2013 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Leukemia Cup
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 309 CloudSourced Ronald Copfer EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 236 Layla Tim Gibbs Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 174 Magic Bus Gregg Mylett Cleveland Yachting Club Rocky River, USA J 70 22.75  
   4.   USA 312 Soul David Koski Eyc Highland heights, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 235 String Theory James Hermetet Edgewater YC North Olmsted, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 313 TARFU Lee Wallace Edgewater Yacht Club Chagrin Falls, Ohio, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 173 Thing J.B. Walsh Cleveland Yachting Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc Richard Nesbett Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 311 tung & groove 2 Chip Schaffner CYC-EYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 310 Useless Stephanie Sipos EYC Novelty, OH, USA J 70 22.75
 
   T-10
   1.   USA 376 Black Blox Bill Buckles EYC Lorian, OH, USA Tartan Ten 33  
   2.   USA 372 Kraken David Samanich CYC USA Tartan Ten 33  
   3.   USA 350 OnePass Todd Imbler Edgewater YC University Heights, Ohio, USA Tartan Ten 33
   4.   USA 30748 Star Ten Harald Bransch CYC Rocky River, USA Tartan Ten 33
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A
   1.   USA 4 Bobsled Robert Bairas Cleveland Yachting Club Medina, OH, USA Farr 36 36  
   2.   USA 104 Slingshot Tom Grisez Edgewater Yacht Club Chesterland, OH, USA Henderson 30  
   3.   USA 139 Vanpire 32 Willem van Heeckeren Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland Heights, OH, USA Melges 32 32  
   4.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40  
 
   PHRF B
   1.   97739 Adrenalin Kurt Kachler GRSC Mentor, OH, USA Schock 35 35  
   2.   USA 52520 Blue Dog Daniel Gourash Cleveland Yachting Club Avon Lake, Ohio, USA C&C 115 38  
   3.   USA 25215 D2 Andy and Peggy Drumm Cleveland Yachting Club USA Thomas 35 35  
   4.   USA 42477 Fever Jim Penning CYC Rocky River, OH, USA Schock 35 35  
   5.   USA 50434 Sloopy IV Don Esarove Cleveland Yachting Club USA IMX 38 38  
   6.   USA 42080 Warrior Clinton Preslan Cleveland Yachting Club Cleveland, Ohio, USA G&S 35 35.8  
 
   PHRF C
   1.   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Dennis Psota Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Andrews 30 29.97  
   2.   USA 96 Manitou Express Ken Cort EYC Kirtland, USA Express 34 34  
   3.   USA 10101 overkill Tom McNeill Cleveland Yachting Club Highland Heights, OHIO, USA C&C 101 33  
   4.   USA 25181 WindLassie Peter Kuhn CYC Lakewood, OH, USA J 33 33  
 
   PHRF D
   1.   USA 41229 Aquarius Aarne Lillo EWYC Parma, Ohio, USA J/29 29.5  
   2.   USA 30168 Hardtack George Raynor Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club Kirtland , Ohio, USA Wylie 34 34  
   3.   USA 30030 Jack of Hearts John Wanenmacher CYC Rocky River, OH, USA Custom 30 30  
   4.   USA 32595 WILEAWAY PHILIP rUSH Forest City mAYFIELD htD, OHIO, USA HUNTER34 34  
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup - JAM
 Division: PHRF 
   JAM A
   1.   USA 52068 Calmon Lee Karns EYC North Ridgeville, OH, USA Cal 33-2 33  
   2.   USA 60103 Eire Terence Kilroy Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA Tartan 3400 34  
   3.   USA 187705 En Passant Jeff Posner East Light YC Shaker Heights, USA Dehler 34 34 142.0
   4.   USA 41636 expression david doll cleveland yachting club hunting valley, ohio, USA express 34 34  
   5.   USA 40903 Mrs Ed Robert Wilber Cleveland Yachting Club Avon Lake, OH, USA Jeaneau 409 40  
   6.   USA 30303 Sirocco Gretchen Jaeger CYC Lakewood, OH, USA Sant. 30-30 30  
   7.   USA 40533 Weimer Arlene Steuer EYC Cleveland, OH, USA Sovrel 33 33  
 
   JAM B
   1.   USA 30115 Bigger Paul Campbell Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA Elite 30S 31  
   2.   USA 14813 Chaos William Haworth CLYC Willoughby, OH, USA Prsn30 30  
   3.   USA 21072 Crackerjack Rob Ralston Cleveland Yachting Club Avon Lake, Ohio, USA Ranger 28 28  
   4.   USA 2795 elusive thomas riehm cyc rocky river , o0hio, USA catilna 279  
   5.   USA 160 LA VIDA Tom Quick Edgewater Yacht Club Concord, OH, USA NEWPORT 33  
   6.   USA 114 Narnia David Opdycke Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, Ohio, USA Sabre 33 33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022