2013 Youngstown Level Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Circle A
1 IRC 0 IRC  
2 IRC 1 IRC  
2 IRC 2 IRC  
3 8 Metre One Design  
4 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design  
Racing Area: Circle B
1 Multihulls PHRF_ToT  
2 J 35 One Design  
2 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT  
3 Beneteau 10R One Design  
4 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT  
5 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Circle C
1 Melges 24 One Design  
2 J 70 One Design  
3 C&C 29-1 & 2 One Design  
Racing Area: Circle D
1 PHRF 4 PHRF_ToT  
2 CS 30 One Design  
2 PHRF - Sportboat PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF 5 PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF 6 PHRF_ToT  
4 PHRF 7 PHRF_ToT  
4 PHRF 8 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Circle E
1 Kirby 25 One Design  
2 PHRF - Main & Jib 1 PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF - Main & Jib 2 PHRF_ToT  
3 Sharks One Design  
4 PHRF - Main & Jib 3 PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle A
    IRC 0 
   1.   CAN 35006 GameChanger Marcie & Dave Smith BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN 1D35 C 35 1.118
   2.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Maggie MacDonald BCC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Farr 44 44 1.181
   3.   USA 60635 Lake Effect Robert Hesse Youngstown Y.C. Youngstown, NY, USA J 111 36 1.104
   4.   USA 43991 Nobody's Business Mark Lawless Rochester Y.C. Rochester, NY, USA N/M 43 43 1.150
   5.   USA 25600 Rampage John Odenbach RYC Webster, NY, USA Farr 47 47 1.205
   6.   USA 54770 Slider Jack Kitrenos BHSC Williamsville, NY, USA Farr 40 40.72 1.175
   7.   USA 34707 Take Notice Again Lucien Pinet Royal Hamilton Oakville, Ont, CAN X-Yacht 1 Ton 40 1.089
 
    IRC 1 
   1.   USA 50025 Amorita Fritz Odenbach Rochester Webster, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 1.067
   2.   USA 25477 Gforce Michael Gotthelf YYC Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39'3 1.067
   3.   CAN 52321 Infringer David McFadgen Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 1.071
   4.   CAN 54400 Maggie Kelly Chris Steer RCYC Tornoto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40.7 40 1.067
   5.   CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30 1.073
   6.   USA 52369 Polestar Thomas Kinsella Rochester yacht club Lima, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 1.067
   7.   USA 30 Uprising Charles Wright RYC Rochester, NY, USA Farr 30 30 1.077
 
    IRC 2 
   1.   CAN 43985 Fasttrak Bill MacLeod NOLSC Niagara on the Lake, Ont, CAN N/M Custom 30 29.5 0.986
   2.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme Joe MacDonald PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38 1.045
   3.   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison ABYC Pickering, Ont, CAN Thomas 35 35 1.033
   4.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 34.5 1.052
 
    8 Metre 
   1.   CAN 6 Bangalore Bart Meuring RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN International Eight Metre 49
   2.   CAN 2 Norseman Cedric Gyles RCYC Blue Mountains, Ont, CAN International Eight Metre 48
   3.   CAN 7 Severn Cedric Gyles RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN International Eight Metre 48
   4.   SUI 8 Yquem Guy Jones Youngstown Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN International Eight Metre 45
 
    Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   CAN 60189 Arriba Don French Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   2.   CAN 175 Benecuda Sean Marshall Kingston Yacht Club Glenburnie, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   CAN 130 CrazyEight Willi Powell RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 SD 36
   4.   CAN 249 Domino Paul Paolone NOLSC Maple, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 51789 First Today Gary Tisdale YYC Lewiston, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter Mimico Cruising Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 25476 Night Owl Richard Lohr YYC Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8.   USA 52283 Obsession Norm Stessing Youngstown Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9.   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Rory Ring Ashbridges Bay YC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   10.   CAN 225 Shane Returns Jeffrey Long Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   11.   USA 51975 Taz Peter Lund Erie yacht club Fairview, PA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   12.   USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   13.   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid NYC Port Credit, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
Racing Area: Circle B
    MultihullsToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 97 Delphine David Slater Toronto multihull cruising club Toronto , Ont, CAN PDQ 36 36 48.0 / 1.2603
   2.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair 28R 28 18.0 / 1.3505
   3.   USA 12 Panic Button Todd / Ryan Howe Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA F25c 26 -15.0 / 1.4658
   4.   CAN 108 Proclivity Colin P Wartman Kingston Yacht Club Bath, Ont, CAN Farrier 31 31 -24.0 / 1.5008
   5.   USA 142/64 Trevelyan Richard Stephens Ithaca Yacht Club Trumansburg, NY, USA Corsair 28R CC 28 42.0 / 1.2774
 
    J 35 
   1.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt Ashbridges Bay YC Gormley, Ont, CAN J 35 35  
   2.   CAN 49391 Loyalist Andrew Kooiman National Yacht Club Markham, Ont, CAN J 35 35
   3.   USA 83445 Remarkable Mark DePaul Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN J 35 35
   4.   CAN 34830 Sassafras Douglas Mitchell RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 35 35  
 
    PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 54367 Act II Trevor Bender Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 60.0 / 1.2276
   2.   CAN 314 Blue Streak Robert Eckersley QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 69.0 / 1.2041
   3.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 77.0 / 1.1839
   4.   CAN 84141 Eclipse Ken Denholm Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Guelph, Ont, CAN C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.1964
   5.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 72.0 / 1.1964
   6.   CAN 41 Moccasin Edward Werner Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont, CAN J 109 35 83.0 / 1.1693
 
    Beneteau 10R 
   1.   9027 Black Magic Rob Wiersma RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
   2.   CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk Mimico Cruising Club (MCC) Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
   3.   USA 5 HooRah Paul Cannon / Joe Waple Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau First 10R 34
   4.   USA 52905 Margaritaville Scott Dinse youngstown Wilson, NY, USA Beneteau First 10R 34
   5.   USA 10 Perfect Ten Joe & Jeff Pawlowski Youngstown Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Beneteau First 10R 34
 
    PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 636 Ali-Kat Ed Berkhout DYC St. Catharines, Ont, CAN J 105 34 78.0 / 1.1815
   2.   USA 60145 Encore Tony Byrne YYC E Amherst, NY, USA Sabre 386 TM 38 96.0 / 1.1387
   3.   USA 51444 Futures John Reinhold YYC Lakeview, NY, USA Swan 44-2 44 81.0 / 1.1741
   4.   CAN 54355 Glayva II Jeff Jeffcoatt Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 37-1 37'6 105.0 / 1.1185
   5.   CAN 84444 Heat Wave Mark Hellmann BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN F 3 36 96.0 / 1.1387
   6.   CAN 53494 Kamikaze Jody Pepper Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, Ont, CAN Tripp 37 37 90.0 / 1.1526
   7.   USA 73424 Moongator Peter Quackenbush SBYC Sodus, USA J-33 33 90.0 / 1.1526
   8.   CAN 18 Nemesis Mike Innell CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32 99.0 / 1.1319
   9.   USA 23539/66 Squirmy Joe O'Brien YYC Youngstown, NY, USA J 100 33 83.0 / 1.1693
 
    PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 30 32 104.0 / 1.1207
   2.   CAN 18186 Extra Bases Brian Schmidt NOLSC St. Catharines, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30' 108.0 / 1.1119
   3.   USA 93107 Northern Dancer Tim Marsden CBYC Innisfil, Ont, CN Tripp 26 26'10 108.0 / 1.1119
   4.   USA 15296 Pagan Alex Miller EYC Erie, PA, USA J 29 MH IB 29 108.0 / 1.1119
   5.   USA 50737/52 Redline Mike Stasko Oak Orchard Yacht Club Kent, NY, USA Tripp 26 26 112.0 / 1.1032
   6.   USA 26 Rumble Bee John Frank NOLSC East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32.9 108.0 / 1.1119
   7.   USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32.8 107.0 / 1.1141
   8.   CAN 56 Untamed Mark Bowman Frenchman's Bay YC Whitby, Ont, CAN J 29 FROB 29 103.0 / 1.1229
   9.   CAN 93339 Zoom Mark Shannon Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Tripp 26 26 108.0 / 1.1119
 
