2013 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Distance Race
1 Offshore Racing 1 ORR
2 Offshore Racing 2 ORR
3 Offshore Racing 3 ORR
3 JAM ORR
Racing Area: Verve Offshore_Circle A
1 Farr 40 One Design
1 ORR 1 ORR
2 J 111 One Design
3 GL36/FT 10 One Design
3 ORR 2 ORR
4 Beneteau First 40.7 One Design
5 J 109 One Design
Racing Area: Verve Offshore_Circle B
1 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
2 J 105 One Design
3 T-10 One Design
4 ORR 3 ORR

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Distance Race
   Offshore Racing 1 
   1.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau first 40 41 0.9660(CC)
   2.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian Fisher CYC River Forest, IL, USA Farr395 39.5 0.9780(CC)
   3.   USA 60007 Impeccable Steve Szczepanski Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Finngulf 43 1.0030(CC)
   4.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli ColumbiaYC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 0.9490(CC)
   5.   USA 25659 Liberty2 Thomas & Virginia Blasco CYC Lake Forest, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 0.9240(CC)
   6.   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson CYC Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 0.9170(CC)
   7.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 0.9970(CC)
   8.   USA 52918 Safir III Robert E. Radway CYC Chicago, IL, USA Arcona 460 46 1.0130(CC)
   9.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo CYC Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 0.9350(CC)
 
   Offshore Racing 2 
   1.   USA 52377 Bark! Walter Dickie Columbia River Forest, IL, USA C&C 110 36.32 0.8990(CC)
   2.   USA 69 Barracuda David Hughes CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 100 33 0.8870(CC)
   3.   1013 Dixie Chicken Mike Frerker Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 10R 33 0.8820(CC)
   4.   USA 50785 Och! Brendon Docherty CYC Lake Forest, IL, USA J 105 34' 7 0.8850(CC)
   5.   USA 43535 On Edge Steve Dorfman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T35 35 0.8910(CC)
   6.   USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin White CCYC Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40 0.8870(CC)
   7.   USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, Il, USA Elan 39 0.9000(CC)
   8.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 0.8820(CC)
 
   Offshore Racing 3 
   1.   USA 64 Aegir Mark Rasmussen & Jason Shilson BPYC Chicago, IL, USA C&C 99 32.5 0.8620(CC)
   2.   USA 51804 Cyclone John Madey Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 92 30 0.8630(CC)
   3.   USA 52974 Endeavour Matthew Gallagher CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 37 37.66 0.7980(CC)
   4.   USA 52891 Lugnuts Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Najad 405 40 0.8640(CC)
   5.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC / Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 381 38.5 0.8250(CC)
   6.   USA 6649 Providence Greg Miarecki CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35 0.7610(CC)
   7.   USA 26327 Ratty David Brezina CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33 0.8310(CC)
   8.   USA 161 Revelation Allen Carter MORF Winnetka, IL, USA Dehler Optima 101 34 0.8060(CC)
   9.   USA 30328 Rover Ken Colbert CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33 0.8310(CC)
   10.   USA 60016 Samba Mike Stills COLYC Elk Grove, IL, USA First 30 32 0.8590(CC)
 
Racing Area: Verve Offshore_Circle A
   Farr 40 
   1.   USA 40016 Bandit Arvid Eiesland CCYC Glenview, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   2. 11   USA 40027 Hot Lips Christopher Whitford CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   3.   USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   4.   USA 40036 Norboy Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   5.   USA 40037 Pendragon Brian Jackman CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA Farr 40 40
 
   ORR 1 
   1.   USA 1717 Blue Michael Schoendorf South Shore Yacht Club Delafield, WI, USA Riptide 41 41.00 1.1360(CC)
   2.   USA 52725 Imedi Mark Hauf Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Transpac 52 52' 1.2160(CC)
   3.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Lindsey Duda CYC Chicago, IL, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.0740(CC)
 
   J 111 
   1.   USA 37 Fleetwing Henry Brauer Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 60111 Impulse G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 12 Kashmir Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   4.   USA USA72 Lucky Dubie Len Siegal Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   5.   USA 022 Mental Paul Stahlberg CYC Barrington, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   6.   USA 24 Night Hawk Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman Batavia, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   7.   USA 47 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   8.   USA 008 Velocity Martin Roesch Ellicott City, MD, USA J 111 36.5
   9.   USA 89 Wooton William Smith Bay Harbor Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
 
   GL36/FT 10 
   1.   USA 80 China Buffet Team All U Can Eat NOYB Chicago, IL, USA FT 10 30
   2.   USA 34 KOKO LOKO Tomek Kokocinski CCYC Chicago, IL, USA FT 10 32
   3.   USA 93036 PainKiller Joel Carroll MYC Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA Mumm 36 35
   4.   USA 50631 Rogue Peter Engel South Shore Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA Nelson Marek 36 36
   5.   USA 006 Solitary Jeremy Alexis CYC Chicago, IL, USA FT 10 32
   6.   USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA Nelson Marek 36 36
 
   ORR 2 
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 0.9520(CC)
   2.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings John Gottwald Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA GS44 43 0.9920(CC)
   3.   USA SM2 Majic Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club Wayland, MI, USA Sydney 41 41 0.9870(CC)
   4.   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Alice Martin Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 0.9530(CC)
   5.   USA 2615 Scout Dorsey Ruley CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 41 40.88 0.9920(CC)
   6.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain Muskegon Yacht Club South Haven, MI, USA Sydney 41 41 0.9830(CC)
   7.   USA 50593 TANGO in BLUE Roy Reger / Heather Robertson / Rick Trisco South Shore Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA CM 1200 39 0.9830(CC)
   8.   USA 39531 Upgrade William Newman MYC Muskegon, MI, USA Farr 395 39.5 0.9740(CC)
 
