Demo Event
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: J70
1 J70 Worlds One Design
Racing Area: Practice Race
1 Worlds Practice Race One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: J70
   J70 Worlds 
   1. 1   USA 1234 Apple Andy Anyone WTYC USA  
   2. 2   USA 2345 Blueberry Brian Barnes CalYC USA  
   3. 3   USA 3456 Cranberry Charlie Chaplin ABYC USA  
   4. 4   USA 4567 Dragonfruit David Derwentwater Scuttlebutt USA  
   5. 10   USA 5678 Enigma Eddy Everest CalYC USA  
   6. 5   USA 5678 Fishy Fred Foreman NYYC USA  
   7. 7   USA 8910 Goosebumps George Goonhavern KHYC USA  
 
Racing Area: One Design
    World Championship 
   1. 2   GBR 11111 Alpha Ian Devonshire RTYC Glasgow, Devon, USA  
   2. 5   GBR 111000 Alpha 1 Andy Andrews GBR
   3. 1   GBR 1234 Blue Moon Ian Wiltshire USA
   4. 6   USA 222000 Bravo Brian Brown USA
   5. 7   USA 333000 Charlie Colin Collins USA
   6. 8   USA 444000 Delta David Daniels USA
   7. 9   USA 555000 Enigma Edward Evans USA  
   8. 10   USA 666000 Fiction Freddy Foxglove USA  
   9. 11   USA 777000 Gigabyte Gerry Green USA  
   10. 12   USA 888000 Hard2Beat Harry Henson USA  
   11.   3799 ijnf Jack Hunger cyc SDF, ad, USA Thistle 17  
   12. 13   USA 999000 Irreplaceable Ivan Inuendo USA  
   13. 4   GBR 100100 Juliet John James GBR  
   14.   BON OPA Sunfish Ton Nuijten BSSA Kralendijk, Bonaire  
   15.   BON 111 Sunfish George Soliano BON  
   16.   BON 73 Sunfish Ezra Buys USA  
   17.   BON RWB Sunfish Wolter Benschop BON  
   18.   BON 2 Sunfish Alex Tromp USA  
   19.   BON 8 Sunfish Robin Kieft BON  
   20.   BON 69 Sunfish Rene Edwards van Muijen USA  
   21.   CUR 3 Sunfish Alex Roose USA  
   22.   CUR 4 Sunfish Russel Palm USA  
   23.   CUR 5 Sunfish Niek Kort USA  
 
Racing Area: ORR Test
    ORR Test 
   1. 55   GBR 1111 Alpha Andrew Anyone USA Farr 37 1.0544(CC)
   2. 9   USA 495 Avalanche E W USA J 105 34.5 0.8605(CC)
 
Racing Area: ORRez Test
    ORRez Test 
   1.   USA 51621 Dawn Trader Lawrence Cohen USA Swan 48 II 48 656.1(GPH)
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 4 Test Boat Luiz Kahl BYC / STC / RORC GPW, MI, USA Test 719.4(GPH)
 


Demo Event
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: J70
 Division: One Design
   J70 Worlds
   1. 1   USA 1234 Apple Andy Anyone WTYC USA  
   2. 3   USA 3456 Cranberry Charlie Chaplin ABYC USA  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019