2013 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spring Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  Class 1
   1.   CAN 5 Carbonado John/Matthew Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 -18.0 / 1.2218
   2.   USA 1200 High Noon Steve & Heidi Benjamin New York Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 CTM 40.97 -18.0 / 1.2218
   3.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC, LYC Norwalk, CT, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 -32.0 / 1.2548
 
  Class 2
   1.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   2.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X-Yachts xp33 32.78 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 50807 M-Squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 31 Raven Gino Bottino Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Farr 30 30.94 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   7.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford YC/Breakwater YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   8.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey STC/Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   9.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 42.0 / 1.0980
   10.   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna John Schimenti Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA N/M 35 Custom 35 33.0 / 1.1149
 
  Class 3
   1.   USA 42886 Dash stamford yacht club junior sailors stamford yacht club stamford, ct, USA J 35 35  
   2.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey david schmidt none darien, ct, USA soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37  
   4.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 60319 Mojo Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA X-Yacht 362 Sport 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 51331 Oops! Barton/Alec Rapaprt Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Quest33 32.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   7.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwaters Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44 111.0 / 0.9834
 
  Class 4
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 30 30 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane SYC Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37 123.0 / 0.9658
   5.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher J. Hynes Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0 / 0.9615
 
  Class 5
   1.   USA 41830 Arion Bill Vellante Noroton New Canaan, CT, USA Tartan 31 31 158.0 / 0.9181
   2.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell YRALIS Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   USA 259 Endless Summer Michael McKeever Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Ericson MKIII 35 153.0 / 0.9246
   4.   USA 395 Matchmaker Gary Tarnoff None Stamford, CT, USA Islander 28 27.9 198.0 / 0.8690
   5.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   6.   USA 696 Windrush Joe Citarella HYC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 27 27' 11 201.0 / 0.8655
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022