2013 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Trans Superior - Crewed
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Crewed A
   1.   USA 97363 Denali Richard Hennig Racine Yacht Club Franksville, WI, USA N/M 67 66.81 -72.0 / 1.3598
   2.   USA 1948 Il Mostro Peter Thornton CYC Burr Ridge, IL, USA Volvo 70 70 -168.0 / 1.7016
   3.   USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA SC 70 68 -69.0 / 1.3514
 
   PHRF - Crewed B
   1.   USA 35000 Buadhaich David Bouschor Cedar Mills Yacht Club Denton, TX, USA IOR 50 50 6.0 / 1.1691
   2.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 3.0 / 1.1754
   3.   USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Bayview Plymouth, MI, USA J 145 48' -18.0 / 1.2218
 
   PHRF - Crewed C
   1.   USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   CAN 73289 Bobsled Bob Vander Ploeg Thunder Bay YC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 35 35' 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist Apostle Islands Yacht Club Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37 114.0 / 0.9789
   4.   USA 50564 Mongoose Eric Hansen TBYC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38 60.0 / 1.0656
   5.   USA 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 41 40.8 69.0 / 1.0501
   6.   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   7.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   8.   USA 32718 Screaming Steve Schick DYC South Range, WI, USA Olson 40 40.3 51.0 / 1.0815
   9.   USA 69213 Zipporah Doug Mann WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Express 37 37 72.0 / 1.0450
 
 
Racing Area: Trans Superior - Cruising
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   USA 88 Aerie Thom Burns Shorewood Yacht Club New Hope, MN, USA Islander 36 36 150.0 / 0.9286
   2.   USA 60375 Endeavour Michael Bastin Duluth Yacht Club (DYC) Duluth , MN, USA Hunter 340 33.75 168.0 / 0.9053
   3.   USA 51630 Iselin Paul Steen Duluth Yacht Club St. Louis Park, MN, USA Beneteau First 42 42 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 78072 Santana America Perezclawson Minocqua, WI, USA Pearson 36-2 36 135.0 / 0.9489
   5.   CAN 555 Steele N Time David Steele Goulais River, Ont, CAN Benteau Oceanis 39 39 135.0 / 0.9489
 
 
Racing Area: Trans Superior - Doublehanded
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 20325 Pressure Drop Bill Rosemurgy Hancock, MI, USA Heritage 1-Ton 37 123.0 / 0.9658
   2. 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl Richard Lett Royal Ocean Racing Club Ripley, Derbyshire, UK VQ32 32 90.0 / 1.0156
 
 
Racing Area: Trans Superior - Singlehanded
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Singlehanded
   1.   USA 1 GL3 William Tucker Edison Boat Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 30 29.5 183.0 / 0.8868
   2.   USA 11473 Nova Norman Bauman III Mackinac Island Yacht Harrison Twp, MI, USA Pearson 30 29'9 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   CAN 80 Ophir ll Adrian van den Hoven Collingwood Yacht Club Blue Moutains, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33 147.0 / 0.9326
   4.   41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC Golden Valley, MN, USA C&C 44 44 66.0 / 1.0552
   5.   USA 0000 Yanqui Brian Parkinson Milan, IL, USA Tartan 10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022