Demo
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Royal Southern Summer series
1 J80 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle A - One Design
    J 30 
   1. 9   USA 495 Avalanche E W USA J/105  
   2. 3   USA 130 Beneround D Dumas USA  
   3. 10   USA 59 Church Key Chris Chadwick USA  
   4. 2   USA 1150 Cool J Alex Kraus USA  
   5. 8   USA 443 Majic in Motion Jeremy Reynolds USA  
   6. 6   USA 286 Mango Ken Mangano USA  
   7. 5   USA 1486 R80 Will Crump USA  
   8. 4   USA 1314 Stacked Ramzi Bannura USA  
   9. 11   666 Test Boat John Fryer New York, NY, USA J 30 12
   10. 1   USA 11 USA 11 Bert Carp USA  
   11. 7   USA 335 White Lightin Vince Kalish USA  
 
    J 24 
   1. 94   USA 710 710 Danny Havens USA  
   2. 80   USA 113 Andiamo D Kowert USA
   3. 95   USA 93575 Bandit Dan Rossi USA
   4. 83   USA 1829 Bash Ron Medlin USA  
   5. 82   USA 178 Blind Date Jay Adams USA  
   6. 87   USA 32829 Blitz J Amyot USA
   7. 91   USA 423 Blowin Smoke David Eggleton USA  
   8. 90   USA 4094 Bones Robert Harf USA  
   9. 81   USA 120 Confederate Ram Joe Corriher USA  
   10. 93   USA 63045 For Sail J Mackevich USA  
   11. 88   USA 33889 Is It Real Pete Peters USA  
   12. 89   USA 36 Javlin T Yorkilous USA  
   13. 86   USA 3266 Jo Momma Mike Palazzo USA  
   14. 84   USA 2260 Level Pelican Rob Bowden USA  
   15. 85   USA 3125 Secumptuai II T Honig USA  
 
    J 22 
   1.   USA 51704 Celedon S Lesniak USA
   2. 1   USA 2349 Chicora Don Hill USA  
   3. 3   USA 555 Core Bump Alex Bolan USA  
   4. 4   USA 9 David Pritchard David Prichard USA  
   5. 2   USA 3492 Footloose Maarten Zonjee USA  
 
    J 80 
   1. 1   GBR 15 Dolphin David Gower USA Daring  
   2. 2   GBR 6 Finesse Diana McNeill RLYC Daring  
 
    J 30 - Wailing List 
   1. 19   USA 357 Dragonfly Chris Johnson USA  
 
Racing Area: Circle B - Handicap
    PHRF Non-Spin 1 
   1. 115   USA 69329 Renegade Jim Graham USA 0.000
 
    PHRF - Spinnaker 
   1.   Can 34955 Alize Dan La Casse / Bev La Casse Kelowna Yacht Club Westbank, B.C., Can Beneteau oceanis 350 WK 35  
   2. 102   USA 1504 Bathtub Aden King USA 60.0
   3. 109   USA 3 Marsh Hawk R Fairchild USA 48.0
   4. 110   USA 2 PBR Chris Hamilton USA 72.0
   5. 112   USA 32132 Pterobyte Jim Baldwin USA 96.0
   6. 116   USA 22789 Runner Charles Churly USA  
   7. 118   USA 2323 Tartrate Ee R&R USA 87.0
 
Racing Area: Circle Qualifiers
    Random BoatsGPH
   1. 104   Can 29 Farr 2 Tanley R Switzer USA  
   2. 105   USA 1 Flash Point Reggie Fairchild USA  
   3. 106   USA 12897 Following Sea Don Donner USA  
   4. 107   USA 83269 Goin D Hannick USA  
   5. 108   USA 1 j22 j22 j22 USA  
   6. 111   USA 675 Prost Darcy Fuller USA  
   7. 113   USA 1078 Puffy Chris Wilson USA  
   8.   AUS 1365 RApscallion David Healey / David 1 / David 2 RQYS AUS  
   9. 117   USA 53303 Seefest Ira Perry USA  
   10. 121   USA 316 The end R Goransson USA  
   11. 122   USA 1051 Torqueedo Arthur Libby USA  
   12. 123   USA 101 Wave Bye Mike McCleod USA  
 
