2013 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Red Fox JAM
1 Jib & Main (JAM) - Division 1 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Red Fox Spinnaker
2 Spinnaker Racing - Division 2 PHRF_ToT
3 Spinnaker Racing - Division 3 PHRF_ToT
4 Spinnaker Racing - Division 4 PHRF_ToT
5 Spinnaker Racing - Division 5 PHRF_ToT
6 Melges 24 - Division 6 PHRF_ToT
7 Spinnaker Racing - Division 7 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Red Foxx Catamaran
8 Catamaran / Non-Displacement - Division 8 Portsmouth
9 Catamaran / Non-Displacement - Division 9 Portsmouth

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Red Fox JAM
   Jib & Main (JAM) - Division 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 4818 Bald Eagle Bob Muneio Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Catalina 30 30 174.0 / 0.8978
   2.   USA 15671 Booma Charles Goslin Charlevoix Yacht Club Grayling, MI, USA C&C 27 MK I 27 198.0 / 0.8690
   3.   USA 17 Coeur De La Mer Tim Thiel gtyc Traverse City, MI, USA Kirby 25 25.20 180.0 / 0.8904
   4.   32 Courtesan J-H Carruthers-Holton LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28' 4 174.0 / 0.8978
   5.   USA 2987 Ghost Hap Wright boyne city yacht club Boyne City, MI, USA J 24 24 168.0 / 0.9053
   6.   USA 207 Outrageous Richard Kraemer Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Islander Bahama 30 29'11 189.0 / 0.8796
   7.   USA 16393 PS Dan Caviston Bowers Harbor Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Pearson 10M 33' 144.0 / 0.9366
 
Racing Area: Red Fox Spinnaker
   Spinnaker Racing - Division 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 448 Apothecary John Ochs Charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 225.0 / 0.8387
   2.   USA 224 Big Red DeWayne McCave Grand Traverse Yacht Club Williamsburg, MI, USA Ranger 29 29 180.0 / 0.8904
   3.   USA 1035 Cygnus James Stewart Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 207.0 / 0.8587
   4.   USA 1773 Sandpiper Mike & Sue Miller Charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 207.0 / 0.8587
   5.   USA 10 Termite Andy McCormack BCYC Niles, IL, USA Creekmore 22 22 198.0 / 0.8690
   6.   USA 474 Tireless Mike & Pat Carland CYC Charlevoix, MI, USA P 26 26 207.0 / 0.8587
 
   Spinnaker Racing - Division 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 69 Night Moves Bill Hawkins Boyne City YC Boyne City, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 153.0 / 0.9246
   2.   USA 560 Paleface Lite Robert Grove CYC Boyne City, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   USA 048 Ronin steven boothe cyc Charlevoix, MI, USA Colgate 26 26 168.0 / 0.9053
   4.   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Sam Williamson CYC Charlevoix, mi, USA Tartan 31 31 156.0 / 0.9207
   5.   USA 612 Sayonara Steve Pirie CYC Charlevoix , MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
 
   Spinnaker Racing - Division 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 42548 cu mal clark phelps Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA J 34C 34 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   USA 40456 Indigo S. Emery Scheibert Bay City Yacht Club Sanford, MI, USA Farr 33 33 102.0 / 0.9969
   3.   USA 44 Knockout Rob Lovell/ Libby Tomlinson Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA B 25 25 129.0 / 0.9573
   4.   USA 32529 Knuckles Matt Kato BTLYC Brighton, MI, USA J 29 29.5 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   USA 212 Spar Wars III Bruce Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Olson 30 IB 30 108.0 / 0.9878
   6.   USA 22122 Spyke Dan Spyhalski Traverse City, MI, USA Cal 40 40 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   USA 238 Zuni Bear Rich Bergmann CYC Charlevoix, MI, USA J 70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   Spinnaker Racing - Division 5ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 41812 Bramble Bruce Rohrer Charlevoix YC Shepherd, MI, USA Friers 41 40.4 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 370 Creative Destruction Carter Williams AYC St. Louis, MO, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   USA 51778 Liberty C. David Phelps Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Dehler 39 38' 10 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 263 Manitou Jay Vander Wall LTYC Boyne CIty, MI, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   5.   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Keith & Karen Attee Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Tripp 33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   Melges 24 - Division 6ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 174 Affinity Dave & Deb Strawbridge Charlevoix Yacht Club St James City, FL, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 397 Nuke Laloosh Neal Thompson crescent sail yacht club Royal Oak, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 617 Padawan Roger Cyr Boyne City Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 73 Psycho Michael Franklin Charlevoix Yacht Club Alanson, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Marc Steyn BYC Tilbury, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   7.   USA 625 Zig-Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   Spinnaker Racing - Division 7ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Ed Palm / Tom Anderson Bayview / Charlevoix YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Farr STP 65 65 -138.0 / 1.5777
   2.   USA 975 FishTales Mike Fisher Grand Traverse YC Lake Leelanau, MI, USA A40RC 39.21 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Charlevoix YC Charlevoix, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.1 54.0 / 1.0762
   4.   USA 308 Montuno Matt Henninger Charlevoix Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Farr/Mumm 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   usa 60611 nosurprise David Irish LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   6.   USA 32 Redline Michael Graham Little Traverse Yacht Club Cincinnati, OH, USA FT 10 32' 8 54.0 / 1.0762
   7.   USA 56565 Relentless Mark Hagan gtyc Traverse City, MI, USA Schock 40 40 -6.0 / 1.1949
   8.   USA USA 10 Stinger Ray Leyman LTYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
 
Racing Area: Red Foxx Catamaran
   Catamaran / Non-Displacement - Division 8 
   1.   USA 127 A Cat 127 Skip Kaub Morse Lake Sailing Club LLC Noblesville, IN, USA DNA 18 64.5
   2.   USA 1483 Back to the Future Matt Boesch Catamaran Racing of MI Plymouth, MI, USA Nacra 5.8NA 19 66.5
   3.   USA 9 LR5 Ian Lindahl hutchins lake yacht club Fennville, MI, USA A Class 18 64.5
   4.   USA 290 Meow Ben Thorsen CRAM Novi, MI, USA Eh Cat 18 64.5
   5.   USA 80 Multitask John Harper Bayview yacht club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA A Class Catamaran 18 64.5
   6.   USA 321 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings Transpacific Yacht Club Niles , IL , USA A class Cat 18 64.5
 
   Catamaran / Non-Displacement - Division 9 
   1.   USA 2576 Candied Yams TPQ Paul Krutty CRAM Waterford Township, MI, USA Hobie Tiger F18 18 62.4
   2.   USA 697 Just Chute Me Roger Cochran CRAM Holly, MI, USA Nacra F17 17 66.7
   3.   USA 312 Man On Wire Jim Egerdal CRAM Ann Arbor, MI, USA F-18 18 62.4
   4.   USA 155 Oversheeted Claus Schnabel CRAM Fenton, MI, USA F-18 Catamaran 18 62.4
   5.   USA 260 Singing Angel David Pankratz none Midland, MI, USA Intra 20 20 59.3
   6.   USA 620 The salty cat Devin Hope Allen-Hope yacht club East Jordan, MI, USA Nacra F18 Infusion 18 62.4
   7.   USA 310 This Side Up Ed Cunningham CRAM Freeland, MI, USA Nacra Formula 18 18 62.4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019