2013 Labor Day Weekend - Memorial / Leukemia Cup Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Memorial Day / Leukemia Cup Race Course A
1 Tartan Ten PHRF  
2 PHRF C PHRF  
3 PHRF A PHRF  
3 PHRF B PHRF  
Racing Area: Memorial Day / Leukemia Cup Race Course B
4 PHRF - JAM 1 PHRF  
4 PHRF - JAM 2 PHRF  
5 Cal 25 PHRF  
6 PHRF - ASYM PHRF  
7 PHRF D PHRF  
7 PHRF F PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Memorial Day / Leukemia Cup Race Course A
    Tartan Ten 
   1.   USA 126 Britsar Andrew Lockhart Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA T-10 33' 132.0
   2.   CAN 99 M'or Flags Tony Shepherd Port Huron Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN T-10 33 132.0
   3.   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT Brian Cann Port Huron / Sarnia Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33 132.0
   4.   USA 295 / 30718 Proper Villain Nick Ward & Greg Kinney Port Huron Yacht Club / DFYC / BWSC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA T-10 33 132.0
   5.   USA 15332 T112 Sealy Slack PHYC Fort Gratiot, Mi, USA T-Ten 33 132.0
 
    PHRF C 
   1.   USA 15057 ITSAZOO James Shaw PHYC Fort Gratiot, Mich, USA Santana 35 35 ft. 126.0
   2.   CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Sarnia Point Edward, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK 1 35 126.0
   3.   CAN 50 Silverado Gary McRae Sarnia Yacht Club Brights Grove, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   4.   USA 15051 Tantrum Terry Vigrass PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   5.   CAN 5166 Traitor David Keys Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 34.58 126.0
 
    PHRF A 
   1.   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee Brad Boston/ Spike Boston Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN SR 33 66.0
   2.   USA 25412 ENGAGER Paul/Dorothy Latham PHYC Marysville, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.25 60.0
   3.   CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerry Hines SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 120 40 48.0
   4.   USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 45.0
   5.   USA 40025 SOLUTION Keith Cameron Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Farr 40 40.7 -9.0
 
    PHRF B 
   1.   USA 123 Good Lookin Dean Walsh PHYC Croswell, MI, USA J 105 34.5 84.0
   2.   USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42 84.0
   3.   USA 26226 Pendragon Greg Thomas BYC USA 43 75.0
   4.   USA 42418 Rowdy Val Saph PHYC USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   5.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold William White Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
   6.   CAN 18 WickedR Ron Bildfell Sarnia yacht club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Beneteau 10R 34 84.0
 
Racing Area: Memorial Day / Leukemia Cup Race Course B
    PHRF - JAM 1 
   1.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Patrick Hoy Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA Ericson 35 35 174.0
   2.   USA 345 Chippewa Pamela Wall PHYC Algonac, Mi, USA Tartan34c 34 186.0
   3.   USA 2700 Merry Kate John Beebe Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Catalina 30 180.0
   4.   USA 542 Sacrebleu Dennis Dudley Port Huron Mason, MI, USA Ericson 35 35 feet 174.0
   5.   USA 300 Windermere Rick Murty Port Huron Yacht Club Capac, MI, USA Catalina 42 42 120.0
 
    PHRF - JAM 2 
   1.   USA 256 Circe Brad Burda PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Grampian 26 26 231.0
   2.   10 HOPE! Chuck McMillan PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Bristol 33 201.0
   3.   USA 501 Island Time Robert Dykstra PHYC Marysville, Mich, USA Islander 30 195.0
   4.   USA 1222 Musi-Cal Carol Cataldo PHYC Port Huron, Mi, USA Cal 25 25 231.0
   5.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Steven Jones Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Catalina 30 30 210.0
   6.   USA 25015 SummerLee Jeffrey Thomson PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA C & C 29 29 ft. 189.0
 
    Cal 25 
   1.   USA 1291 Blew By You Tyson Connolly PHYC Marysville, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   2.   USA 1480 For Sail James Goldenbogen PHYC Fair Haven, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   3.   USA 657 Magic Jamie Shinske PHYC St. Clair, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   4.   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Ian Pouliot North Star Sail Club Mt. Clemens, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   5.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Ginny & Pete Irland PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   6.   USA 692 Saving Grace Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   7.   USA 815 Spot John Anter Port Huron Port Huron, Michigan, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
 
    PHRF - ASYM 
   1.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael Poulter Bayfield YachtClub London, Ont, CAN Hanse 370 37 105.0
   2.   USA 25141 knot yours too glen drabant phyc ira, mi, USA catalina 38 38 123.0
   3.   USA 104 Mattali Scott Jones PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA C&C 37 37'7 114.0
   4.   USA 35 Pow Wow Chuck Smith PHYC USA 30 Sq 44 144.0
   5.   USA 40301 Rum Jody Smith and Jim Cole, III Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA Soverel 33 90.0
   6.   USA 25468 War Chant Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Jeanneau 37 37 147.0
   7.   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III Bill Hyslop PHYC Washington, MI, USA C&C 38 Mk III WK 37'7 117.0
 
    PHRF D 
   1.   USA 496 496 John Spierling Sarnia Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 25.9 168.0
   2.   USA 11 Aeolus Barry Ethridge PHYC Imlay City, MI, USA S2 7.9 25' 11 168.0
   3.   USA 15541 Spirit P. Eric Petersen BYC / PHYC Troy, MI, USA Capri 25 25 171.0
   4.   USA 15638 Split Steve Cooper PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Rodgers 26 26 174.0
   5.   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Bill Dembek PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Chaser 29 29 177.0
 
    PHRF F 
   1.   USA 5699 Ducky Too Rich Pond PHYC USA Cal 29 186.0
   2.   USA 15587 Dynamo Humm Joe Davidson SPSC USA C&C 30 177.0
   3.   USA 4758 Osprey Kenneth Forgiel Port huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Cal 27-1 27 192.0
   4.   USA 12689 Saminna Rick Kinert Joe Ronan PHYC Marysville, MI, USA Pearson 30' 180.0
   5.   CAN 14031 Shenanigans Kelly Johnson SPSC Windsor, Ont, CAN Viking 28 28 189.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019