2019 GSA Northern Bay Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: NBR - MYC
 Division: ORRez 
   CRCA Performance Cruiser
   1.   USA 93611 Poco a Poco David Marcic Maryland Yacht Club Pasadena, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 628.5(GPH)
   2. Ullman Sails  USA 61145 Querencia Frank McGowan CYCoP Philadelphia, PA, USA X Yachts 42 42 585.9(GPH)
 
   CRCA Racer Cruiser
   1.   USA 32168 Dogwood Bark Peter Jensen CRCA Worton, MD, USA C&C 35 MK III 35 692.8(GPH)
   2.   2118 Swellville John Anderson RCRA Pasadena, MD, USA Catalina 36 MKII 36 689.0(GPH)
 
 
 Division: Pursuit 
   ARC - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   h26.5 Bay Tripper Ryan Sheaffer HdGYC Lancaster, PA, USA Hunter 26.5 26.5 210.0
   2.   ? Crisis Averted Ken Mercer Glenmar Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA Island Packet 27 27 222.0
   3.   N/A Loup De Mer Daniel Fickus Glenmar Sailing Assoc Belcamp, MD, USA Jeanneau 27 27'3 204.0
 
 
Racing Area: Northern Bay Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A
   1.   40826 Kokomo Express Terri High / Brett Sorensen GSA BEL AIR, MD, USA Express 35 108.0
   2.   32599 Kristany Glenn Harvey GSA Riva, MD, USA Taylor 38 38 99.0
   3.   246 LabRat II mike zapf GSA fallston, md, USA Olson 30 30 108.0
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30.9 54.0
   5.   85 Split Decision Jordan Tacchetti GSA Essex, MD, USA C&C 99 32 108.0
 
   PHRF B
   1.   63018 Expresswave Barry Bilson GSA Middle River, MD, USA Express 30 30 144.0
   2.   51128 Liquid Limit II david kozera Glenmar Sailing Association Towson, MD, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
   3.   73051 Still a Gorilla Tom Calvert GSA Lutherville, MD, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
 
   PHRF C
   1.   13177 Heyday Shepherd Drain MRSA Pasadena, MD, USA Pearson 30 30 174.0
   2.   USA 276 Little's Woodie Robert Little GSA Owings Mills, MD, USA Colgate 26 26 156.0
   3.   Uni 276 Little's Woodie Robert Little GSA Owings Mills, MD, USA Colgate 26  
   4.   63027 Shira Simcha Sheldon Langsam Glenmar Sailing Association Randallstown, MD, USA C&C 27 186.0
   5.   33400 Witch's Flower Michael Johns Glenmar Sailing Association Essex, MD, USA Metalmast 30 30 147.0
 
   CHESSS
   1.   19 Tipsy Turtle Joe Borrison GSA Parkton, MD, USA IC 24 24 168.0
 
 
Racing Area: Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   Multihull A
   1.   001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30  
   2.   USA 15 Mikayla John Nicholson CMA Arnold, MD, USA F33 33  
   3.   M6 tHriLL Ride Jim Parrott CMA North East, MD, USA Reynolds 33  
 
   Multihull B
   1.   USA 1055 Endurance JEFFREY SHORT CMA Severn, MD, USA Catamaran 34  
   2.   USA 1055 Endurance JEFFREY SHORT CMA Severn, MD, USA Catamaran 34  
   3.   528 Gemini Jere Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Markley Marina North Sails   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019