Christopher DiSunno Breakwater Yacht Club East Hampton, NY, USA Beneteau 41s5wk 41 106.0 / 1.0239
   7. 2   41354 Wolverine David & Kathy Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Frers 33 33 92.0 / 1.0490
 
   C-1 HOTEL START 9 
   1. 0   43663 Caliente Joel Z. Green Housatonic Boat Club Fairfield, CT, USA Tripp 36 36 73.0 / 1.0850
   2. 0   53194 Dark Star Roger Lowlicht Offsoundings Branford, CT, USA Evelyn 32 32 71.0 / 1.0889
   3. 3   52173 Finale Thomas OConnell SHYC/Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 51.0 / 1.1299
   4. 2   60415 Koru Albert Kraus Guilford YC/ Sachems Head YC Guilford, CT, USA Dufour 36P Shoal draft 36 69.0 / 1.0929
   5. 0   40105 Red Dragon Bos Powell - G International Sailing Center Colchester, VT, USA J 35 35.5 72.0 / 1.0870
   6. 0   43753 Seraphim David Saurette Tiverton Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0870
   7. 0   40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, Ct, USA Sirena 38 38 89.0 / 1.0545
   8. 4   USA 73407 Snow Bird Paul Von Maffei DUCK ISLAND YC GUILFORD, CT, USA SCHOCK 35 35 46.0 / 1.1407
   9. 3   USA 7 Team Tonic James Sanders Off Sundings Club Westhamtpon, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6 48.0 / 1.1364
 
   H-3 JULIET START 10 
   1. 1   USA 78 Balance James Ohlheiser Shennecossett Yacht Club Canton, CT, USA J 109 35 61.0 / 1.1091
   2. 0   USA 421 Bella Harry DiOrio - G Shelter Island New York, NY, USA J 105 ODR 34.5 96.0 / 1.0417
   3. 3   164 Madcap 1.5 Dan Bullard Pine Orchard Yacht & Country Club Stony Creek, CT, USA J 105 ODR 34 72.0 / 1.0870
   4. 2   USA 625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Bloomfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5 72.0 / 1.0870
   5. 2   334 Sanibel Gerry Keeler Shennecossett Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA J 109 35 52.0 / 1.1278
   6. 1   343 She's the Boss John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 105 ODR 34 88.0 / 1.0563
   7. 0   478 Trading Places Tom Wacker - G Old Cove Brooklyn, NY, USA J 105 SD 35 88.0 / 1.0563
   8. 0 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0989
 
   H-1 WHISKEY START 11 
   1. 0   USA 79125 Alliance Stephen Guyer Shelter Island Yacht Club Greenport, NY, USA J 122 40 33.0 / 1.1696
   2. 3   60026 Beau Che II Bill Thomas Mud Heads Branford, CT, USA J 111 36 12.0 / 1.2195
   3. 0   USA 42324 Coast Guard - Glory US Coast Guard Academy US Coast Guard Academy New London, CT, USA J 44 44.9 27.0 / 1.1834
   4. 0   37 Peregrine Ken McLean MRMSA Bolton, MA, USA J 111 36 36.0 / 1.1628
   5. 0   52643 Settler Tom Rich off soundings/NYYC/Ida Lewis/Storm Try Portsmouth, RI, USA Tripp 43 43 -2.0 / 1.2552
   6. 4   USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Off Soundings East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41 -35.0 / 1.3483
   7. 1   USA 43950 Temptress John Gowell NYYC, Conanicut YC, CCA, STC East Greenwich, RI, USA Taylor 41 41 37.0 / 1.1605
 
   D DELTA START 12 
   1. 0   71 Blackbird Alessandro Bocconcelli - G Woods Hole yacht Club Woods Hole, MA, USA F28R trimaran 28 15.0 / 1.2121
   2.   153 Final Gravity Jeff Bugbee Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Hampton, CT, USA Corsair F31R 31 -24.0 / 1.3158
   3.   5504 Jammy Thomas Lee Block Island YC Block Island, RI, USA Gunboat 55 57 -50.0 / 1.3953
   4.   269 Mooncusser Steve Larcen - G Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA F-27 27 57.0 / 1.1173
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019