Racing Area: Classics
    Classics 1 
   1.   USA 58 Arrluuk V V USA
   2.   USA SH42 Galavant V V USA
   3.   USA 1 Race Horse V V USA
   4.   GBR 2035 Rampage Robert Vose / Jane Vose / Annabel Vose Royal Southern USA  
   5.   USA 24 Valiant V V USA
   6.   USA 1 Wild Horses V V USA
 
    Classics 2 
   1.   USA 71 Black Watch V V USA
   2.   USA 17 Blue Peter V V USA
   3.   USA 11 Gleam V V USA
   4.   USA NY50 Marilee V V USA
   5.   USA 711 Odyssey V V USA
   6.   USA x9 Santana V V USA
   7.   USA 50 Sonny V V USA
   8.   USA A9 VAGABUNDO II V V USA
 
    Classics 3 
   1.   USA 16 Dorade V V USA
   2.   USA 312 Fortune V V USA
   3.   USA 123 Neith V V USA
   4.   USA n1 rugosa V V USA
   5.   USA 9 Salty V V USA
   6.   USA 20 Siren V V USA
   7.   USA 100 ticonderoga V V USA
   8.   GER 32 Tilley V V USA
   9.   USA 5 Vitesse V V USA
 
    Classics 4 
   1.   USA 2 adamant V V USA
   2.   USA 9 amorita V V USA
   3.   USA 14 cara mia V V USA
   4.   USA 23-15 chance V V USA
   5.   USA 40 gamecock V V USA
   6.   USA d3 mink V V USA
   7.   USA 206 rogue V V USA
   8.   USA 299 rune V V USA
   9.   USA r3 ruweida V V USA
 
Racing Area: J Boat Class
    J Boats 
   1.   USA 390910 Absolutely C M USA Farr 39  
   2.   USA 51 Elusive J W USA C & C 115  
   3.   USA 59660 Sachem B B USA Peterson 43  
   4.   USA 44 Shada J W USA J 109  
 
Racing Area: Melges 20
    Melges 20 
   1.   USA 238 Affordable Mistress A A USA  
   2.   USA 290 Blind Squirrel A A USA  
   3.   CAN 229 Character 2.0 A A USA  
   4.   USA 414 Cinghiale A A USA  
   5.   CAN 177 Crazy Horse A A USA  
   6.   USA 88 Heartbreaker a a USA  
   7.   USA 226 Midlife Crisis A A USA  
   8.   USA 228 Midnight Blue A A USA  
   9.   USA 250 Oleander A A USA  
   10.   BRA 245 Portobello A A USA  
   11.   USA 14 Red Sky A A USA  
   12.   RUS 265 RussoTrans A A USA  
   13.   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti A A USA  
   14.   USA 8 Shimmer A A USA  
   15.   CAN 222 Wild Deuces A A USA  
   16.   USA 311 Wildman A A USA  
   17.   USA 116 Yo Momma A A USA  
 
Racing Area: Wed Night Course
    Spin A FleetToD / ToT
   1.   USA 272 Delirium J D USA J/105  
   2.   USA 35029 FOGDOG Andrew Guhl USA 36.0 / 1.1092
   3.   USA 7676 Kuai A A USA  
 
    Spin B FleetToD / ToT
   1.   USA 236 Pacific Yankee A A USA  
 
Racing Area: zCBP Test Wed Night Circle
    P4 
   1.   USA 36249 Canard J G USA Jeanneau 36i  
   2.   USA 359 Conrad J A F USA J/30  
   3.   USA 151 Crazy Ivan S M USA J/80  
   4.   USA 38 Gypsy's Child S S USA Harbor 25  
   5.   USA 31834 Here and Now P D USA  
   6.   USA 1 Jolly Green M P USA J/80  
   7.   USA 69061 Poke & Destroy A S USA Evelyn 32  
   8.   USA 85 Underdog L D USA J/80  
 


Demo
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle A - One Design
 Division: One Design
     J 30
   1. 9   USA 495 Avalanche E W USA J/105  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018