2013 NUCORE Triangle
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: NUCORE Triangle |
|
1 | |
Jib & Main (JAM)- Division A | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Spinnaker Racing - Division B | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
3 | |
Melges 24 - Division C | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
4 | |
Spinnaker Racing - Division D | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: NUCORE Triangle |
| | | Jib & Main (JAM)- Division A | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 448 |
Apothecary |
John Ochs
|
Charlevoix |
Charlevoix, MI, USA |
Pearson 26 |
26 |
210.0 / 0.8553
|
| |
2. |
USA 4818 |
Bald Eagle |
Bob Muneio
|
Charlevoix Yacht Club |
Charlevoix, MI, USA |
Catalina 30 |
30 |
174.0 / 0.8978
|
| |
3. |
USA 15671 |
Booma |
Chuck Gosling
|
Charlevoix Y.C. |
Grayling, MI, USA |
C&C 27 MKI |
27'2 |
198.0 / 0.8690
|
| |
4. |
USA 17 |
Couer De La Mer |
Tim Thiel
|
gtyc |
Traverse City, MI, USA |
Kirby 25 |
25.2 |
174.0 / 0.8978
|
| |
5. |
USA 2987 |
Ghost |
Hap Wright
|
boyne city yacht club |
Boyne City, MI, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
168.0 / 0.9053
|
| |
6. |
USA 32529 |
Knuckles |
Matt Kato
|
BTLYC |
Brighton, MI, USA |
J 29 |
29.5 |
117.0 / 0.9745
|
| |
7. |
USA 25201 |
Sail La Vie |
Sam Williamson
|
CYC |
Charlevoix, mi, USA |
Tartan 31 |
31 |
156.0 / 0.9207
|
|
| | | Spinnaker Racing - Division B | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 40456 |
Indigo |
S. Emery Scheibert
|
Bay City Yacht Club |
Sanford, MI, USA |
Farr 33 |
33 |
102.0 / 0.9969
|
| |
2. |
USA 44 |
Knockout |
Rob Lovell Libby Tomlinson
|
|
Traverse City, Mi , USA |
B 25 |
25 |
129.0 / 0.9573
|
| |
3. |
USA 560 |
Paleface Lite |
Robert Grove
|
CYC |
Boyne City, MI, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
177.0 / 0.8941
|
| |
4. |
USA 612 |
Team NuCore |
Steve Pirie
|
CYC |
Charlevoix , MI, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
177.0 / 0.8941
|
| |
5. |
USA 238 |
Zuni Bear |
Rich Bergmann
|
CYC |
Charlevoix, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
120.0 / 0.9701
|
|
| | | Melges 24 - Division C | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 397 |
Nuke LaLoosh |
Neal Thompson
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Royal Oak, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
2. |
USA 617 |
Padawan |
Roger Cyr
|
Boyne City |
Charlevoix, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
3. |
USA 73 |
Psycho |
Michael Franklin
|
Charlevoix Yacht Club |
Alanson, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
4. |
USA 510 |
Rustler |
Fred Rozelle
|
Crescent Sail YC |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
5. |
USA 625 |
Zig-Zag |
Marty Jensen
|
Charlevoix Yacht Club |
Charlevoix, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
|
| | | Spinnaker Racing - Division D | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 975 |
FishTales |
Mike Fisher
|
Grand Traverse YC |
Lake Leelanau, MI, USA |
A40RC |
39.21 |
33.0 / 1.1149
|
| |
2. |
USA 51170 |
Flyswatter |
Mark Pirie
|
charlevoix |
Charlevoix, MI, USA |
Beneteau 40.7 |
39.1 |
54.0 / 1.0762
|
| |
3. |
USA 308 |
Montuno |
Matt Henninger
|
Charlevoix Yacht Club |
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
Farr/Mumm 30 |
30 |
51.0 / 1.0815
|
| |
4. |
USA 60611 |
nosurprise |
David Irish
|
LTYC |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
J 111 |
11.1 m |
39.0 / 1.1036
|
| |
5. |
USA 56565 |
Relentless |
Mark Hagan
|
GTYC |
Traverse City, MI, USA |
Schock 40 |
40 |
-6.0 / 1.1949
|
| |
6. |
USA 10 |
Stinger |
Ray Leyman
|
LTYC |
Cincinnati, OH, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
51.0 / 1.0815
|
| |
7. |
USA 50516 |
Ticket to Ride |
Keith & Karen Attee
|
Charlevoix Yacht Club |
Charlevoix, MI, USA |
Tripp 33 |
33 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|