2013 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ocean Courses
 Division: PHRF 
   Class 1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 442 At Last James Dixon Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Short Hills, NJ, USA Alerion 28 28'3 186.0
   2.   USA 4 Avanti David Lott Holmes Hole SA/VHYC Newtown, CT, USA Cape Dory 270 27 237.0
   3.   USA 25 Eastaway Laurel Welch Oak Bluffs, MA, USA Vineyard Vixen 29'7 240.0
   4.   USA 112 Evelyn May Mike Hoff Holmes Hole SA Newton, MA, USA Nonsuch 26 26 219.0
   5.   USA 10266 Eventide John R. Kennedy Cambridge, MA, USA Morris 38 37.5 177.0
   6.   USA 88 Facet Tom Tetrault Palmer's Cove Salem, MA Georgetown, MA, USA Bristol 355 35 171.0
   7.   USA 635 Flying Bugster Bill Coogan Westbrook, ME, USA Cape Dory 25 24'10 282.0
   8.   86 HoHum Wilkinson Marvel Cedar Cove Club Swansea, MA, USA Hunter 336 33'6 174.0
   9.   USA 13 Magic Time Daniel Culkin VHYC Wesy Tisbury, MA, USA Vineyard Vixen 29/8 234.0
   10.   404 Meander Richard & Joan White W. Yarmouth, MA, USA Alerion Express 28 28 186.0
   11.   USA 4 Mischief Bob Lurie Lexington, MA, USA Alerion 26 26 234.0
   12.   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Ehren Federowicz Vineyard Haven YC Bethesda, MD, USA Nonsuch Ultra 30 30 177.0
   13.   USA 22 Myfanwy Jim Pringle Holmes Hole Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Sloop 22 306.0
   14.   USA 437 Penelope Mo & Pam Flam Vineyard Haven Y.C., Holmes Hole S.A. Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Alerion Express 28 28 186.0
   15.   USA 3001 Presto! Philip Garland Barrington Barrington, RI, USA Presto 30 30 183.0
   16.   USA 2024 Providence Stuart Halpert vhyc Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Ensign Classic 23 23 276.0
   17.   274 Sea Swell Elizabeth Langfield Somerset Yacht Club Somerset, MA, USA Nonsuch Ultra 30 177.0
   18.   180 Shearwater Jesse Burton None Winthrop, MA, USA Bristol 27 27.16 252.0
   19.   USA 51 Silhouette Beck Colson HHSA Oak Bluffs, MA, USA Nonsuch 26 219.0
   20.   USA 65 Stormalong Jerry Goodale HHSA Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Pearson 31 195.0
   21.   USA none Talaria Clayton Henke n/a Oak Bluffs, MA, USA Hinckley Sloop 36 222.0
 
   Class 2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA Na Aileen Brian Roberts Philadelphia , Pa, USA Sparkman&Stevens 48 48 66.0
   2.   USA M36 Climate Change Dennis Costello Beverly YC Wellesley, MA, USA Morris M-36 36'1 129.0
   3.   USA 42 Domino Paul Duffy Saquatucket Acton, MA, USA Cal 33-2 SD 33 159.0
   4.   M36 Evangeline Howard Balloch Conanicut Yacht Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Morris M36 36 129.0
   5.   USA 510 Grasshopper Matt Thomas Vineyard Haven YC Bedford, NH, USA Soling 26 162.0
   6.   USA 42805 Isobar Andrew Berry Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Cal 33 33 147.0
   7.   USA 31663 Joint Venture Peter Ostar Red Brook Harbor Bedford, ma, USA S2 11.0 36 162.0
   8.   S38 King Kiwi Irving Gates Chilmark, MA, USA sloop 38 147.0
   9.   USA 888 Kitty Hawk Winthrop Sanford Cuttyhunk Yacht Club Swansea, MA, USA Nonsuch 33 33 168.0
   10.   USA 11 Lucky Lady Dic King Nyack boat club Plymouth, MA, USA Nonsuch 33 168.0
   11.   USA 22 Masquerade Michael and Melinda Loberg HHSA Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Morris 36 36 129.0
   12.   USA 10 Orpheus Sandy Vietor Edgartown YC Rye, NY, USA Alerion Express 33 33 132.0
   13.   USA 23801 Ruffian Bob Cunningham Hull YC Cohasset, MA, USA J30 29'11 156.0
   14.   USA 52044 Ruse William Marsh Hyannis Chatham, MA, USA Swan 44 Mark II 44 81.0
   15.   USA SD 5 Sea Queen Bruce Courcier Woods Hole YC Woods Hole, MA, USA Ketch 39 156.0
   16.   USA 41644 Toujours Brian Bush Palmer's Cove Westborough, MA, USA Tartan 37 150.0
   17.   USA 93035 Trinity David McDonough Trinity Yacht Club, Holmes Hole S.A. Washington, DC, USA C&C 37 37' 7 132.0
   18.   USA 57 Undine Edward Cerullo EYC Edgartown, MA, USA Morris MD 36 36 129.0
   19.   USA 60400 Veruca Salt Matthew Chalmers Veruca Salt Beverly, MA, USA Hanse 45 45 96.0
   20.   USA W.76/USA-1 Wild Horses Donald Tofias Royal Thames Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA W-Class. W.76 76.33' 6.0
 
