2013 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Casual Cruising |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | Casual Cruising | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 5771 |
bad idea |
kevin crawford
|
TIYC |
maumee, ohio, USA |
irwin |
28-3 CB |
226.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 379 |
BEST SISTER |
Gary Wandtke
|
CCYC |
Curtice, Ohio, USA |
JEANNEAU |
37 |
116.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 005 |
Crossflow |
Dave Chapman
|
Leatherlips Yacht Club |
Powell, OH, USA |
Precision 27 |
27' |
219.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA None |
Jolly Mon |
Mike Petsch
|
Harbor Bay Yacht Club |
Dayton, OH, USA |
Irwin 35 Citation |
35 |
177.0
|
| |
5. |
|
129 |
Maelstrom |
Kevin Whalen
|
ACSA |
Blacklick, OH, USA |
Hunter 44 |
44 |
123.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: Centerboard |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Hobie Wave - IWCA | |
| |
1. |
50 |
USA 50 |
Air Apparent III |
Rick White
|
PIBYC & Upper Keys Sailing Club |
Key Largo, FL, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
2. |
03 |
USA 3 |
Angelfish wave |
Doug Seib
|
pibyc |
South Bass Island, OH, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
3. |
64 |
USA 64 |
Battle of Lake Erie |
Mark Scarpelli
|
|
Put-in-Bay, OH, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
4. |
24 |
USA 24 |
Coyote 3 |
Ray Matuszak
|
pibyc and ncyc |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
5. |
06 |
USA 6 |
Hobie Wave |
Sharon Woodruff
|
TSS |
Ruskin, FL, USA |
Hobie Wave |
14 |
|
| |
6. |
68 |
68 |
Monk |
Dick Bliss
|
P I B Y C |
Put-In-Bay, OH, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
7. |
48 |
48 |
Mush |
Betty Bliss
|
P I B Y C |
Put-In-Bay, OH, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
8. |
89 |
USA 89 |
Phoenix |
Michelle Harman
|
PIBYC |
Aurora, Ohio, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
9. |
23 |
USA 23 |
Wave |
Ken Farber
|
PIB |
Granville, OH, USA |
Hobie Wave |
14 |
|
| |
10. |
38 |
USA 38 |
Zepher |
Jim Hildebrandt
|
Put-in-Bay Yacht Club |
Put-in-Bay, Ohio, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
|
| | | Hobie Wave - HCA | |
| |
1. |
09 |
USA 09 |
2Phat |
Ben Wells
|
Hobie Fleet 475 |
Decorah, IA, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
2. |
335 |
USA 335 |
Barn Owl |
Jim Glanden
|
Hobie Fleet 54 |
Newark, DE, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
3. |
00 |
USA 0 |
BCR3 |
Andy Larson
|
Hobie fleet 475 |
Storm Lake, IA, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
4. |
1701 |
USA 1701 |
Deathmobile |
Chris Wessels
|
Clear Lake Yacht Club |
Clear Lake, IA, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
5. |
9999 |
USA none |
Follow Me |
Tom Whitehurst
|
Pensacola Beach YC |
Pensacola, FL, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
6. |
102 |
USA Wave |
Hobie Cat |
Hannah Birkholz
|
? |
North Mankato, MN, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
7. |
104 |
USA Wave |
Hobie Cat |
Daniel Birkholz
|
? |
St. James, MN, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
8. |
73 |
USA 73 |
Hobie Wave |
Bob Everson
|
Hueston Sailing Association |
Liberty Township, OH, USA |
Hobie Wave HCA |
13 |
|
| |
9. |
9999 |
USA Later |
Jim |
Slim Johnson
|
Bald Eagle Yacht Club |
St. James, MN, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
10. |
711 |
USA 711 |
Karma |
Steve Abbey
|
|
PiB, OH, USA |
Hobie Wave |
12 |
|
| |
11. |
60 |
USA 60 |
Stray Cat |
Roger Davis
|
|
Milford, OH, USA |
Hobie Wave HCA |
13 |
|
| |
12. |
100 |
100 |
Tiger Shark III |
Jack Woehrle
|
Burnett's Lake YC |
Alachua, FL, USA |
Hobie Wave HCA |
13 |
|
| |
13. |
204 |
USA 204 |
TouchPearlsWave |
Mimi Appel
|
HCA-NA Fleet 204 |
Marcellus, NY, USA |
Hobie Wave HCA |
13 |
|
| |
14. |
164 |
USA 74 |
Wave 64 |
Matt Wirth
|
|
Westerville, OH, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
15. |
71 |
USA 71 |
Wave 71 |
Skip Kaub
|
|
Noblesville, IN, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
16. |
117 |
USA 117 |
Wildfire |
Jake Wessels
|
Clear Lake Yacht Club |
Clear Lake, IA, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
|
| | | Interlake | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 909 |
909 |
Tom Marriott
|
|
Temperance, MI, USA |
Interlake |
18 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 496 |
Bingo |
Ronald Soka
|
Jolly Roger Sailing Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Interlake |
18 |
|
|
| | | Sailing Canoe | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 209 |
Arrested Development |
David Gilliland
|
|
Heath, TX, USA |
International Canoe |
|
|
|
|
Racing Area: Handicap |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF A | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 106 |
Evil Duer |
Nate Duer
|
Grand River Sailing Club |
Mentor-on-the-Lake, OH, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
81.0
|
| |
2. |
200 |
USA 126 |
Flat Stanley |
McSweeney Sheehan
|
Put-in-Bay Yacht Club/EYC |
Put-in-Bay, OH, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
21.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 55 |
Gnarly Ruca |
Curtis Jazwiecki
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
81.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 25328 |
Hot Ticket |
Mike Kirkman
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Novi, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
48.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 789 |
RUSH |
Laurence Rush
|
Forest City Yacht Club |
Vermilion, OH, USA |
Flying Tiger 10M OD |
33' |
48.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 406 |
Spaceman Spiff |
Rob Ruhlman
|
|
Cleveland, oh, USA |
Farr 400 |
|
-24.0
|
|
| | | PHRF B | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 10 |
10 FORWARD |
Will Lightfoot
|
Cedar Island Yacht Club |
Kingsville, Ont, CAN |
Mirage 338 |
33.8 |
90.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 87950 |
Hot Pursuit |
Dennis Psota
|
Vermilion Boat Club |
Vermilion, OH, USA |
Andrews 30 |
29.97 |
96.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 41448 |
Manitou Express |
Kenneth Cort
|
EWYC |
Kirtland, OH, USA |
Express 34 |
34 |
96.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 41582 |
Oh Baby! |
Todd Duffett/ Ed Nykiel
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club (GIYC) |
Grosse Ile, USA |
Soverel |
33' |
90.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 12233 |
Revelation |
Robert Sturgill
|
Harbor Bay |
Marblehead, OH, USA |
Norlin 41 |
41 |
99.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 616 |
Synchronicity |
Chris Mallett
|
VBC |
Vermilion, OH, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
90.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 3242 |
Wizard |
Jeff Mackay
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
La Salle, MI, USA |
Evelyn 32 |
32 |
99.0
|
|
| | | PHRF C | |
| |
1. |
9617 |
USA 181 |
Alibi |
ryan hoffman
|
Grand River Sailing Club |
eastlake, oh, USA |
impulse 26 |
26 |
141.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 30211 |
Avantii |
Jack Hull
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Rocky River, OH, USA |
J 34 |
34 |
126.0
|
| |
3. |
|
CAN 32829 |
BLITZ! |
John Amyot
|
lASALLE MARINERS YC |
Lasalle, Ont, CAN |
J 29 MH IB |
29 |
114.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 15066 |
Consigliere |
Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo
|
NCYC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Santana 35 |
35 |
129.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 15193 |
Feisty |
Brian Hartwell
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Abbott 33 |
33 |
126.0
|
| |
6. |
200 |
USA 200 |
Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan |
Trey Sheehan
|
Put-in-Bay Yacht Club |
Put-in-Bay, OH, USA |
Audi Melges 20 |
20 |
105.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 20876 |
Powder Hound |
Ron Hamilton
|
Erie Yacht Club |
Erie, PA, USA |
Heritage One Ton |
37 |
111.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 15059 |
Redcloud |
John and Judy Greiner
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Santana |
35 |
129.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 17801 |
Scoop |
John Schaffner
|
Port Clinton Yacht Club |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29'10 |
132.0
|
| |
10. |
27 |
USA 27 |
Zephyr Hawk |
Rick Bohl
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Abbott 33 Custom |
33 |
129.0
|
|
| | | PHRF D | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 108 |
Bernadette |
Eric Dove
|
Alum Creek Sailing Association |
Westerville, OH, USA |
S2 7.9 Grand Slam |
25' 11 |
171.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 87161 |
Cracker Jack |
David Caracci
|
Sandusky Sailing Club & North Cape Y C |
Catawba Island, OH, USA |
Wavelength 24 |
24 |
165.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 42659 |
Finnair |
John Ollila
|
Fairport Harbor Yacht Club |
Mentor, OH, USA |
Tartan 28 |
28' |
183.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 393 |
Hall Pass |
Dean Riedy
|
sandusky sailing club |
Sandusky, OH, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
171.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 54 |
Hat Trick |
Dan Sadoski
|
Monroe Boat Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Elite 29 |
29 |
171.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 31039 |
InfraRed |
Bryan Huntley
|
SSC/SYC |
Sandusky, OH, USA |
Kelly |
28 |
168.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 101 |
Whatta Schock |
Bob Sheppard
|
ACSA |
London, OH, USA |
Wavelength 24 |
24 |
165.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: Handicap - JAM |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF - JAM A | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 43335 |
Gotcha |
Donald Ingersoll
|
|
Wadsworth, OH, USA |
Kirby 30 |
30 |
134.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 42002 |
Nyanza |
James McBrier
|
Erie yacht Club |
Erie, Pa, USA |
Hinckley 42 SW |
42 |
114.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 13662 |
ORange Crate |
Jim Davis
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Davis 34 |
34 |
128.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 3 |