   Beneteau First 40.7 
   1.   USA 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2.   USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber MORF St Charles, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   4.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman Chicago , IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   5.   USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   6.   USA 51196 Spanker D & J McDonnell Columbia Y.C. Des Plaines, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   7.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy ColYC Forest Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   8.   USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   9.   USA 40742 Wired Brian/Konstantin Angioletti/Selikhov Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
   J 109 
   1.   USA 368 Callisto James Murray CYC Lake Bluff, IL, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 336 Certainly Donald Meyer columbia Marco Island, FL, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede ColYC Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 181 Hamburg Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Yacht Club Seabrook, TX, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 245 KIII Irv Kerbel MORF lincolnwood, IL, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 361 Momentus Kevin Saedi ColYC Oak Park, IL, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 246 Northstar David Gustman Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 146 Storm Rick Lyall NYYC/Storm Trysail Club Wilton, CT, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 333 Time Out Doug Evans Milwaukee Yacht Club Whitefish Bay, WI, USA J 109 35
   10.   USA 270 Vanda III Jack Toliver CYC Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 109 35
 
Racing Area: Verve Offshore_Circle B
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 60367 As You Wish John Heaton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin CSYC / BYC Troy, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna CYC Marengo, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 26219 FOG Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 119 Joie De Vie Donna Hastings AYC Mt. Prospect, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 55367 KARMA Lou Sandoval , Jack Buoscio , Martin Sandoval Chicago Yacht Club Chicago , IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Peter/Dan Wright Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8.   USA 51787 Raptor Jim Anderson CYC Barrington, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9.   USA 52754 Shamrock J Mark Davis Cleveland, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   10.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Don Draper MORF Batavia, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   11.   USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   12.   USA 82 Split Decision Mark D. Norris CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   13.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Chris Duhon ColumbiaYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   14.   USA 52500 Tried & True Robert K. Foley Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard MORF St. Charles, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 480 Gangbusters Mark Gannon CYC Aurora, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 505 Here's Johnny John Moore Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 444 Rocking Horse Sandy Curtiss CYC Lake Bluff, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 60 Striking Michael Tuman MORF Roselle, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 384 Valhalla Mike & Kathie Newman Chicago Yacht Club Palos Park, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 104 Vytis Tom and Gyt Petkus New Buffalo Yacht Club LaGrange , IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15214 Antonia Jeff Lazzaro Chicago Yacht Club Park Ridge, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 406 Atra Mike and Karen Woollen columbia Chicago, il, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy & Tim Snyder CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 808 Eleanor Rigby Rick Reed ColumbiaYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 32
   5.   USA 30475 Erica Brian and Mike Kaczor MORF New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 31541 Glider John Font Columbia Evanston, IL, USA T-10 34
   7.   USA 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk Bloomingdale, IL, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 33882 Honey Badger Thomas Kane CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay CYC Naperville, IL, USA LS 10 33
   10.   USA 25123 JUMP Hank Graziano CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   11.   USA 124 Liberty Ray Douglas Anchorage Island Lake, IL, USA T-10 33
   12.   USA 402 Lightning Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke ColYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA T-10 33
   13.   USA 412 M*A*S*H Ron Kallen Chicago Corinthian Highland Park, IL, USA T-10 33
   14.   USA 348 Mikaze Steve Knoop CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA T-10 33
   15.   USA 26318 Mischief David Travis Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   16.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   17.   USA 345 Out of the Blue Jeffery Cross CYC Barrington, IL, USA T-10 33
   18.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   19.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   20.   USA 32527 Sassafras David Barch CCYC Wilmette, IL, USA T-10 33
   21.   004 Silver Surfer Andrew Nicoletti CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   22.   USA 30131 sisu jeff wittenberg gcya palos park, ill, USA T-10 33
   23.   USA 40900 Skidmarks Lou Jacob ColumbiaYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   24.   USA 356 Strait Jacket Randy Conner Waukegan Yacht Club Wheeling, IL, USA T-10 33
   25.   USA 403 Tango II Martin Plonus CYC Evanston, IL, USA LS 10 33
   26.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Chicago Joliet, IL, USA T-10 33
   27.   USA 30246 Wombat Arthur Strilky ColYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   28.   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow Waldemar Emmaerich CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
 
   ORR 3 
   1.   USA 50498 Big Meanie James Prendergast Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 42s7 42 0.9190(CC)
   2.   USA 32851 Bozos circus Bruce Metcalf Cyc Burr ridge, Il, USA J 35 35 0.8850(CC)
   3.   USA 97350 Free Agent Miles DePaepe MORF Chicago, IL, USA W.D. Schock 35 35 0.8800(CC)
   4.   USA 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson Burnham Oak Lawn, IL, USA S2 9.1 30 0.8050(CC)
   5.   USA 23994 Planxty Kate/Dennis Bartley BPYC Oak Park, IL, USA J 30 29.5 0.8190(CC)
   6.   USA 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell ColYC Ogden Dunes, IN, USA J 35 35 0.8950(CC)
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi SLAM   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019