2013 Dinghy's Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: DWI / Short
1 San Juan 24 One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: DWI
    F-18 
   1.   331 ALTEC Chris Bartlett JSCA Vancouver, BC, CAN F18 18  
   2.   USA 324 Catnip Maya Tatuch Vancouver, Canada, canada 18
   3.   CAN 2554 Honey Badger Benoit Sonrel Jericho Vancouver, BC, CAN F18 18
   4.   USA 1111 JoyRide Ian Sloan Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA F18 Cirrus R 18
   5.   327 Nauti Gear Mark Jones North Vancouver, BC, canada F-18 18  
   6.   USA 750 Rum Line Ben Colwell NW F-18 Camano Island, WA, USA F18 18
   7.   USA USA 192 Shack Attack Ken Marshack Ridgefield, wa, USA F-18 18
   8.   USA 7007 Shrek 3 Todd Christensen Issaquah, wa, USA F-18 18
   9.   CAN 92 Team Storm Brian Hunt JSCA Vancouver, BC, Canada F18 18  
 
    Internation 5O5 
   1.   USA 8829 Cat String Bob Conrad SSP Lake Forest Park, WA, USA 505 16.5
   2.   GER 8871 DOOFLICKER DAN GINTHER PORT TOWNSEND DINGHY RACEING PORT TOWNSEND, WA, USA 505 16.5
   3.   USA 88 Paul Paul Von Grey PTSA Port Townsend, WA, USA 5o5 16.5
   4.   USA 8 Strongbow Erik Coburn Port Townsend Sailing Association Port Townsend, WA, USA 505 16'6"
   5.   US 6935 US 6935 Christopher Hubbard CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA 505 16.5
   6.   USA 7206 Watery Tart Pittack Christian CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA 505 5.05
 
    San Juan 21 
   1.   USA 92 Juans 2B Paul Von Stubbe Granite Falls, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
   2.   USA 897 Mizu christian lamp SJ21 Fleet 1 renton, wa, USA San Juan 21 21
   3.   USA 17 No Excuse Michael Dukes San Juan 21 Fleet 1 Seattle Auburn, Wa, USA San Juan 21 21
   4.   USA 366 Parveen Jim Altice Ballard, WA, USA San Juan 21 Mk I 21
   5.   USA 630 Wild Juan Scott LaRoy Lakewood, Wa, USA 21  
 
    Bring What You Brung!!! 
   1.   NZL 454 Chaos Theory Michael Strauss Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA 29er 14.4 84.5
   2.   GL 12 Charlee'e breeze Jim Doedens Miltown Sailing Association Lynnwood, WA, USA Glen L 12 12' 107.3
   3.   1280 Deep Thought Josh Jones Lake Chelan Yacht Club Bellingham, Washington, USA Buccanneer 18 89.0
   4.   5574 Ella Brian Dale Milltown S.A. Everett, WA, USA windmill 15.5 89.7
   5.   USA GL 104 EOS Thomas Childs Bellingham CYC Bellingham, WA, USA E Scow 28 72.6
   6.   USA 4815162342 nameless Garrett Dutcher OHYC Coupeville, WA, USA Laser 14 91.1
   7.   USA 4815162343 nameless Skyler Hovey OHYC Oak Harbor, WA, USA laser 14 91.1
   8.   USA 1780 Oopsy Daisy David Walker Buccaneer class assc. Duvall, WA, USA Buccaneer 18 18 89.0
 
Racing Area: DWI / Short
    San Juan 24 
   1.   USA 40478 Distraction Bob Hulett CYC Maple Falls, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   2.   USA 442 Ekono Juan Ryan Forbes Orcas, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   3.   USA 49516 Fancy Jeff Kendall CYC Seattle Duvall, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   4.   USA 39160 Grauer Geist Kenneth Johnson CYC of Seattle Seattle, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   5.   USA 59653 Ibis Freeman Anthony CYC Bellingham Bellingham, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   6.   190 Juan Pequeno John Sanford Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA San Jaun 24 24  
   7.   USA 29806 Magic Juan Shannon Buys Oak Harbor Coupeville, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   8.   USA 39508 Manhattan Transfer Mike Irish CYC Seattle Renton, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   9.   USA 422 Mayhem! Jason Joiner Oak Harbor Coupeville, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   10.   USA 13940 Merlin David Klingbiel CYC Bellingham Bellingham, WA, USA San Jaun 24 24
   11.   USA Unknown Michael Kleps Michael Kleps Bellingham Yacht Club Bellingham, WA, USA San Jaun 24 24
   12.   USA 163 Renaissance Dave Steckman Oak Harbor Coupeville, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   13.   USA 39166 Return Mark Bradner CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   14.   USA 14 Skamokawa Mitch Rinella OHYC Oak Harbor, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   15.   CAN 39541 Slingshot Kevin Dempsey Tiddly Cove Yacht Club Vancouver, BC, CAN San Juan 24 24
   16.   USA 39608 SnappyTom Worm Lund CYC Bellevue, WA, USA San Jaun 24 24  
   17.   USA 49470 Sweet Jesus Chris Phoenix CYC Edmonds Kirkland, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   18.   USA 59944 T-Bone Pete Lorimer CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   19.   USA 59010 Tumbleweed Jon Seestrom BYC Bellingham, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   20.   USA 49206 Underdog Shea Nelson Corinthian Yacht Club of Bellingham Bellingham, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   21. 231   USA 49508 Wasabi Tom Anderson CYC Bellingham Bellingham, Wa, USA San Juan 24 24
   22.   USA 59658 Yellow Fever Bear Yoho Corinthian Maple Falls, WA, USA San Jaun 24 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019