115th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Cruising
1 J 105 One Design
2 J 70 One Design
3 PHRF PHRF
4 PHRF NS PHRF
5 Classics CRF
Racing Area: Senior One Design
1 Viper One Design
2 Etchells One Design
3 IOD One Design
4 Shields One Design
5 S Boats One Design
6 Ideal 18 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cruising
   J 105 
   1.   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 170 Conundrum Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson Larchmont Y.C. Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 59 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger NYYC & AYC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 630 Planet Claire John Koten Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 70 
   1.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 324 Ebisu Reginald Imamura Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 332 Freedom Patrik Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 97 Loki Ryan Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy Megan & Madelyn Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
   PHRF 
   1.   USA 63240 Akula Aleksandr Tichter Douglaston Yacht Squadron Douglaston, NY, USA J 29 29.5 114.0
   2.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J 111 36 39.0
   3.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   4.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 99.0
   5.   USA 51072 Troubador Jamie Anderson Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Express 37 37 72.0
 
   PHRF NS 
   1.   USA 43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda S Minneford YC Yonkers, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 69.0
   2.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Y.C. New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 38'07 144.0
   3.   USA 1548 Julianna M Steve Wade Orienta Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Pearson 26 26 228.0
   4.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser none Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34' 162.0
   5.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5' 135.0
 
   Classics 
   1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes (wood Boat) 41'10
   2.   147 Mara E Jared Abrams Mamaroneck, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31
   3.   USA 3 NELLIE Jeffrey Boal Stamford Stamford, CT, USA 35 Foot Class 46'6
   4.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'11
   5.   1938 Quee Queg Lauretta & Gwenn Abbott New York Athletic Club Yacht Club Caldwell, NJ, USA Custom Rhodes Sloop 37.42
   6.   NY-9 Salty A. Kirke Bartley NYYC New York, NY, USA NY 32 45.08
 
Racing Area: Senior One Design
   Viper 
   1.   USA 81 81 Matt Barry YCYC Riverside, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 206 Amelie Nick Buc Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 160 ARGO Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 22   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts LARCHMONT YC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 22
   6.   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Paul Zinger Shelter Island YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch . STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 163 Eclipse Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21  
   9. 15   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 22
   10. 14   USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 176 Jester Kayvan Heravi Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   12.   USA 40 JunkYard Dog J. Joseph Bainton NYYC/Stamord YC Stamford, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   14. 16   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Royal Thames Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   15.   USA 122 Pink Storm Barry Parkin Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   16.   95 RedRhumb Brian/Matt/Marion McCloskey/Hart/Maneker Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 640 21  
   17.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   18.   USA 51 T.O.H.M. Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   19. 29   USA 177 Tomoka Gabe Jostrom & Patrick Mauro Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   20.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Peter Beardsley & David Owen Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21  
   21.   USA 1 Viper Dave Coughlin Huguenot Yacht Club Pelham, New York, USA Viper 640 6.4
   22. 07   USA 56 Viper 56 Lawrence Cutler LYC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   23. 21   USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   24. 02   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Etchells 
   1.   USA 1159 1159 Bob Mangone USA  
   2.   USA 427 427 Skip Gaillard USA Etchells 30  
   3.   USA 54 Etchells 54 Daniel Smith AYC USA Etchells  
   4.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Chris Marx LYC New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Ron Thompson American Y.C / Royal Thames Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1209 Tithonus David Smalley Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
   IOD 
   1.   103 Black Arrow Marion Maneker LYC Larchmont, NY, USA IOD 33  
   2.   118 Dark Horse Mayo / Gresinger NYYC New York, NY, USA IOD 33'5"
   3.   100 Elation Clemmie Everett American YC Rye, NY, USA IOD 34
   4.   119 Makai Tim Heckscher American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
   5.   117 Nefarius James Bishop American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA IOD 33'5  
   6.   5 Topaz Jennifer Miller Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 34
   7.   116 White Arrow Michael Wray Northeast Harbor Fleet Larchmont, NY, USA IOD 33
 
