2013 LYC Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta (LOCR)
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   International Finn Dinghy
   1.   EST 11 * Lauri Väinsalu ROPK Tallinn, Harjumaakond, EST Finn 4,5m
   2.   USA 81 Actual Size! Joshua Revkin Williams College Sailing Team Branford, Connecticut, USA Finn 14
   3.   USA 975 August Miller August Miller USAFA / Storm Trysail Portsmouth, RI, USA Finn 4.5 m
   4.   CAN 17 B Side Jeff Roney TBYC Thunder Bay, ON, Can Finn 14
   5.   USA 21 Bertha Gordon Lamphere Lake Forest, IL, USA Finn 15
   6.   AUS 1 Brendan Casey Brendan Casey RQYS Surfers Paradise, QLD, USA Finn 16
   7.   ESP 315 En Finn Santiago Reyero ABYC San Diego, CA, USA Finn 4
   8.   USA 8 Finn Darren Mason NHYC Newport Beach, CA , USA Finn 15
   9.   CAN 5 Finn Greg Douglas Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Finn 14ft
   10.   USA 4 Finn Vladimir Butenko Tiburon, CA, USA Finn 15  
   11.   USA 11 KCCO Caleb Paine Southwestern Yacht Club San Diego, California, USA Finn 100'
   12.   USA Nzl9 Nzl9 Rob Coutts Abyc Okoboji, Iowa, USA Finn 16ft
   13.   USA 401 Pigs in Space Craig Johnson Lauderdale Yacht Club Ft Lauderdale , Fl, USA Finn 16
   14.   USA 74 Red Ferrari Henry Sprague n/a Long Beach, CA, USA Finn 14' 9"
   15.   USA 32 Team Blue Charles Heimler The Encinal Yacht Club Berkeley, CA, USA Finn 15
   16.   Can 9 The Seaward Rob Hemming RCYC Ottawa, ON, Canada Finn 15
   17.   USA 69 Wet Nightmare John F Dane Pass Christian Yacht Club Pass Christian, MS, USA Finn 16
 
   International Laser Radial
   1.   USA 199400 Christina Persson Fleet 413 / Sail Newport Weston, FL, USA Laser Radial 14
   2.   CAN 195628 195628 Rebecca Abelson Royal st. Lawrence Yact Club Monteal, Que, CAN Laser Radial 15
   3.   CAN 194521 Bronwyn Richardson Bronwyn Richardson RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Laser Radial 4.2m
   4.   USA 199535 Christine Neville Christine Neville Richmond Yacht Club Oakland, CA, USA Laser Radial 14
   5.   USA 197579 Kirby Brandon Kirby Lauderdale Yacht Club Palm Beach Shores, FL, USA Laser Radial 13
   6.   USA 199776 Laser Sarah Streater Lauderdale YC Flagler Beach, FL, USA Laser Radial 14
   7.   USA 188854 Laser Scott Rasmussen Edison Yacht Club Cape Coral , FL, USA Laser Radial 14
   8.   USA 188150 laser James Pulsford LYC Parkland, FL, USA Laser Radial 14
   9.   USA 174298 Laser Briggs Lalor Lauderdale Yacht Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA Laser Radial 14
   10.   USA 175580 Laser Radial Paul Streater Lauderdale YC Flagler Beach, FL, USA Laser Radial 14
   11.   USA 181138 Laser radial Yves Mudry Ft Lauderdale, FL, USA Laser Radial 14  
   12.   USA 165966 n/a David Griswold Lauderdale Yacht Club/Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Laser Radial 14  
   13.   USA 204224 None Hanne Weaver Seattle YC, Royal Vancouver YC, Corinthian YC Gig Harbor, WA, USA Laser Radial 13
   14.   USA 201322 None Dana Rohde Laundersdale Yacht Club Richmond Hill, GA, USA Laser Radial 14
   15.   CAN 191571 Radial Brenda Bowskill Royal Canadian Yacht Club Whitby, ON, CAN Laser Radial 13 ft
   16.   USA 180070 radial Ethan Lounsbury Lauderdale Yacht Club Stuart, Florida, USA Laser Radial 14
   17.   CAN 194503 Sandy Sandy Beatty Lyc/rcyc Toronto, Ontario, CAN Laser Radial 4m
 
   International Laser Full Rig
   1.   USA 199357 laser standard Ian Ikeda Lasdr Gold Sailing Duxbury, MA, USA Laser 13.33'
   2.   FIN 198227 ? Mattias Lindfors BS Miami, Flordia, USA Laser 4.2 m
   3.   USA 191997 191997 Luke Muller Lauderdale Yacht Club Fort Pierce, FL, USA Laser 13'
   4.   CAN 188653/197561 Car Ramrod Tom Ramshaw Stony Lake Yacht Club Toronto, ON, USA Laser 14
   5.   USA 188663 Erik Weis Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Laser 14
   6.   CAN 200610 Laser Robert Davis Kingston YC / RCYC Kingston, Ontario, CAN Laser 14
   7.   DEN 182280 Laser Otto Strandvig KDY Birkerød, DK, DEN Laser 4,5
   8.   USA 199185 Laser Daniel DelBello American YC Bedford, NY, USA Laser 14
   9.   USA 196283 Laser Nathan Fields Lauderdale Yacht Club Vero Beach, FL, USA Laser 14
   10.   USA 195890 Laser Colin Kennedy LYC East Williston, NY, USA Laser 14
   11.   USA 192051 Laser Michael Bradley Long Beach, CA, USA Laser 14  
   12.   TRI 184116 Laser Andrew Lewis Port of Spain, Trinidad Laser 14  
   13.   USA 183866 n/a Curtis Woodworth LYC Boynton Beach, FL, USA Laser 14  
   14.   USA 199761 TBD Erik Bowers Minnetonka Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA Laser 13'10
   15.   EST 198224 Tsaheylu Karl-Martin Rammo ROPK/TJK Viimsi, Harjumaa, EST Laser 4,2m
 
   International 29’er
   1.   CAN 1453 29er Linor Berezin ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 29er 14
   2.   CAN 1 29er Max Flinn Royal Nova Scotian Yacht Squadron Chester, NS, CAN 29er 14
   3.   USA 1844 29er Ian MacDiarmid Sailing Anarchy YC/CRYC Delray Beach, FL, USA 29er 14
   4.   USA 2001 29er Campbell D'Eliscu NHYC newport beach, ca, USA 29er 14
   5.   USA 22 29er Duncan Williford LYC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA 29er 10
   6.   USA 9 29er Nic Muller Lauderdale YC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA 29er 14
   7.   1440 29er 1440 Sam Thompson Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ontario, Canada 29er 14  
   8.   CAN 1252 CAN 1252 Frederique Tougas pcyc/kyc St. Sauveur, Que, CAN 29er 14
   9.   CAN 241 CAN 241 Jean Matthieu Bolland Barrie & Kingston YC Barrie, Ont, CAN 29er 14
   10.   CAN 452 CAN 452 Stephane Vinet PCYC Montreal, Que, CAN 29er 14
   11.   CAN 50 CAN 50 Virginie Corbeil CVL/ Montréal laval, Québec, CAN 29er 0
   12.   CAN 857 CAN857 Krista Grunsky Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN 29er
 
   International 470
   1.   USA 53782 Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick Noroton YC/LISOT Darien, CT, USA I 420
   2.   USA 54063 54063 Jack Parkin Riverside YC/LISOT Riverside, CT, USA I 420
   3.   USA 53776/53791 I 420 Hailey Ullman Greenwich, CT, USA I 420  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019