Racing Area: Circle C
    Melges 24 
   1.   CAN 723 723 Uri Saks NATIONAL YACHT CLUB Markham, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   2.   USA 725 725 Todd McKenzie Westbrook, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   CAN 121 Black Dog Dave Black Etobicoke Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   4.   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Curtis Jazwiecki North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Melges 24 24
   5.   USA 115 Leda Chris Field Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   6.   USA 378 Presto Lori & Adam Burns Youngstown Yacht Club Lewiston, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   7.   USA 570 Rattlesnake Carter Robertson Duck Island Yacht Club Old Saybrook, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   8.   CAN 31 RUSH Mike Gozzard Bayfield Yacht Club Goderich, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   9.   CAN 99 Spitfire John Marentette Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   10.   CAN 123/522 Stir it up Allan Stokes EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   11.   CAN 262 Surprise Dan Berezin National Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   12.   USA 446 Vinyasa Mike Barry Buffalo YC Orchard Park, NY, USA Melges 24 24
 
    J 70 
   1.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   CAN 93 Dynamo Andrew Papierz Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 204 Eowyn Peter Winkelstein Youngstown Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 15 Junior Tim Finkle Youngstown Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 317 Late Life Crisis Corbo Corbishley Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 11 Menace Kerry Klingler Cedar Point Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 194 Napoleon Patrick Byrne YYC Buffalo, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 215 Penny Pincher Morgan Paxhia Wickford Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Vienna, Va, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 167 Pipistrello Mark Pincus Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 322 Sail22 Fäle Ed Furry Maxinkuckee YC Culver, IN, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 151/2151 Seaweed Rolf Kaiser Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 316 Superfecta Kris Werner Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 205 Tigress Timothy Weibel Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 159 Torqeedo Brandon Flack Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   16.   CAN 246 Touch 2 Play Martin Kullman St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 168 USA 168 Marty McKenna Youngstown Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA J 70 22.75
 
    C&C 29-1 & 2 
   1.   USA 31493 Celtic Fire John Meagher Genesee Hilton, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29
   2.   CAN 361 Dodgy Adam Elltoft Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 29-2 29
   3.   CAN 473 Gruntled Ross Lister Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, ON, CAN C&C 29-2 29
   4.   CAN 29567 Resolute Derek Shipman The Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 29-1 29  
   5.   USA 20913 Rockin' Chair Peter/Chris Doyle Youngstown Yacht Club Snyder, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29
   6.   USA 240/40561 Smack Jack Evans Brockport Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA C&C 29-2 29
   7.   CAN 406 SnapShot George Poulias Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, ONT, CAN C&C 29-2 29
 
Racing Area: Circle D
    PHRF 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 157 Black Rose Lawrence Quinn Youngstown Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Beneteau 37 37 132.0 / 1.0619
   2.   USA 230 Chasse David DeBoy NOLSC Buffalo, NY, USA Laser 28 28 126.0 / 1.0739
   3.   CAN 41318 Coyote Jan Varkevisser BS&BC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Santana 30/30 29'11 123.0 / 1.0801
   4.   USA 586 Crusader Daniel Mather Oswego Oswego, NY, USA J 30 30 133.0 / 1.0599
   5.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11 129.0 / 1.0679
   6.   CAN 99 Messing About Andre Beese Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN J 27 27 123.0 / 1.0801
   7.   USA 108 Northern Seitz Michael Seitz TYC Wilson, NY, USA J 27 27 123.0 / 1.0801
   8.   CAN 74 Serious Susan McIntyre Oakviile Club Buelington, Ont, CAN C&C 33-2 33 132.0 / 1.0619
   9.   394 Solvenn Edward McCormack National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Jeanneau Sun Fast 37 37 117.0 / 1.0926
   10.   USA 63077 Sound Wave Fred White Olcott Yacht Club Batavia, NY, USA J 34 34 114.0 / 1.0989
   11.   CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed Edward Thompson Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 33-2 33 132.0 / 1.0619
 
    CS 30 
   1.   CAN 4628 Rodecrew bob sarna PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS 30 30
   2.   CAN 4557 Synchronicity Jim Schacht NOLSC Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont, CAN CS 30 30
   3.   CAN 4404 Trimpus Chris Robbins ABYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 30 30  
   4.   CAN 4597 Uncorked Ken I'Anson Newport Yacht Club Grimsby, Ont, CAN CS 30 30
   5.   USA 4471 Waahuu Robert Hibbard Pultneyville Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA CS 30 30
 
    PHRF - SportboatToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 01 Black Shadow John Scurr Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Martin 243 24 80.0 / 1.1766
   2. 42   USA 122 Liberti Greg Berti NOLSC Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont, CAN Melges 20 20 114.0 / 1.0989
   3.   CAN 78 Martini Don BRISTOW Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, Ont, CAN SR Max 21 21 165.0 / 1.0000
   4.   CAN 80 Toes In The Water Jenna Huibers NOLSC St Catharines, Ont, CAN SR 21 Turbo 21 143.0 / 1.0404
 
    PHRF 5ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja Sean Furniss LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36 144.0 / 1.0385
   2.   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge Robert MacLachlan NOLSC Niagara on the lake, Ont, CAN C&C 1/2 Ton 30 156.0 / 1.0161
   3.   CAN 3386 Pandora II Brian Garrett Burlington Sailing and Boating Club Campbellville, Ont, CAN CS 33 33 147.0 / 1.0328
   4.   CAN 54902 Savoire Faire Andrew Boright RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 30-2 29.92 147.0 / 1.0328
   5.   USA 23 Terrapin Mike Thurley Sodus Bay Webster, NY, USA Soverel 27 27 144.0 / 1.0385
 
    PHRF 6ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 24200 Emerald Paul Willis TSCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Elvstrom 1/2 ton 29 171.0 / 0.9895
   2.   CAN 552 Harrier Chris Chapman NYC Pickering, Ont, CAN Tartan 30 30 171.0 / 0.9895
   3.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30T 30 159.0 / 1.0107
   4.   CAN 5772 Railin Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 30 TR 29'11 163.0 / 1.0035
   5.   USA 85 Thriller Vicki Murray TYC Newfane, NY, USA Olson 25 25 165.0 / 1.0000
   6.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown National Yacht Club Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30 174.0 / 0.9844
 
    PHRF 7ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 317 Frosty Jack Doyle YYC Snyder, NY, USA J 22 22 167.0 / 0.9965
   2.   USA 4586 J/Tripper Tom Raes RYC USA J 24 24 165.0 / 1.0000
   3.   USA 489 Mo' Money Aaron Snyder YYC Niagara Falls, NY, USA J 22 22 167.0 / 0.9965
   4.   CAN 2772 MrBumpy Kevin McAuley RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN J 24 24 165.0 / 1.0000
   5.   USA 787 Rufus David Krystaf Buffalo Lockport, NY, USA J 22 22 167.0 / 0.9965
   6.   USA 1202 WOW Gabriel Lewis Olcott YC Olcott, NY, USA J 24 24 165.0 / 1.0000
 
    PHRF 8ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 54158 Baccarat Barry Jasper Bronte Harbour Y.C. Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 27-3 27 201.0 / 0.9402
   2.   USA 1011 Nimbus Stephen Allen BCC Snyder, NY, USA Albin Cumulus 28 192.0 / 0.9545
   3.   916 Puffin Matt Keene Brockport Yacht Club Hilton, NY, USA C&C 27-3 27 189.0 / 0.9594
   4.   CAN 682 Yogi Bear Larry Bayer Nolsc N.O.T.L., Ont, CAN C&C 27-3 27 189.0 / 0.9594
 