   Shields 
   1.   183 183 Massey Paul Macintyre Dual USA Shields 30  
   2.   25 Checkmate Fred Werblow Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30
   3.   70 Coquetta Roland Schulz Larchmont Yacht Club Harrision, NY, USA Shields 30  
   4.   221 Cornelia Mike Carr LYC White Plains, NY, USA Shields 30
   5.   41 Havoc Tim Sawyer Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   6.   145 Hooke Richardson Hendee Indian Harbor Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30
   7.   142 IN TIME James Holland Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   8.   176 Katherine douglas campbell LYC whte plains, NY, USA Shields 30
   9.   106 Lady John Mawe LYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30
   10.   182 Lure Skip McGuire LYC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
   11.   231 Mermaid HL DeVore Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   12.   23 Rascal Com Crocker Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Shields 30  
   13.   54 Sandpiper Meyer / Gibbons LYC New York, NY, USA Shields 30'
   14.   18 Stealth Bam Miller Seawanhaka Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Shields 30
   15.   16 Sweet 16 Syndicate Alex Curtiss LYC Jr Sailing USA Shields 30  
   16.   tbd tbd James Lawless Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18  
   17.   49 Uprising Greg Davis Larchmont Chatham, NJ, USA Shields 30
 
   S Boats 
   1.   67 Aeolus Jeff Whittle Horseshoe Harbor YC Jersey City, NJ, USA S Boat 27.5
   2.   20 Allegro Howard Howard Larchmont Winter Harbor, ME, USA S Boat 27.5
   3.   68 Danae William Riley LYC N. Salem , NY, USA S Boat 27.5
   4.   59 Dilemma Sean Park Brooklyn, New York, USA S Boat 27.5  
   5.   17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA S Boat 27.5
   6.   22 Kandahar Robert Mehlich Larchmont White Plains, NY, USA S Boat 27.5
 
   Ideal 18 
   1.   USA 41 Falcon Nancy White Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   USA 44 Gracie Teresa Laughlin Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   USA xx Ideal 18 peter schnur Larchmont larchmont, ny, USA xx 18
   4.   USA 42 Ideal 18 Tom Ingram Larchmont White Plains, New York, USA Ideal 18
   5.   USA ?? LYC Pamela Washington Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   6.   USA 41 OGYC 4 Chris Tella Old Greenwich YC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
 
Racing Area: Vanguard
    V 15 
   1.   USA 1777 Will Haeger LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   2.   USA 1194 Harry Koeppel Larchmont Mamaroneck, New York, USA V15 15 feet 3 inches
   3.   USA 1249 Blair Davis LYC Ny, Ny, USA V15 15
   4.   USA 1010 1010 Weston Friedman LYC New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   5.   USA 1691 1691 Scott Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   6.   USA 1441 Barry Elizabeth Barry Larchmont New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   7.   USA 1837 Disaster Strikes Alex Takata Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15  
   8.   USA 1924 Half Day Michael O'Connor Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   9.   USA 3072 N/A Andrew Schlegel Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   10.   USA 1327 Red Rocket Wheeler Morris MISSA St. Paul, MN, USA Vanguard 15 15  
   11.   USA 425 Rock Lobster Mary Wachowicz Manhasset, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   12.   USA 688 Sloane Ranger Sloane Barbour Larchmont Yacht Club New york, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   13.   USA 1775 Sunday Sailor Nathaniel Chase Larchmont New York, NY, USA V15 15
   14.   USA 1653 TPB Speedwagon Todd Breeden Larchmont Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Vanguard 15 15  
   15.   USA 239 USA 239 Billy Hines Somerville, MA, USA Vanguard 15 15
   16.   USA 772 USA 772 Ned & Charlie Roseberry LYC New Rochelle, NY, USA V-15
   17.   USA 1085 V15 Jack McGuire Camden Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Vanguard 15 15
   18.   USA 574 V15 Bradley Dober Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA, USA Vanguard 15 15
   19.   USA 1084 V15 Louis Padnos Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA V15 15
   20.   USA 1377 V15 Charles Proctor Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Vanguard 15 15
   21.   USA 1165 Vanguard 15 Melissa Bermudez Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   22.   USA USA 230 Vanguard 230 John Goldsmith USA Vanguard 15 15  
   23.   USA 339 Violet Urska Kosir YCYC Branford, CT, USA V15 15
   24.   USA 883 xx Elliott Morrill Larchmont YC Stamford, CT, USA Vanguard 15 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy