27th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A
 Division: One Design 
  J 30
   1.   USA 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
  J 35
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 40738 Maggie Jim McNeely Pentagon SC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35
 
  J 80
   1.   13 Dasher Dan Buan Chesapeake Boating Club Annapolis, MD, USA J80 26
   2.   USA 259 OUTLAWS Derick Lynch AYC Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 1162 USA 1162 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   4. 39   USA 739 Vayu David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   5. 55   USA 255 Windrider Tom Walsh / John Potvin Annapolis Yacht Club Deale, MD, USA J 80 26
 
  J 105
   1.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   5.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J105 34.5
   7.   USA 303 Helios Steve & Gregg Sunshine EYC McLean, VA, USA j 105 34.5
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF Spin 1
   1.   USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2. North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 35 Mummbles Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 54.0 / 1.0762
 
  PHRF Spin 2
   1.   63269 Just the Tip Brian Olson CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Olson 29 29 108.0 / 0.9878
   2.   18 Moe Foe Erik Lostrom Eastport Yacht Club Stevenaville, MD, USA Ultimate 20 20 141.0 / 0.9407
   3.   31101 WhiteHawk Matt White SSA Vienna, VA, USA Bristol 31.1 31 207.0 / 0.8587
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division B
 Division: One Design 
  Cal 25
   1.   USA 1600 Caliente Gerard Field SSC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergn├╝gen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   2142 One Eyed Jack Kyle Bollhorst Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 1297 Quintet Mike Miller EYC Severna Park, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   681 Ronin Christopher/Peter/John Rogers/Sheils/Wooldrige Eastport yacht club Clarksville, Md, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   USA 896 ZEPHYR David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
  Harbor 20
   1. 312   312 ?? Ronald Steele EYC Annapolis, MD, USA harbor 20 20
   2.   270 A Train robert Reeves AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   320 Allegro Patrick Shannon Craig Kline Chris Dettra AYC Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   205 ELIXIR Brian Wiersema Bruce Artman AYC Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   USA 371 Fiona Richard Turman Round Bay Sailing Assn. Crownsville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   319 Fuzzy Logic Robert Dunsky AYC Washington, DC, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   339 H20 David Morrow AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   USA 321 Meadeor Jim & Rachel Mead AYC USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   344 Merlyn David Leach 4045 Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   162 Mofongo Rick Hill AYC Laurel, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   325 Puffin George BELL Hughes CARTY AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor20 20
   14.   421 Rhapsody Nicholas Draper AYC Falls Church, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   USA 132 Sheila Marie Robert Kehoe Shreveport Yacht Club Shreveport, LA, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   Usa 311 Skimmer Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA Severna park, md, USA H20
   17.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   usa 418 SWifty RICK WEAVER AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   19.   185 The Mighty Pearl Mark/Walter Kiefaber/Laird AYC Crownsville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   20.   342 Tru Blu Rees/Kottler/Kizziar Syndicate AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   21.   340 Velella marino dimarzo AYC BETHESDA, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   22.   314 Volition Curt Schwab AYC Davidsonville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   23.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
  Alerion 28
   1.   USA 2500 Caroline Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   2.   USA 296 ESCAPE James Kizziar AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion Express 28 28'
   3.   162 Hero Squad III (ROTPC) Andrew Eyring AYC Baltimore, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   4.   USA 193 Linnaea Erik Dahl AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   5.   USA 429 Magic Jonah Seiger AYC Washington, DC, USA Alerion 28 28
   6.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division C
 Division: ToT 
  Multihull B
   1.   USA M583 Narrow Escape Ben Corson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Trimaran 25 0.9500
   2.   USA 83 Triple Point Charles Rush Chesapeake Multihull Association Crofton, MD, USA Corsair 28R 28 0.9360
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division C Pursuit
 Division: Pursuit 
  PHRF N
   1.   121 Atlas Peter Holden RIYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 121 40 90.0
   2.   34570 Jazz Heather Turcios Washington Sailing Marina Springfield, VA, USA Catalina S&S 38 38 144.0
   3.   USA 8247 Seaya Later Craig Lisk PCRC Arlington, VA, USA CS34 33.5 153.0
   4.   93279 Vite Paul Taylor Shearwater Sailing Club Silver Spring, MD, USA sloop 31 183.0
 
   Leukemia Cruising Class
   1.   97080 Breezy Girl Tim Layne CMA Glen Burnie, MD, USA Feeling 346 34 141.0
   2.   USA 62405 Day Dream Jack LaMay None Leesburg, VA, USA O'Day 25 24'10 234.0
   3.   USA NONE Dolce Vita III Jack / Kathleen Naglieri / Kryza Eastport Yacht Club Great Falls, VA, USA Beneteau 41 111.0
   4.   21757 Equipoise Philip Otis CBYRA SEVERNA PARK, MD, USA Sabre 34 34 171.0
   5.   43438 Ingenuity Joe Lombardo YCCSC, SOS Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 28 28 183.0
   6.   T 3400 Iza Vela Bob Arias EYC Crownsville, MD, USA Tartan 3400 34 105.0
   7.   000000000 Muy Vale Nicholas Abramczyk Herrington Harbour North Washington, DC, USA Catalina 36 36 156.0
   8.   H54 Sirius Jeffrey Sherwood Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Hylas 54 55.5 57.0
 
  CRCA Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 165.0
   2.   4444 mojo julian bigden eyc Annapolis, MD, USA wauquier 40 84.0
 
  CRCA Spinnaker
   1.   USA 6690 Atlantis Joel Aronson Eastport Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA Hylas 44 117.0
   2.   11 Calypso Tom Beck Chesapeake Boat Annapolis, MD, USA J105 34 96.0
   3.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 120.0
   4.   93187 Flagfest DANIEL FLAGLER RBSA SEVERNA PARK, MD, USA Pearson 31-2 WK 31 156.0
   5.   93176 Ippon Sean Gallagher EYC Wyndmoor, PA, USA X-332 33 114.0
   6.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria 38 40' 5 120.0
   7. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 45.0
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5619 Odette Jasen Adams Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Hylas 56 55 63.0
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta - Rock Creek
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Rock Creek
   1. 0 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 61198 Berschert Peter Scott Peers Maryland Yacht Club/ Rock Creek Racing Association Stoney Beach, MD, USA Bowman 48 48.75 126.0 / 0.9615
   2.   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic Gary and Greg Schoolden RCRA Severn, Md, USA C&C 44 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   93627 Etoile Barbie Klik Rock Creek Racing Assocation Baltimore, MD, USA Jeanneau SO 33i 33 144.0 / 0.9366
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SunTrust

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019