   Class 3 PHRF Spinnaker Division
   1.   USA 28 Allegra Gary Vogel Norwalk YC New Canaan, CT, USA Morris M-42 42'3 114.0
   2.   USA 50454 Apr├Ęs Stephen Besse Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 120 40 51.0
   3.   USA 3626 Ferien Bill Huyett Mehauhant Concord, MA, USA Morris M36 36 120.0
   4.   USA 292 Il Cattivo Pat Cerundolo N/a Boston, Ma, USA J29 29 114.0
   5.   USA M36 Inglesea Prentice Weathers none Newport, RI, USA M36 36' 01 120.0
   6.   M42 Jinji Jeffrey Sudikoff Edgartown, MA, USA Morris 42 42'3 105.0
   7.   USA 77 Lumen Solare DeWitt Brown Nahant Dory Club Nahant, MA, USA Alerion Express 28 28 174.0
   8.   GBR 711 Maximizer Jose Diego-Arozamena NYYC, RCMS New York, NY, USA Farr 73 73 -27.0
   9.   6980 Next Dimension David Collins Beverly YC Duxbury, MA, USA Jeanneau 409 40 87.0
   10.   USA 52358 Pearl Robert Lee Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Morris M36 DS 36.25 120.0
   11.   USA 307 Soma Holiday Francis Sutula VHYC Cambridge, MA, USA Hanse 355 34.5 156.0
   12.   USA 76 Tashmoo Eric Widra Eastport YS, HHSA Washington, DC, USA Shields 30 165.0
   13.   USA 35042 True Team True Port Huron Yacht Club Wilmington, DE, USA 1D 35 Mod 35 27.0
   14.   USA 156 Wicked Phil Hale Vineyard Haven Y.C., Holmes Hole S.A. Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Shields 30 165.0
 
   Class 4 Classics
   1.   USA BD 71 Alabama Morgan Douglas Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Schooner 126' 90.0
   2.   USA n/a Alabama Morgan Douglas USA 90.0
   3.   USA None Charlotte Nathaniel Benjamin Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Nat Benjamin Schooner 50' 71.0
   4.   NY 18 Gentian Richard Armstrong New Bedford Westport, MA, USA NY 32 45'3" 7.0
   5.   N/A Ishmael Fred and Sarah Murphy Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Schooner 47' 06 92.0
   6.   USA None Juno Robert Soros VHYC New York, NY, USA Benjamin Schooner 65 0.0
   7.   USA None Liberty Christian Cabral Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Sloop 45' 114.0
   8.   USA None Malabar II James Lobdell Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Gaff Schooner 41'3 114.0
   9.   USA None Perception James Weisman Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Schooner 68' 101.0
   10.   USA none Rebecca of Vineyard Haven Jesse Smith NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA Benjamin Schooner 75 15.0
   11.   NY 20 Siren Peter Cassidy Cruising Club of America Rochester, MA, USA New York 32 45 7.0
 
 
Racing Area: Up Island Courses
 Division: One Design 
   Class 5 H-12
   1.   USA 587 7 C's Jordan Cohen Chilmark, MA, USA H-12  
   2.   USA 666 Crow Dancer Edward Miller Menemsha Pond Racing Chilmark, MA, USA Herreshoff  
   3.   USA 5 Fler Walter Ricciardi Menemsha Pond Racing Aquinnah, MA, USA Herreshoff  
   4.   USA 526 Gemini Blake MIddleton Menemsha Pond Racing Chilmark, MA, USA Herreshoff  
   5.   USA 3 Mariah Ken Iscol Menemsha Pond Racing Chilmark, MA, USA Herreshoff  
   6.   USA 559 Ondine II Dave Berler Menemsha Pond Racing Chilmark, MA, USA Herreshoff  
   7.   USA 4 Southwind Charlie Shipway Chilmark, MA, USA H-12  
   8.   USA 459 Sunset Robert Ranalli Menemsha Pond Racing Aquinnah, MA, USA Herreshoff  
   9.   USA 64 Topsy Turvey Warren Specter Chilmark, MA, USA H-12  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy