2013 LYRA Annual Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Alpha
1 8 Metre One Design  
2 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design  
3 J 105 One Design  
Racing Area: Bravo
1 IRC 1 IRC  
2 IRC 2 IRC  
3 IRC 3 IRC  
Racing Area: Charlie
1 Melges 24 One Design  
1 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT  
3 R Class One Design  
4 PHRF Whitesail PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Alpha
    8 Metre 
   1.   CAN 6 Bangalore Bart Meuring RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 49
   2.   CAN 21 Iskareen Ralph Reimann EYC Erin, ON, Canada 8 Metre 46'0"
   3.   CAN 2 Norseman Cedric Gyles RCYC Blue Mountains, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 48
   4.   CAN 7 Severn Cedric Gyles RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 48
   5.   CAN 9 Thisbe John Mitchele R.C.Y.C. Toronto, Ont, Canada 8 Metre 46
   6.   SUI 8 Yquem Guy Jones YYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 45
 
    Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   CAN 175 Benecuda Sean Marshall Kingston Yacht Club Glenburnie, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 25476 Night Owl Richard Lohr YYC Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. 2   USA 51975 Taz Peter Lund Erie Yacht Club Fairview , PA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid NYC Port Credit, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
    J 105 
   1.   CAN 339 Another Hazard Peter Wolniak PCYC Oakville, Ontario, CAN J 105 35
   2.   CAN 110 Hey Jude Rathbun James RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34
   3.   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy Peter Hall Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   4.   CAN 267 Live Edge Michael Mountford RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   5.   CAN 83 Mandate Terry McLaughlin Rod Wilmer RCYC Toronto, Ontario, Canada J 105 34.5 ft
   6.   CAN 560 Sentient Mike Chapman RCYC Markham, ON, CAN J 105 34.5
   7.   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom Ian Farquharson RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   8.   CAN 54317 The Usual Suspects Gavin Disney Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 10.5m
   9.   CAN 476 Trident Farrand Bullock RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 35
   10.   677 Tusk Ted Weir RCYC Toronto, ON, Canada J105 34.5 feet  
   11.   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic Bjug Borgundvaag Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34
 
Racing Area: Bravo
    IRC 1 
   1.   CAN 35006 GameChanger Marcie & Dave Smith BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN 1D35 C 35 1.118
   2.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Maggie MacDonald BCC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Farr 44 44 1.181
   3.   CAN 54375 Hot Water John McLeod RCYC Toronto, ONT, CAN J 133 44 1.136
   4.   USA 25600 Rampage John Odenbach RYC Webster, NY, USA Farr 47 47 1.205
   5.   CAN 54403 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 145C 48 1.169
   6.   CAN 11114 Survenant Marcel Côté Yacht Club de Québec Neuville, Que, CAN J 111 36 1.101
 
    IRC 2 
   1.   USA 50025 Amorita Fritz Odenbach Rochester Webster, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 1.067
   2.   FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio RCYC Toronto, ON, Canada Beneteau First 40 41' 1.087
   3.   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival Bill Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37.75 1.060
   4.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt Ashbridges Bay YC Gormley, Ont, CAN J 35 35 1.020
   5.   CAN 112 EPIC Roger Ryall PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 40E 40.6 1.053
   6.   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen Jim McGuinness Highland Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN IMX-38 37.5 1.042
   7.   CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30 1.073
   8.   CAN 61 Press Gang Roland Van Hazel National Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30 1.068
   9.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 35 1.052
 
    IRC 3 
   1.   USA 419 One Stuart Rice Alexandra Yacht CLub Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30 0.995
   2.   CAN 31530 Organized Chaos Derek Lay Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, ON, CAN Olson 30 30 0.983
   3.   CAN 67573 Panther Bryan Sims Bronte Harbour Y.C. Oakville, Ont, CAN Olson 30 OB 30 0.983
   4.   KC 1 Starwatch Patrick Flynn ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Star 30 30 0.942
   5.   USA 61 Switch Andrew Sharp Olcott Yacht Club Burt, NY, USA J 92 30 0.989
   6.   CAN 77957 Victrix Dave Savard CNVP Levis, Que, CAN Olson 30 30 0.983
 
Racing Area: Charlie
    Melges 24 
   1.   CAN 723 723 Uri Saks NATIONAL YACHT CLUB Markham, ON, CAN Melges 24 24
   2.   CAN 004 Shaping Andrei Sokolski The NYC Burlington, ON, CAN Melges 24 24
   3.   CAN 262 Surprise Dan Berezin National Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
    PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35.75 77.0 / 1.1839
   2.   CAN 138 Corsair Scott Blair National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Esse 850 27.9 84.0 / 1.1669
   3.   USA 51444 Futures John Reinhold YYC Lakeview, NY, USA Swan 44-2 44 81.0 / 1.1741
   4.   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Jody Pepper Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, Ont, CAN Tripp 37 37 90.0 / 1.1526
   5.   CAN 50506 Road Trip! Cameron Smith Whitby Ajax, Ont, CAN Tripp 33 33 78.0 / 1.1815
 
    PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 30 32 104.0 / 1.1207
   2.   Can 067 Little Penguin Craig Lahmer National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada J 92S 30 ft 102.0 / 1.1251
   3.   44 Manahattan Transfer Michael Chase Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada C&C 99 33 96.0 / 1.1387
   4.   USA 50737 Redline Mike Stasko Oak Orchard Yacht Club Kent, NY, USA Tripp 26 26 112.0 / 1.1032
 
    PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 586 Crusader Daniel Mather Oswego Oswego, NY, USA J 30 30 133.0 / 1.0599
   2.   CAN 552 Harrier Chris Chapman NYC Pickering, Ont, CAN Tartan 30 30 171.0 / 0.9895
   3.   74192 Papillon Andrew James National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, Canada Express 30 30 141.0 / 1.0442
   4.   Can 23 Sheila David Richards National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Viking 22 22 245.0 / 0.8762
 
    R Class 
   1.   R 15 Archer Ryan Marr National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN R-Class 40
   2.   R 8 Diana Nicolaus Reimann NYC Woodbridge, Ont, CAN R-Class 38  
   3.   CAN 18 Fantome Hans- Henrich Piersig National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN R-Class 39.33
   4.   CAN 13 gypsy cliff walkington a.b.y.c. toronto, ontario, canada R Class 40 ft
   5.   USA 20 Nayada Scott Vandewalle sodus bay Alton, NY, USA R-Class 40
   6.   USA 3 Vitesse Marshall Vandewalle sodus bay Alton, NY, USA R-Class 40
 
    PHRF WhitesailToD / ToT
   1.   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus Andrews Hooker YYC Youngstown, NY, USA Redwing 30 29'6 212.0 / 0.9234
   2.   CAN 170 Consort Martin Gibb ABYC Toronto, Ontario, Canada C&C 27-5 26.5 192.0 / 0.9545
   3.   CAN 42789 Daybreak John Skinner National Yacht Club Brampton, Ontario, m4m 2v2 J 33 33 108.0 / 1.1119
   4.   USA 33984 Symmetry William M Walton Selkirk Yacht Club Syracuse, New York, USA Avance 36 35.66 159.0 / 1.0107
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Redpath
Thorncrest Ford Hogtown Brewers Blair + Adrian Manulife
True North Yachts Dynamic Funds Evolution North Sails
Marsh Porter Airlines Antigua and Barbuda Xerox
Cowan Marine Insurance Nonsuch Bay Tim Wilkes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019