Sea Turtle |
James Miller
|
Port Clinton Yacht Club |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
Lindenberg 28 |
28 |
126.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - JAM B | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 1221 |
Aloha |
Keith Weinman
|
Harbor Bay Yacht Club |
Fairlawn, OH, USA |
Catalina 32 |
32 |
164.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 3203 |
Autumn wind |
Joe Sweeney
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Monroe, Mi, USA |
Catalina |
30 |
190.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 22542 |
Discover |
Matt Kern
|
JRSC/ NCYC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Catalina 27 |
27 |
214.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 13919 |
Flak-Bait |
Duane and Dar Burgoyne
|
NCYC |
Riga, MI, USA |
C&C 33 |
33 |
161.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 160 |
LA VIDA |
Tom Quick
|
Edgewater Yacht Club |
Concord, OH, USA |
NEWPORT |
33 |
170.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 310 |
Wing Jammin |
William Pribe
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Beneteau F310 |
31 |
162.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: One Design |
| Division: One Design |
| | | T-10 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 376 |
Black Stanley |
Sheehankids / Mcsweeneykids
|
EYC/PIBYC |
Put-in-Bay, OH, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 303 |
Gotcha |
Kim and Dave Disbrow
|
VBC |
Vermilion, OH, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 342 |
Nuts |
Heidi Backus
|
Vermilion Boat Club |
Vermilion , OH, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 30351 |
Skim |
James Johns
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Milan, OH, USA |
T-10 |
33' |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 5 |
Wildcat |
Steve/Nate/Pete/ Gregory/Parsons/Demming
|
VBC |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
|
|
| | | PHRF Level 72 | |
| |
1. |
|
97739 |
Adrenalin |
Kurt Kachler
|
GRSC |
Mentor, OH, USA |
Schock 35 |
35 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 52311 |
Big Electric Cat |
Mark & Bill Cummings
|
SSC/SYC |
Loveland, OH, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 42477 |
Fever |
Jim Penning
|
CYC |
Avon Lake, OH, USA |
Schock 35 |
35 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 73120 |
Magic |
Aaron Hertel
|
Erie Yacht Club |
North East , PA, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
|
|
| Division: PHRF |
| | | OH Multihull | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 22824 |
Alacrity |
Brian Thorpe
|
Put-in-Bay YC |
Northville, MI, USA |
Newick Native Tri |
38 |
45.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 70 |
Big Storm |
James Frederick
|
Put-in-Bay |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
Corsair F-28 Trimaran |
28.41 |
36.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 27014 |
MyiraWhite |
Harold Alber
|
Sandusky Sail Club |
Dayton, OH, USA |
F-31R |
31 |
-24.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA GT 1 |
Outer Limits |
Mike Garam
|
Mentor Lagoons |
Mentor, OH, USA |
Stiletto 30 GT |
30 |
18.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 12 |
Panic Button |
Ryan Howe
|
|
Rochester, NY, USA |
|
|
-15.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 001 |
Shall We Dance |
Robert Kansa
|
PIBYC |
Akron, Ohio, USA |
Corsair Trimaran 24 MKI |
24 |
111.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 232 |
The Mighty Quinn |
Patrick Quinn
|
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club |
Kirtland, OH, USA |
corsail trimaran |
31 |
-18.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: Support Boats |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Non-Racing Support Boats | |
| |
1. |
|
USA |
Branch Office |
John Pyers
|
ACSA |
Worthington, OH, USA |
Hunter |
35 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 16544 |
Breakaway |
Bill Sommers
|
NCYC |
Temperance, MI, USA |
C&C 35 |
35 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA M |
Gelly Belly |
gordon fowler
|
Alum Creek Sailing Association ACSA |
hilliard, ohio, USA |
MacGregor |
26 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 67814 |
Hillbilly Deluxe |
Jim Herold
|
Toledo Ice Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 4909 |
Lifeline |
John Zoll
|
Alum Creek Sailing Association |
Delaware, OH, USA |
Catalina 22 |
22 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA n/a |
RaySea |
Mike Tocci
|
ACSA |
Powell, Ohio, USA |
Sea Ray |
30 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 5462 |
Risata |
Rob Dennis
|
|
USA |
Catalonia 27 |
27 |
|
| |
8. |
|
none |
Southern Cross |
Brian Ross
|
Alum Creek Sailing Assoc |
Galena, OH, USA |
Hunter Cherubini Cutter |
37 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 52736 |
ThinIce |
Mark Sprenger
|
Port Clinton Yacht Club |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
Jeanneau 36i |
36 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 46722 |
Viva La Vida |
Tim Yanda
|
Edgewater Yacht Club |
Hudson, OH, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|