Racing Area: Circle E
    Kirby 25 
   1.   CAN 193 Breezin Cathy Cudmore Barrie Yacht Club Barrie , Ont, CAN Kirby 25 25
   2.   CAN 189/34458 Don't Panic Kyle Higgins TS&CC Toronto, ON, Canada Kirby 25 25
   3.   CAN 148 Ominous Morgan Seele Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Kitchener, Ont, CAN Kirby 25 25
   4.   CAN 1439/39 Overkill Tom Taylor Dalhousie Yacht Club Fonthill, Ont, CAN Kirby 25 25
   5.   CAN 666 Rock n Roll Nicolas Greenland TS&CC Toronto, Ont, CAN Kirby 25 25
   6.   CAN 106/66 T-Bone Simon Krall DYC Welland, Ont, CAN Kirby 25 25
 
    PHRF - Main & Jib 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Too Jesse Sabin Youngstown YC Lewiston, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7SD 36 102.0 / 1.1251
   2.   USA 25262 Rogue Wave Douglas Clarke YYC Youngstown, NY, USA J 35C 35 120.0 / 1.0863
   3.   CAN 84442 Screaming Eagle Paul Gatt Etobicoke Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 42 TM 42 105.0 / 1.1185
   4.   USA 19 The Gipper Stephen Rycyna MD Youngstown Yach Club Williamsville, NY, USA Beneteau 41 41 123.0 / 1.0801
 
    PHRF - Main & Jib 2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 540 / 409 Absinthe John O Toole RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 34 34 165.0 / 1.0000
   2.   435 EZ Cat Robert Bryant Rochester, NY, USA Nonsuch 30 30 168.0 / 0.9947
   3.   CAN 37106 Kristina Ross Shropshire Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 37 37 194.0 / 0.9513
   4.   USA 232 Rapparee Mark Cassidy Olcott Yacht Club Olcott, NY, USA Catalina 34 34 171.0 / 0.9895
   5.   H 34 Short Bus Tim Hill Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 34 34 177.0 / 0.9793
   6.   CAN 64120 Sunrise Tome Dzorevski Bluffers Park Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 34 34 165.0 / 1.0000
 
    Sharks 
   1.   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Rob Vanderperk NOLSC Niagara on the Lake, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   2.   USA 185 Freak On A Leash Jeremy Crowder Royal Hamilton Hamilton, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   3.   CAN 290 Frost Bite James Gardner NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   4.   USA 908 On The Rocks Greig Hunter St. Catharines, ON, USA Shark 24  
   5.   CAN 910 Patty Wagon Mark Shantz Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club St. Catharines, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   6.   CAN 1012 Rampant Jacob Harper NOLSC Niagara on the Lake, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   7.   USA 1757 WaveWacker John Carver Buffalo Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA Shark 24  
 
    PHRF - Main & Jib 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 13 Bakajo IV Jason Haefner SSYC Cheektowaga, NY, USA Swiftsure 33 33 198.0 / 0.9449
   2.   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus Andrews Hooker YYC Youngstown, NY, USA Redwing 30 30 212.0 / 0.9234
   3.   USA 10692 Calypso Mark Lippman YYC Oakton, VA, USA C&C 30 30 195.0 / 0.9497
   4.   CAN 2881 Clontarf Paul Kay Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 30 30 198.0 / 0.9449
   5.   CAN 212 Defiant Merilee Wright National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 29 MKII 28.6 198.0 / 0.9449
   6.   USA 42591 Ole' Ed Cough WHYRA Orchard Park, NY, USA C&C 27-5 27 198.0 / 0.9449
   7.   USA 126 Quixotic Chris Fischer Rochester, NY, USA S2 9.2a 30 198.0 / 0.9449
   8.   USA 6522 Rediorknot Gerry Kolb Wilson Lockport, NY, USA Beneteau First 265 26 228.0 / 0.8999
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020